Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
X32

Wakefield to Junction 32 Outlet and Xscape

LIMITED STOP - via Castleford Campus

Back to all services

Service Overview

Limited stop service calling at:

  • Wakefield Bus Station
  • The Ridings Centre
  • Kirkgate (for Kirkgate Station)
  • Agbrigg Corner
  • Warmfield Meter
  • Normanton Bypass
  • Normanton Police Station
  • Castleford Lane (under M62) then all stops from ASDA to the retail outlet and Glasshoughton Railway Station.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX32X32X32X32X32X32X32X32X321 X322 X32
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station--------------------16:56
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station--08:0509:3010:3011:3012:3013:30--15:4515:45--
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station05:02------------13:55------
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate05:0308:0609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3113:5615:4615:4616:57
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate05:0408:0709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3213:5815:4715:4716:58
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St05:0808:1009:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:0215:4915:4917:00
Warmfield Meter--08:1809:4010:4011:4012:4013:40--15:5515:5517:06
Old Snydale Normanton By-Pass--08:2509:4510:4511:4512:4513:45--16:0016:0017:11
Ackton Normanton Police Station--08:2809:4710:4711:4712:4713:47--16:0216:0217:13
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln--08:3109:5010:5011:5012:5013:50--16:0516:0517:16
Cutsyke Premier Way--08:3309:5110:5111:5112:5113:51--16:0616:0617:17
Glasshoughton Leeds Road Asda--08:3509:5310:5311:5312:5313:53--16:0816:0817:19
Glasshoughton Colorado Way Carr Ln--08:3709:5510:5511:5512:5513:55--16:1016:1017:21
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue--08:3809:5510:5511:5512:5513:55--16:1016:1017:21
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet--08:4009:5710:5711:5712:5713:57--16:1216:1217:23
Sharlston Weeland Rd Library05:13------------14:08------
Featherstone Pontefract Road05:20------------14:18------
Pontefract Bus Station05:33------------14:31------
Knottingley Grovehall Lane TK Maxx05:45------------14:43------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X32 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets