Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
513,514,560,562,564

Outwood Grange High School

Please note - adult fares are available on these services

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5141 5601 5621 5641 5141 5601
Outwood Grange Sch14:4014:4014:4014:4015:4515:45
Outwood Potovens Lane Newstead Ave--14:40--14:40--15:45
Outwood Potovens Lane Ledger Ln--14:41--14:41--15:46
Outwood Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth------14:41----
Outwood Potovens Lane Chandlers Close------14:42----
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Ridings Wy------14:43----
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Partons Place------14:44----
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Leeds Rd------14:45----
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Baker Ln------14:46----
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Woolford Wy------14:47----
Stanley Canal Lane Moor Rd------14:48----
Stanley Canal Lane Chaucer Ave------14:50----
Stanley Lake Lock Road St Peters Youth Centre------14:50----
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove------14:51----
Stanley Aberford Road The Chase------14:51----
Stanley The Spindle Tree PH------14:51----
Stanley Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove------14:52----
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln--14:41------15:46
Outwood Ledger Ln The Avenue--14:42------15:47
Outwood Ledger Lane Queen St--14:43------15:48
Outwood Leeds Rd Ledger Lane--14:43------15:48
Outwood Leeds Rd Newton Lane--14:44------15:49
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd--14:44------15:49
Outwood Newton Ln Newton Drive--14:45------15:50
Outwood Rooks Nest Rd Newton Lane--14:45------15:50
Outwood Rooks Nest Rd Coach Road--14:47------15:52
Outwood Rooks Nest Road Mountbatten Grove--14:47------15:52
Stanley Rooks Nest Road Broadmeadows--14:47------15:52
Stanley Rooks Nest Rd Clifton Avenue--14:48------15:53
Stanley Rooks Nest Road Stonecroft--14:48------15:53
Stanley Rooks Nest Road--14:49------15:54
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent--14:49------15:54
Stanley Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln--14:50------15:55
Stanley Aberford Road Ferry Ln--14:51------15:56
Pinderfields Aberford Road Parkside Ln--14:52------15:57
Pinderfields Aberford Road Wakefield Hospice--14:53------15:58
Pinderfields Hospital--14:53------15:58
Pinderfields Pinders Grove--14:54------15:59
East Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road--14:55------16:00
Carr Gate Potovens Lane Wakefield 41 Business Park14:41--14:41--15:46--
Wrenthorpe Potovens Lane Mount Ave14:41--14:42--15:46--
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue14:42--14:42--15:47--
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close14:43--14:43--15:48--
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close----14:43------
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane Recreation Ground14:44--14:44--15:49--
Wrenthorpe Lane Sunny Hill Clo14:44--14:44--15:49--
Wrenthorpe Sunny Hill Sunnyhill Croft14:44------15:49--
Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale Ln14:45------15:50--
Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale La14:45--14:46--15:50--
Wrenthorpe Lane Silcoates Ln14:45------15:50--
Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale Gro14:45--14:46--15:50--
Alverthorpe Batley Road Pacaholme Rd14:47--14:48--15:52--
Alverthorpe Batley Road St Pauls Dr14:47--14:48--15:52--
Alverthorpe Batley Rd Flanshaw Lane14:48--14:49--15:53--
Alverthorpe Wellington Street Batley Rd----14:50------
Kirkhamgate Batley Road Park Mill Ln----14:52------
Kirkhamgate Lindale Farm----14:53------
Kirkhamgate Batley Road New Row----14:53------
Kirkhamgate Brandy Carr Road Batley Rd----14:54------
Kirkhamgate Brandy Carr Rd Lindale Avenue----14:55------
Flanshaw Lane Willow Ln14:49------15:54--
Flanshaw Lane Harrap St14:49------15:54--
Flanshaw Lane Oakwood Ave14:50------15:55--
Flanshaw Hotel14:51------15:56--
Alverthorpe Peacock Avenue Walker Ave14:55------16:00--

1Term Time Only