Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
SW1, SW2

St Wilfrids Catholic High School

Please note - adult fares are available on these services

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsSW11
North Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School15:20
North Featherstone Cutsyke Rd Parkfield Lane15:20
Ackton Loscoe Lane15:24
Whitwood Castleford Rd Mill Lane15:27
Normanton Castleford Road Benson Ln15:28
Normanton Castleford Road Gladstone St15:29
Normanton Castleford Rd Haw Hill View15:29
Normanton Cemetery Road Beckbridge Ln15:30
Normanton Fairway Approach Brookfield Court15:31
Normanton Fairway Newfield Crescent15:31
Normanton Fairway Fairway Drive15:32
Normanton Snydale Rd Kingston Drive15:33
Normanton Snydale Rd Addison Avenue15:33
Normanton Cypress Road Dalefield Rd15:35
Normanton Woodhouse Comm Centre15:35
Normanton Wakefield Rd Queen Elizabeth Drive15:38
Normanton Wakefield Rd Goosehill Road15:39
Normanton Wakefield Rd Church Lane15:39
Normanton Wakefield Rd Mill Hill15:40
Normanton Market St Talbot Street15:41
Normanton Market Place15:43
Normanton Wakefield Rd Buckle Lane15:43
Normanton Wakefield Rd Cambridge Street15:44
Normanton Wakefield Rd Church Lane15:44
Normanton Wakefield Rd Hope Street15:45
Normanton Wakefield Rd Queen Elizabeth Drive15:45
Normanton Wakefield Rd North Street15:46
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue15:46
Warmfield Meter15:49
New Sharlston High St Crossley Street15:51
New Sharlston High Street Hammer Ln15:52
Streethouse High St Gin Lane15:53
Streethouse Whinney Ln Belmont Street15:53
Streethouse Whinney Lane George St15:54
Whinney Lane Streethouse Station15:54
Streethouse Whinney Ln Farm Gardens15:54
Streethouse Wakefield Rd Whinney Lane15:55
Sharlston Weeland Rd Gin Lane15:55
Sharlston Weeland Rd Weeland Crescent15:56
Sharlston Weeland Rd Library15:56
Sharlston Weeland Rd Cow Lane15:57
Sharlston Pontefract Road Holme Bank Farm15:58
Crofton Pontefract Rd Doncaster Road15:58
Crofton Doncaster Rd Cock Lane15:59
Crofton Doncaster Road Weeland Rd15:59
Heath Common Doncaster Road Lodge Ln16:00
Heath Common Doncaster Road Kendal Rise16:01
Doncaster Road Heath Common16:03
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road16:04
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St16:05
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St16:05
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln16:06
Belle Isle Fall Ings Business Park16:06
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate16:08
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate16:08
Wakefield City Centre Union Street16:09
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station16:10

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the SW1, SW2 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets