Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
MG1

Dewsbury to Mirfield Grammar School

Please note - adult fares are available on this service

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stopsMG11
Dewsbury Bus Station08:08
Dewsbury Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road08:10
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Thornhill Road08:11
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville Walk08:12
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road08:13
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Park Road08:14
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Cranshaw Street08:15
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Spen Valley Road08:15
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd North Road08:16
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd George Street08:17
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Fir Parade08:18
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Low Mill Lane08:18
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Church Lane08:19
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Parkfield Crescent08:20
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Parker Lane08:21
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Station Road08:23
Mirfield Huddersfield Road Ings Grove Park08:24
Mirfield Nettleton Rd Littlemoor Grove08:25
Mirfield Nettleton Road Littlemoor Grove08:25
Mirfield Nettleton Road Wilson Ave08:26
Mirfield Nab Lane Wilson Rd08:27
Mirfield Nab Ln Farrar Avenue08:28
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Ford Drive08:30
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Stocks Bank Road08:31
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Farrar Drive08:33
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Kitson Hill Crescent08:35

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the MG1 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets