Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
535, 536

Horbury High School

Please note - adult fares are available on these services

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5351 5361
Horbury Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane14:50--
Horbury Primary School14:5014:50
Horbury New Rd Church Lane14:5014:50
Horbury High Street Queen St14:5114:50
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street--14:51
Horbury Highfield Rd Southfield Lane14:5214:52
Horbury Bridge Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft14:5314:53
Horbury Bridge Bridge Road Parklands Dr14:5414:53
Horbury Bridge New Rd Bridge Road--14:55
Horbury Bridge New Rd Hostingley Lane--14:55
Middlestown New Rd Low Lane--14:57
Middlestown New Road Little Bull PH--15:00
Middlestown Old Rd Carr Lane--15:00
Overton Old Rd Ridge Road--15:00
Overton Old Rd Green Lane--15:01
Overton Old Rd Smithy Lane--15:02
Overton Old Road New Hall Approach--15:03
Flockton Hardcastle Lane Manordale Close--15:04
Flockton Cold Hiendley Farm--15:06
Horbury Bridge Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace14:54--
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bridge Rd14:55--
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Lapwing View14:56--
Netherton Ln Church Lane14:57--
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive14:58--
Netherton Upper Ln South Lane14:59--
Netherton Upper Lane Highfield Rd15:00--
Netherton Upper Lane Coxley View15:00--
Netherton Windybank Farm15:01--
Midgley Stocksmoor Rd South Lane15:02--
Midgley Black Bull Stocksmoor Road15:0415:09
West Bretton Dawson Plantation15:0715:10
West Bretton Huddersfield Rd Bretton Lane--15:11
West Bretton Sycamore Lane Bretton Ln--15:12
Bretton Park Archway Lodge--15:12
Bretton Park Bretton Country Park--15:13
Haigh M1 Roundabout--15:15

1Term Time Only