Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
HA1, HA2

Horbury Academy

Please note - adult fares are available on these services

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsHA11 HA21
Horbury Primary School14:5014:50
Horbury Primary School14:5014:50
Horbury New Rd Church Lane14:5014:50
Horbury High Street Queen St14:5114:51
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street14:5114:52
Horbury Quarry Hill Southfield Lane14:5214:52
Horbury Bridge Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft14:5314:53
Horbury Bridge Bridge Road Parklands Dr14:5314:54
Horbury Bridge New Rd Bridge Road14:55--
Horbury Bridge New Rd Hostingley Lane14:55--
Middlestown New Rd Low Lane14:57--
Middlestown New Road Cross Road15:00--
Middlestown Old Rd Carr Lane15:00--
Overton Old Rd Ridge Road15:01--
Overton Old Rd Green Lane15:01--
Overton Old Rd Smithy Lane15:02--
Overton Old Road New Hall Approach15:03--
Flockton Hardcastle Lane Manordale Close15:04--
Flockton Cold Hiendley Farm15:06--
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm15:07--
Midgley Black Bull Stocksmoor Road15:09--
Horbury Bridge Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace--14:54
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bridge Rd--14:55
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft--14:56
Netherton Ln Church Lane--14:57
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive--14:58
Netherton Upper Ln South Lane--14:59
Netherton Highfield Road Upper Lane--15:00
Netherton Upper Lane Coxley View--15:00
Netherton Windybank Farm--15:01
Midgley Stocksmoor Rd South Lane--15:02
Midgley Black Bull Stocksmoor Road--15:04

1Term Time Only