Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
209, X29

209, X29 - Leeds to Heckmondwike

via Gildersome and Birstall

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops209X29X292092091 2092 209209209209
Heckmondwike Hub--06:3707:07--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Heckmondwike Hub06:08----07:18----09:363612:3613:36
Heckmondwike Westgate06:08----07:19----09:363612:3613:36
Liversedge Flush Vernon Road06:1006:3807:0807:20----09:383812:3813:38
Liversedge Leeds Road Frost Hill06:1106:3907:0907:21----09:393912:3913:39
Liversedge Leeds Rd Thornleigh Drive06:1106:3907:0907:22----09:393912:3913:39
Liversedge Leeds Road Almondroyd06:1306:4107:1107:24----09:414112:4113:41
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Little Green Lane06:1306:4207:1207:25----09:414112:4113:41
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Alma Lane06:1406:4307:1307:26----09:424212:4213:42
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Road Scott Ave06:1506:4307:1307:26----09:434312:4313:43
White Lee Leeds Old Road Priestley Ave06:1606:4407:1407:28----09:444412:4413:44
White Lee Road06:1706:4607:1607:29----09:454512:4513:45
Birstall Smithies Moor Ln White Lee Road06:1806:4707:1707:30----09:464612:4613:46
Birstall Smithies Moor Lane Smithies Moor Rise06:1906:4807:1807:31----09:474712:4713:47
Birstall Smithies Moor Lane Bradford Rd06:2006:4907:1907:33----09:484812:4813:48
Birstall Smithies Lane John St06:2006:5007:2007:33----09:484812:4813:48
Birstall Market Place--06:5107:21--------------
Birstall Gelderd Road Nelson St--06:5107:21--------------
Birstall Gelderd Road The Green--06:5307:23--------------
Birstall Gelderd Rd Dark Lane--06:5407:24--------------
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Pheasant Drive--06:5607:26--------------
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Holden Ing Way--06:5707:27--------------
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Retail Park--06:5807:28--------------
Birstall Market Place06:22----07:3509:0209:0209:505012:5013:50
Birstall Middlegate Church Street06:22----07:3509:0209:0209:505012:5013:50
Birstall Middlegate Kings Drive06:22----07:3509:0209:0209:505012:5013:50
Birstall Field Head Lane Foxglove Rd06:23----07:3609:0309:0309:515112:5113:51
Birstall Fieldhead Ln Lowood Lane06:24----07:3709:0409:0409:525212:5213:52
Birstall Field Head Lane Owler Ln06:24----07:3709:0409:0409:525212:5213:52
Drighlington Common06:27----07:4009:0709:0709:555512:5513:55
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Mount06:27----07:4009:0709:0709:555512:5513:55
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Approach06:28----07:4109:0809:0809:565612:5613:56
Drighlington Moorside Road Kingsway06:28----07:4109:0809:0809:565612:5613:56
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Fairfax Avenue06:29----07:4209:0909:0909:575712:5713:57
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Oakwell Road06:29----07:4209:0909:0909:575712:5713:57
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Bradford Road06:30----07:4309:1009:1009:585812:5813:58
Drighlington Wakefield Rd By Pass06:31----07:4409:1109:1109:595912:5913:59
Gildersome Cross Roads06:3207:0207:3207:4509:1209:1210:000013:0014:00
Gildersome Street Ln Briarfield Gdns06:3307:0207:3207:4609:1309:1310:010113:0114:01
Gildersome Finkle Lane06:3307:0207:3307:4609:1309:1310:010113:0114:01
Gildersome Town Street--07:0307:33--------------
Gildersome Green--07:0407:34--------------
Gildersome Old Griffin PH--07:0407:34--------------
Gildersome Branch End--07:0507:35--------------
Holbeck Meadow Road--07:2307:55--------------
Leeds City Centre Bridgewater Place--07:2307:56--------------
Gildersome Church St Spring Avenue06:34----07:4709:1409:1410:020213:0214:02
Gildersome Spring Ave Church Avenue06:35----07:4809:1509:1510:030313:0314:03
Gildersome Moorland Ave Spring Avenue06:36----07:4909:1609:1610:040413:0414:04
Gildersome Moorland Ave Moorland Close06:36----07:4909:1609:1610:040413:0414:04
Gildersome Moorland Avenue06:36----07:5009:1609:1610:040413:0414:04
Gildersome Lane Suffield Rd06:37----07:5009:1709:1710:050513:0514:05
Gildersome Lane Upper Moor Side06:37----07:5209:1709:1710:050513:0514:05
New Farnley Ings Hall Farm06:38----07:5309:1809:1810:060613:0614:06
New Farnley Whitehall Road Cemetery06:38----07:5309:1809:1810:060613:0614:06
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Walsh Lane06:39----07:5409:1909:1910:070713:0714:07
New Farnley Whitehall Road Wolley Ave06:39----07:5509:1909:1910:070713:0714:07
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Lawns Lane06:40----07:5609:2009:2010:080813:0814:08
New Farnley Harper Farm06:40----07:5709:2009:2010:080813:0814:08
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Ashfield Way06:41----07:5809:2109:2110:090913:0914:09
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Branch Road06:42----07:5909:2209:2210:101013:1014:10
Wortley Whitehall Rd Whitehall Drive06:42----08:0009:2209:2210:101013:1014:10
Wortley Ringways Whitehall Road06:43----08:0109:2309:2310:111113:1114:11
Wortley Whitehall Rd Walkers Lane06:43----08:0209:2309:2310:111113:1114:11
Wortley Whitehall Rd Dixon Lane06:44----08:0309:2409:2410:121213:1214:12
Wortley Whitehall Road Dragon Inn06:45----08:0509:2509:2510:131313:1314:13
Wortley Whitehall Rd Copley Hill Way06:46----08:0609:2609:2610:141413:1414:14
Wortley Domestic Road Gelderd Rd06:47----08:0809:2709:2710:151513:1514:15
Holbeck Domestic Street Spence Ln06:49----08:1009:2909:2910:171713:1714:17
Holbeck Spence Lane06:50----08:1109:3009:3010:181813:1814:18
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Springwell Street06:51----08:1209:3109:3110:191913:1914:19
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Globe Road06:52----08:1409:3209:3210:202013:2014:20
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road06:53----08:1509:3309:3310:212113:2114:21
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road06:54----08:1609:3409:3410:222213:2214:22
Leeds City Centre Infirmary Street06:5607:2507:5808:1809:3609:3610:242413:2414:24
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane06:5807:2607:5908:2109:3809:3810:262613:2614:26
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange06:5907:2607:5908:2209:3909:3910:272713:2714:27
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn07:0207:2808:0108:2509:4209:4210:303013:3014:30

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays