Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
Back to updates

Start Date: 01/01/0001


Location:

Following feedback from stakeholders and passengers in the Pontefract area, we will be making some changes to the 07:25 school day service 476 from Selby. These changes will come into effect from Monday 7th March.

This service will now operate 10 minutes earlier throughout as far as Pontefract Bus Station. The bus will then depart from Pontefract Bus Station at 08:30, to help provide a punctual arrival for students at St Wilfrid's RC School.

The new times are below:

  Old New
  476 476
Selby Bus Station 07:25 07:15
Brayton High School 07:32 07:22
Burn Wheatsheaf 07:35 07:25
Hensall Wand Lane 07:43 07:33
Hut Green Horse and Jockey 07:51 07:41
Kellington Cross Roads 07:58 07:48
Chapel Garth 08:01 07:51
Kellingley The Oval 08:04 07:54
Kellingley Sudforth Lane 08:05 07:55
Ferrybridge Square 08:15 08:05
Pontefract Bus Station arr 08:30 08:20
Pontefract Bus Station dep 08:30 08:30
St Wilfrid's High 08:40 08:40

Services affected

476

Any further questions

Contact our customer services team who will be pleased to help you

Talk with us on Live Chat  Send us an email  Phone us on 0344 800 44 11