Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
CA1, CA2

Crofton Academy

Please note - adult fares are available on these services

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsCA11 CA21
Crofton High Street Hare Park Ln15:1515:15
Crofton Doncaster Road Pinfold Dr15:1715:17
Crofton Pontefract Rd Doncaster Road15:1815:18
Sharlston Pontefract Road Holme Bank Farm15:1915:19
Sharlston Weeland Rd Cow Lane15:2115:21
Sharlston Weeland Rd Library15:2215:22
Sharlston Weeland Rd Weeland Crescent15:2215:22
Sharlston Weeland Rd Gin Lane15:2315:23
Streethouse Wakefield Rd Whinney Lane15:2415:24
Streethouse Whinney Ln Farm Gardens15:2415:24
Whinney Lane Streethouse Station15:2515:25
Streethouse Whinney Lane George St15:2515:25
Streethouse Whinney Ln Belmont Street15:2615:26
Streethouse High St Gin Lane15:2615:26
New Sharlston High St Crossley Street15:2715:27
Warmfield Meter15:3015:30
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue--15:32
Normanton Wakefield Rd Queen Elizabeth Drive--15:33
Normanton Wakefield Rd Goosehill Road--15:34
Normanton Wakefield Rd Church Lane--15:34
Normanton Wakefield Rd Mill Hill--15:35
Normanton Market St Talbot Street--15:36
Normanton Market Place--15:37
Kirkthorpe Lane Church Ave15:35--
Kirkthorpe Lane Heath Hall15:37--
Heath Kirkthorpe Ln Almshouse Lane15:38--
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road15:40--

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the CA1, CA2 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets