Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
X25

Brighouse to Leeds

PEAK ONLY EXPRESS - via Cleckheaton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stopsX25
Brighouse Bus Station07:40
Brighouse Clifton Road Wakefield Rd07:41
Brighouse Clifton Common Alegar Street07:41
Clifton Common Ash Grove07:42
Clifton Common Thornhills Lane07:43
Clifton Highmoor Lane Armytage Arms PH07:44
Hartshead Moor Halifax Rd Scholes Lane07:48
Hartshead Moor Old Pack Horse PH07:49
Cleckheaton Moorside New Lane07:49
Cleckheaton Moorside Lark Hill Drive07:50
Cleckheaton Moorbottom Lower Lark Hill07:50
Cleckheaton Moorside West End Drive07:51
Cleckheaton Westgate South Parade07:51
Cleckheaton Westgate Richmond Street07:52
Cleckheaton Westgate Carr Street07:52
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street07:53
Cleckheaton Bus Station07:56
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Scott Ln07:58
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Wesley St08:00
Cleckheaton Bradford Rd Victoria Street08:00
Cleckheaton Hunsworth Lane Willow St08:02
Cleckheaton Hunsworth Lane Riverside Dr08:02
Hunsworth Lane Links Ave08:03
Whitehall Rd West Hunsworth Lane08:03
Hunsworth Whitehall Rd West Kilroyd Drive08:04
Hunsworth Lodge Farm08:05
Birkenshaw Whitehall Rd West M62 Bridge08:07
Birkenshaw Whitehall Road West Whitehall 2608:08
Birkenshaw Halfway House08:09
Birkenshaw Whitehall Grove08:10
Birkenshaw Bar08:11
Holbeck Meadow Road08:38
Leeds City Centre Bridgewater Place08:39
Leeds City Centre Infirmary Street08:41
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane08:42
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange08:42
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn08:44

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X25 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets