Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
CL1

Carleton High School

Please note - adult fares are available on this service

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsCL11
Carleton Community High School15:15
Chequerfield Monument Lane15:18
Chequerfield Rd Church15:19
Chequerfield Circle Monument Mews15:19
Chequerfield East Drive School Rd15:21
Chequerfield Lane Willow Park15:22
Willow Park Chequerfield Ln Baghill Lane15:22
Eastbourne View Southview Gardens15:23
Eastbourne View15:25
Eastbourne View Southview Gardens15:25
Willow Park Eastbourne Terrace15:26
Willow Park Baghill Lane Willow Prk15:27
Willow Park Baghill Lane Harewood Ave15:27
Willow Park Northfield Dr Eastfield Drive15:28
Willow Park Northfield Drive Springfield Ave15:29
Willow Park Northfield Drive Plane Green15:30
Willow Park Northfield Drive Whitebeam Green15:30
Nevison Cobblers Ln Stella Gardens15:31
Monkhill Knottingley Rd Water Lane15:32
Monkhill Bondgate Bond Street15:33
Pontefract Bondgate Box Lane15:35
Pontefract South Baileygate North Baileygate15:35
Pontefract South Baileygate Baghill Lane15:36
Pontefract Bus Station15:40

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the CL1 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets