Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
515, 516, 518

Crofton High School

Please note - adult fares are available on these services

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5151 5161 5181
Crofton High Street Hare Park Ln--15:1515:15
Crofton Doncaster Road Pinfold Dr--15:1715:17
Crofton Pontefract Rd Doncaster Road--15:1815:18
Sharlston Pontefract Road Holme Bank Farm--15:1915:19
Sharlston Weeland Rd Cow Lane--15:2115:21
Sharlston Weeland Rd Library--15:2215:22
Sharlston Weeland Rd Weeland Crescent--15:2215:22
Sharlston Weeland Rd Gin Lane--15:2315:23
Streethouse Weeland Rd Lynwood Close--15:2415:24
Streethouse Whinney Ln Farm Gardens--15:2415:24
Whinney Ln Streethouse Station--15:2515:25
Streethouse Whinney Lane George St--15:2515:25
Streethouse Jun & Inf School--15:2615:26
Streethouse High St Gin Lane--15:2615:26
New Sharlston High St Crossley Street--15:2715:27
Warmfield Meter--15:3015:30
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue----15:32
Normanton Wakefield Rd Queen Elizabeth Drive----15:33
Normanton Wakefield Rd Goosehill Road----15:34
Normanton Harold Wilson House----15:34
Normanton Wakefield Rd Mill Hill----15:35
Normanton Market St Talbot Street----15:36
Normanton Market Place----15:37
Kirkthorpe Lane Church Ave--15:35--
Kirkthorpe Lane Heath Hall--15:37--
Heath Kirkthorpe Lane Almshouse Ln--15:38--
Agbrigg Doncaster Road Charles Ave--15:40--
Low Ackworth Station Rd Brookfield Drive07:50----
Low Ackworth Station Road The Orchards07:50----
Low Ackworth Station Rd Lee Lane07:50----
Low Ackworth Station Road Low Green07:51----
Low Ackworth Quaker School07:51----
Ackworth Moor Top Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant07:52----
Ackworth Moor Top Barnsley Road Bell Ln07:53----
Ackworth Moor Top Beverley Arms Hotel07:53----
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rhyddings Drive07:54----
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Road Elmwood07:54----
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Heaton Street07:55----
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln07:55----
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Garden Street07:56----
Ackworth Moor Top Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane07:56----
Wragby Taylor Wood Cottages07:57----
Wragby Doncaster Rd Chapel Close07:59----
Nostell Priory Gates Doncaster Road08:00----
Foulby Nostell Priory Holiday Park08:02----
Foulby Doncaster Rd Towers Lane08:03----
Foulby Doncaster Rd West Lane08:04----
Crofton Slack Ln Pinfold Drive08:05----
Crofton Slack Lane Frenlea Close08:06----
Crofton High Street Hare Park Ln08:07----

1Term Time Only