Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
873

Ilkley to Skipton

via Bolton Abbey and Embsay

Back to all services

Service Overview

Operates Sundays and Bank Holidays from 21st April to 20th October 2019.

Dales Bus

More information about Dales Bus services can be found here: http://www.dalesbus.org/

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops873
Ilkley Bus Station14:40
Ilkley Skipton Rd Middleton Road14:40
Ilkley Skipton Rd Easby Drive14:41
Ilkley Skipton Rd Appletree Gardens14:41
Ilkley Skipton Rd Layby14:42
Ilkley Skipton Rd Cocking Lane14:43
Ilkley Skipton Road Netherwood14:43
Ilkley Skipton Rd Cocking Lane14:44
Addingham Wharfedale Rd Lumb Gill Lane14:45
Addingham Main St Church Street14:46
Addingham Cricket Ground14:46
Addingham Main St Stockinger Ln14:47
Addingham Bolton Rd Main St14:47
Addingham Bolton Rd The Acres14:47
Addingham Bolton Rd Farfield House14:48
Addingham Farfield Hall14:50
Bolton Abbey Bolton Bridge14:54
Bolton Abbey Well14:56
Storiths Cavendish Memorial14:57
Bolton Abbey The Riddings14:59
Barden Strid Wood15:02
Barden Scale15:03
Embsay The Masons Arms15:10
Embsay Post Box15:11
Embsay Kirk Lane15:12
Embsay Laurel Croft15:14
Embsay Dalacres Drive15:14
Embsay Brackenly Lane15:15
Embsay Megsons Court15:16
Skipton Embsay Road Junction15:19
Skipton The Bailey15:20
Skipton Market Place15:21
Skipton Bus Station Stand 215:30
Skipton Coach Street15:30
Skipton Belle Vue Mills15:30
Skipton Outside Rail Station15:31
Skipton Post Office15:31
Skipton Ribble Garage15:32
Skipton Broughton Close15:32
Stirton Lane End15:34
Thorlby Lane End15:36
Thorlby Highgate Farm15:38
Gargrave Canal Bridge15:39
Gargrave Lyndale Garage15:41
Gargrave The Post Office15:41
Gargrave Church Street15:42
Gargrave Lyndale Garage15:42
Gargrave Ray Bridge15:43
Eshton Gardens Road15:46
Eshton House15:47
Eshton Throstle Nest Farm le15:48
Calton Newfield Hall15:52
Calton Newfield Hall Gates15:52
Airton The Manor House15:55
Scosthrop Mount View15:55
Scosthrop Skellands15:57
Scosthrop Skellands15:57
Kirkby Malham Victoria Hotel16:00
Hanlith Kirkby Malham School16:02
Malham National Park Centre16:05