Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
JF1

St John Fisher Catholic Voluntary Academy

Please note - adult fares are available on this service

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsJF11
Dewsbury Westborough High School15:30
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Reservoir Street15:30
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd School Lane15:31
Staincliffe Rd Knowles Hill Road15:32
Staincliffe Squirrel Hall Reservoir15:33
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Occupation Ln15:34
Staincliffe Halifax Road Butchers Arms15:34
White Lee Road Leeside Rd15:38
White Lee Road15:40
Birstall Smithies Moor Ln White Lee Road15:40
Birstall Smithies Moor Lane Smithies Moor Rise15:41
Birstall Smithies Moor Lane Bradford Rd15:42
Birstall Leeds Rd Sovereign Close15:43
Birstall Leeds Road Moat Hill15:44
Birstall Leeds Rd Hill Crescent15:44
Howden Clough Leeds Rd Clough Drive15:45
Howden Clough Leeds Rd Nab Lane15:46
Morley Hill Top Farm15:48
Morley Howden Clough Road15:49
Morley Bruntcliffe Cross Roads15:50
Morley Parkland Avenue15:51
Morley Bruntcliffe Lane High School15:52
Morley Innkeepers Lodge PH15:53
Drighlington Wakefield Rd By Pass16:04
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Bradford Road16:05
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Fairfax Avenue16:06
Drighlington Moorside Rd Wakefield Road16:07
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Methodist Church16:08
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Mount16:08
Drighlington Common16:10

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the JF1 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets