Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
N9

Leeds to Cleckheaton

NIGHTRIDER - Special fares apply

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stopsN9
Leeds City Centre York Street00:00
Leeds City Centre Vicar Lane00:01
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane00:02
Leeds City Centre Aire Street00:04
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road00:04
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road00:05
Wortley Gelderd Road Bracken Court00:09
Wortley Gelderd Rd Lowfields Road00:10
Wortley Gelderd Rd Gelderd Lane00:10
Wortley City West One Office Park00:11
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road00:12
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road Hill Top Cemetery00:13
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road Cemetery00:14
Gildersome Gelderd Road Cottingley Springs00:15
Gildersome Gelderd Rd Rooms Lane00:16
Gildersome Gelderd Road00:19
Gildersome Branch End00:19
Gildersome Old Griffin PH00:20
Gildersome Green00:21
Gildersome Town Street00:22
Gildersome Finkle Lane00:22
Gildersome Street Ln Briarfield Gdns00:23
Gildersome Cross Roads00:23
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Retail Park00:26
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Bankwood Way00:27
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Pheasant Drive00:28
Birstall Gelderd Rd Dark Lane00:29
Birstall Gelderd Road The Green00:29
Birstall Gelderd Road Nelson St00:31
Birstall Market Place00:32
Birstall Smithies Lane Bradford Rd00:32
Birstall Bradford Road Newley Ave00:33
Birstall Bradford Road Brookroyd Ln00:34
Batley Bradford Rd Park Drive00:35
Batley Wilton Park00:36
Batley Bradford Road Ruby St00:37
Batley Bradford Road Diamond St00:37
Batley Victoria Mills00:38
Batley Mayman Lane Mayman Close00:41
Batley Healey Lane Uppercroft Rd00:42
Batley Healey Ln Jessop Park00:43
Batley West Park Ave Healey Lane00:44
Batley West Park Rd Deighton Lane00:44
Batley West Park Rd Easby Avenue00:45
Batley West Park Rd Common Road00:45
Heckmondwike High Street Lobley St00:47
Heckmondwike High St Cawley Lane00:48
Heckmondwike High Street Church Ln00:49
Heckmondwike Hub00:51
Heckmondwike Westgate00:51
Liversedge Flush Vernon Road00:52
Liversedge The Swan PH00:53
Liversedge Bradford Road Ings Rd00:54
Liversedge Bradford Road Reuben St00:55
Cleckheaton Spenborough Swimming Pool00:55
Cleckheaton Bradford Rd Royds Park00:57
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Thorntonville00:57
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Pearson St00:58
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street00:59
Cleckheaton Bus Station01:00

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the N9 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets