Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
659, 685

Woodkirk Academy

Please note - adult fares are available on these services

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6591 6851 2 6851 3
Batley Soothill Lane Rouse Mill Ln08:10----
Batley Soothill Lane Clutton St08:11----
Soothill Lane Green Close08:11----
Soothill Lane Oakwood Rd08:12----
Soothill Lane Solway Rd08:13----
Soothill Solway Road Kinnaid Close08:14----
Soothill Solway Rd Manor Farm Drive08:14----
Manor Farm Drive Soothill Ln08:15----
Soothill Lane Soothill Manor08:17----
Soothill Lane Croft House Farm08:17----
Woodkirk Babes In The Wood Soothill Lane08:19----
Dewsbury Rd Woodkirk Gardens08:19----
Woodkirk Dewsbury Road Quarry Ln08:20----
Woodkirk St Marys Church08:21----
Tingley Woodkirk School08:25----
Tingley Woodkirk School--14:1015:10
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Avenue--14:1115:11
Tingley Westerton Rd Syke Road--14:1215:12
Tingley Westerton Road--14:1315:13
Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise--14:1415:14
Westerton Rd Smithy Lane--14:1715:17
East Ardsley Westerton Rd Garden House Lane--14:1815:18
East Ardsley Amblers Mill--14:1915:19
East Ardsley Bradford Road Library--14:2015:20
East Ardsley Bradford Rd Healey Croft Lane--14:2115:21
East Ardsley Bradford Road Sunnyfield--14:2215:22
East Ardsley Bradford Road Brayshaw Rd--14:2315:23
East Ardsley Main Street--14:2515:25
East Ardsley Fall Lane Cave Ln--14:2615:26
East Ardsley Fall Lane Queen St--14:2615:26
East Ardsley Fall Lane Queen St--14:2715:27

1Term Time Only 2Runs Fridays only 3Doesn't run on Fridays