Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
SW1, SW2

St Wilfrids Catholic High School

Please note - adult fares are available on these services

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsSW21
Chequerfield Circle Monument Mews08:26
Chequerfield Monument Lane08:26
Chequerfield Swanhill La Carleton View08:27
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Swanhill Lane08:28
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Starwort Close08:28
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Mayors Walk Ave08:29
Pontefract Carleton Glen General Infirmary08:30
Pontefract Friarwood Lane General Infirmary08:30
Pontefract Friarwood Lane Southgate08:31
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital08:32
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way08:33
Pontefract Park Lane Portland Ave08:38
North Featherstone Willow Lane Willow Garth08:42
North Featherstone Church Lane08:42
North Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School08:43

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the SW1, SW2 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets