Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
OG1, OG2, OG3, OG4

Outwood Grange Academy

Please note - adult fares are available on these services

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsOG11 OG21 OG31 OG41
Outwood Grange Sch14:4014:4014:4015:45
Carr Gate Potovens Lane Wakefield 41 Business Park--14:4014:4115:45
Wrenthorpe Potovens Lane Mount Ave--14:4114:4115:46
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue--14:4214:4215:47
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close--14:4214:4315:47
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close------15:48
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane Recreation Ground--14:4314:4415:48
Wrenthorpe Lane Sunny Hill Clo--14:4414:4415:49
Wrenthorpe Sunny Hill Sunnyhill Croft--14:4414:4415:49
Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale Ln--14:4514:4515:50
Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale La--14:4514:4515:50
Wrenthorpe Lane Silcoates Ln--14:4514:4515:50
Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale Gro--14:4514:4515:50
Alverthorpe Batley Rd Wrenthorpe Lane--14:4614:4615:51
Alverthorpe Batley Road Pacaholme Rd--14:4714:4715:52
Alverthorpe Batley Road St Pauls Dr--14:4714:4715:52
Alverthorpe Batley Rd Flanshaw Lane--14:4814:4815:53
Alverthorpe Flanshaw Lane Heddle Rise------15:53
Flanshaw Lane Willow Ln--14:4914:4915:54
Flanshaw Lane Harrap St--14:4914:4915:54
Flanshaw Lane Spout Fold------15:54
Flanshaw Lane Oakwood Ave--14:5014:5015:55
Flanshaw Hotel--14:5114:5115:56
Flanshaw Road Thirlmere Rd--14:5114:5115:56
Flanshaw Road Derwent Rd--14:5214:5215:57
Flanshaw J&I School--14:5214:5215:57
Flanshaw Batley Road Peacock Ave----14:5315:58
Flanshaw New Scarborough Rufford Street------16:00
Flanshaw Alverthorpe Road Denhale Ave------16:00
Wakefield City Centre Westgate End Makin Street------16:02
Wakefield City Centre Westgate Ings Road------16:03
Wakefield City Centre Westgate------16:03
Wakefield City Centre Westgate------16:04
Wakefield City Centre Union Street------16:05
Wakefield City Centre Back Duke Of York Street------16:07
East Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road------16:08
Pinderfields Pinders Grove------16:10
Pinderfields Hospital------16:10
Pinderfields Aberford Road Wakefield Hospice------16:10
Pinderfields Aberford Road Parkside Ln------16:11
Stanley Aberford Road Ferry Ln------16:12
Stanley Aberford Road Allotments------16:12
Stanley Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln------16:12
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent------16:13
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Lake Lock Rd------16:14
Stanley Rooks Nest Road Stonecroft------16:14
Stanley Rooks Nest Road Outwood------16:14
Stanley Rooks Nest Road Broadmeadows------16:15
Outwood Rooks Nest Road Mountbatten Grove------16:15
Outwood Rooks Nest Rd Coach Road------16:16
Outwood Rooks Nest Rd Newton Lane------16:17
Outwood Newton Ln Newton Drive------16:17
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd------16:18
Alverthorpe Peacock Avenue Walker Ave----14:55--
Alverthorpe Batley Road Larkspur Wy--14:53----
Alverthorpe Batley Rd Flanshaw Lane--14:54----
Alverthorpe Batley Road St Pauls Dr--14:54----
Alverthorpe Batley Road Pacaholme Rd--14:55----
Alverthorpe Batley Rd Wrenthorpe Lane--14:56----
Kirkhamgate Batley Road Park Mill Ln--14:57----
Kirkhamgate Lindale Farm--14:58----
Kirkhamgate Batley Road New Row--14:59----
Kirkhamgate Brandy Carr Road Batley Rd--15:00----
Kirkhamgate Brandy Carr Rd Hawthorn Close--15:00----
Kirkhamgate Brandy Carr Rd Lindale Avenue--15:01----
Outwood Potovens Lane Newstead Ave14:40------
Outwood Potovens Lane Ledger Ln14:41------
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln14:41------
Outwood Ledger Ln The Avenue14:42------
Outwood Ledger Lane Queen St14:43------
Outwood Leeds Rd Ledger Lane14:43------
Outwood Leeds Rd Newton Lane14:44------
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd14:44------
Outwood Newton Ln Newton Drive14:45------
Outwood Rooks Nest Rd Newton Lane14:45------
Outwood Rooks Nest Rd Coach Road14:47------
Outwood Rooks Nest Road Mountbatten Grove14:47------
Stanley Rooks Nest Road Broadmeadows14:47------
Stanley Rooks Nest Rd Clifton Avenue14:48------
Stanley Rooks Nest Road Stonecroft14:48------
Stanley Rooks Nest Road14:49------
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent14:49------
Stanley Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln14:50------
Stanley Aberford Road Ferry Ln14:51------
Pinderfields Aberford Road Parkside Ln14:52------
Pinderfields Aberford Road Wakefield Hospice14:53------
Pinderfields Hospital14:53------
Pinderfields Pinders Grove14:54------
East Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road14:55------

1Term Time Only