Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
WM2

Birstall to Whitcliffe Mount School

Please note - adult fares are available on this service

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stopsWM21
Cleckheaton Turnsteads Avenue14:50
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Mount School Turnsteads Avenue14:50
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Westcliffe Road14:50
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Public Library14:51
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Prospect Road14:52
Cleckheaton Horncastle Street Northgate14:53
Cleckheaton Town Hall14:53
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street14:54
Cleckheaton Bus Station14:55
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close14:56
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln14:57
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground14:58
Gomersal Spen Lane Fusden Ln14:59
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd15:00
Gomersal Spen Ln Shirley Road15:01
Gomersal Spen Lane Pollard Ave15:01
Gomersal Hill Top House15:02
Gomersal Church Ln Muffit Lane15:03
Birstall Church Lane The Coppice15:04
Birstall Church Lane Garfit Hill15:05
Birstall Church Lane Bradford Rd15:06
Birstall Kirkgate College Street15:07
Birstall Low Lane Whewell St15:07
Birstall Market Place15:09

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the WM2 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets