Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
471, 490

Darton College

Please note, adult fares are available on these services

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops4711 4901
Kexborough Darton College15:3015:30
Kexborough Huddersfield Road15:3115:31
Darton Health Centre15:3415:36
Darton School Street15:35--
Bloomhouse Green Sackup Lane15:36--
Bloomhouse Green Oaks Wood Drive15:37--
Mapplewell Oaks Wood Drive15:38--
Mapplewell Kingsway15:39--
Darton School Street--15:37
Darton Woolley Colliery Road--15:37
Bloomhouse Green Bluebell Road--15:40
Staincross New Road--15:44
Staincross New Road--15:44
Staincross Coniston Avenue--15:44
Staincross Edgehill Road--15:45
Staincross Moorland Avenue--15:46
Staincross Moorland Crescent--15:47
Staincross Shaw Lane--15:48
Staincross Paddock Road--15:48
Staincross Greenside Avenue--15:49
Mapplewell Church Street15:4015:50
Mapplewell Cloudberry Way15:41--
Mapplewell Eastfield Crescent15:42--
Mapplewell Wakefield Road15:42--
New Lodge Newstead Road15:43--
New Lodge Laithes Lane15:45--
New Lodge Regent Crescent15:45--
Smithies Rotherham Road15:46--
Smithies Carlton Road15:47--
Smithies Cawley Place15:49--
Smithies Burton Road15:50--
Barnsley Town Centre Old Mill Bridge15:51--
Barnsley Town Centre Beckett Street15:53--
Barnsley Town Centre Barnsley Interchange15:55--

1Term Time Only