Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
SW1, SW2

St Wilfrids Catholic High School

Please note - adult fares are available on these services

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsSW11 SW21
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station07:50--
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate07:50--
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate07:51--
Belle Isle Fall Ings Business Park07:52--
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln07:52--
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St07:53--
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St07:53--
Agbrigg Doncaster Road Charles Ave07:54--
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road07:54--
Doncaster Road Heath Common07:55--
Heath Common Doncaster Road Kendal Rise07:56--
Heath Common Doncaster Road Lodge Ln07:57--
Crofton Doncaster Road Weeland Rd07:57--
Sharlston Weeland Rd Cow Lane07:59--
Sharlston Weeland Rd Library08:00--
Sharlston Weeland Rd Weeland Crescent08:00--
Sharlston Weeland Rd Gin Lane08:01--
Streethouse Wakefield Rd Whinney Lane08:02--
Streethouse Whinney Ln Farm Gardens08:02--
Whinney Lane Streethouse Station08:03--
Streethouse Whinney Lane George St08:03--
Streethouse Whinney Ln Belmont Street08:04--
Streethouse High St Gin Lane08:04--
New Sharlston High Street Hammer Ln08:06--
New Sharlston High St Crossley Street08:07--
New Sharlston Crossley Street High St08:08--
New Sharlston Crossley Street Long Row08:09--
Warmfield Crossley St Elsicker Lane08:12--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue08:14--
Normanton Wakefield Rd North Street08:15--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Queen Elizabeth Drive08:15--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Goosehill Road08:17--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Church Lane08:17--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Mill Hill08:18--
Normanton Market Place08:20--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Buckle Lane08:21--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Cambridge Street08:22--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Church Lane08:23--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Hope Street08:23--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Queen Elizabeth Drive08:24--
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Drive Martin St08:25--
Normanton Woodhouse Comm Centre08:26--
Normanton Cypress Road Dalefield Rd08:26--
Normanton Syndale Rd Glebe Street08:27--
Normanton Snydale Rd Kingston Drive08:27--
Normanton Fairway Fairway Drive08:28--
Normanton Fairway Newfield Crescent08:28--
Normanton Fairway Approach Brookfield Court08:29--
Normanton Cemetery Road Beckbridge Ln08:29--
Normanton Cemetery Road Castleford Rd08:29--
Normanton Castleford Rd Haw Hill View08:30--
Normanton Castleford Road Gladstone St08:30--
Normanton Castleford Road Benson Ln08:30--
Whitwood Castleford Rd Mill Lane08:31--
Chequerfield Circle Monument Mews--08:26
Chequerfield Monument Lane--08:26
Chequerfield Swanhill La Carleton View--08:27
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Swanhill Lane--08:28
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Starwort Close--08:28
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Mayors Walk Ave--08:29
Pontefract Carleton Glen General Infirmary--08:30
Pontefract Friarwood Lane General Infirmary--08:30
Pontefract Friarwood Lane Southgate--08:31
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital--08:32
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way--08:33
Pontefract Park Lane Portland Ave--08:38
North Featherstone Willow Lane Willow Garth--08:42
North Featherstone Church Lane--08:42
North Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School08:4008:43

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the SW1, SW2 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates