Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
6, 7

Selby Circular - Abbots Road to Brayton and Thorpe Willoughby

via Selby Bus Station

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops777761 62 767661 62 61 62 71 72 71 72 6767676
Selby Shops07:0007:4508:05--09:2009:2009:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2050until13:2013:5013:5014:2014:2014:5514:55----15:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:25
Selby St Patrick's Church07:0007:4508:05--09:2009:2009:50205013:2013:5013:5014:2014:2014:5514:55----15:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:25
Selby D'Arcy Road07:0107:4608:06--09:2009:2009:51205113:2013:5013:5014:2014:2014:5614:56----15:2515:5616:2516:5617:2517:5618:25
Selby Fostergate07:0107:4608:06--09:2109:2109:51215113:2113:5113:5114:2114:2114:5614:56----15:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:26
Selby Swing Bridge07:0107:4608:06--09:2109:2109:52215213:2113:5113:5114:2114:2114:5614:56----15:2615:5716:2616:5717:2617:5718:26
Selby Pagnell Avenue07:0207:4708:07--09:2209:2209:52225213:2213:5213:5214:2214:2214:5714:57----15:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:27
Selby Denison House07:0307:4808:08--09:2209:2209:53225313:2213:5213:5214:2214:2214:5814:58----15:2715:5816:2716:5817:2717:5818:27
Selby Denison Road End07:0307:4808:08------09:53--53----------14:5814:58------15:58--16:58--17:58--
Selby Benedict Avenue07:0307:4808:08------09:54--54----------14:5814:58------15:59--16:59--17:59--
Selby College07:0407:4908:09------09:54--54----------14:5914:59------15:59--16:59--17:59--
Selby Abbot's Road07:0407:4908:09------09:55--55----------14:5914:59------16:00--17:00--18:00--
Selby Abbot's Road07:0507:5008:10------09:55--55----------15:0015:00------16:00--17:00--18:00--
Selby Eden Avenue07:0507:5008:10--09:2509:2509:56255613:2513:5513:5514:2514:2515:0015:00----15:3016:0116:3017:0117:3018:0118:30
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End07:0607:5108:11--09:2609:2609:56265613:2613:5613:5614:2614:2615:0115:01----15:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:31
Selby Canal Bridge07:0707:5208:12--09:2709:2709:57275713:2713:5713:5714:2714:2715:0215:02----15:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:32
Selby Reginald Terrace07:0807:5308:13--09:2809:2809:58285813:2813:5813:5814:2814:2815:0315:03----15:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:33
Selby Bus Stn Stand 307:1007:5508:1509:0509:3209:3210:02320213:3214:0214:1014:3414:3815:0515:05----15:3916:0716:3917:0717:3918:0718:35
Brayton Green------09:17----10:17--17--------------------16:22--17:22--18:22--
Thorpe Willoughby The Fox------09:26----10:26--26--------------------16:31--17:31--18:31--
Selby Audus Street--------09:3309:33--33--13:3314:0314:1114:3514:39--------15:40--16:40--17:40----
Selby St Mary's School--------09:3309:33--33--13:3314:0314:1114:3614:39--------15:40--16:40--17:40----
Selby High Sch--------09:3409:34--34--13:3414:0414:1214:3714:40--------15:41--16:41--17:41----
Selby Gpo Manholes--------09:3509:35--36--13:3614:0614:1414:3914:42--------15:42--16:42--17:42----
Brayton West Park--------09:3609:36--36--13:3614:0714:1414:4014:42--------15:43--16:43--17:43----
Brayton Meadway--------09:3709:37--37--13:3714:0814:1514:4114:43--------15:44--16:44--17:44----
Brayton Sandhill Lane--------09:3709:37--38--13:3814:0914:1614:4214:44--------15:44--16:44--17:44----
Thorpe Willoughby Southlands Farm--------09:4009:40--41--13:4114:1214:1914:4614:47--------15:47--16:47--17:47----
Thorpe Willoughby Holly Grove--------09:4209:42--43--13:4314:1414:2114:4914:49--------15:49--16:49--17:49----
Thorpe Willoughby Francis Court--------09:4209:42--43--13:4314:1414:2114:4914:49--------15:49--16:49--17:49----
Thorpe Willoughby Field Avenue--------09:4309:43--44--13:4414:1514:2214:5014:50--------15:50--16:50--17:50----
Thorpe Willoughby Field Lane Shops--------09:4409:44--45--13:4514:1514:2214:5014:50--------15:50--16:50--17:50----
Thorpe Willoughby Willow Rise--------09:4409:44--45--13:4514:1614:2214:5114:51--------15:51--16:51--17:51----
Thorpe Willoughby Turnaround--------09:4509:45--46--13:4614:1614:2314:5114:51--------15:51--16:51--17:51----
Thorpe Willoughby Willow Rise--------09:4609:46--46--13:4614:1714:2314:5214:52--------15:52--16:52--17:52----
Thorpe Willoughby Field Lane Shops--------09:4609:46--47--13:4714:1814:2414:5314:53--------15:53--16:53--17:53----
Brayton Moat Way Estate--------09:5309:53--53--13:5314:2314:2814:5814:58--------15:58--16:58--17:58----
Brayton Greenacres Crescent--------09:5409:54--54--13:5414:2414:2914:5914:59--------15:59--16:59--17:59----
Brayton The Swan--------09:5509:55--55--13:5514:2514:3015:0015:00--------16:00--17:00--18:00----
Brayton Fox Hill Lane--------09:5509:55--55--13:5514:2614:3015:0015:00--------16:00--17:00--18:00----
Brayton College--------------------14:35----------------------------
Brayton St Marys RC Pri Sch--------09:5709:57--57--13:57--14:3215:0215:02--------16:02--17:02--18:02----
Brayton Lumby Hill--------09:5909:59--59--13:59--14:3415:0415:04--------16:04--17:04--18:04----
Selby Myrtle Avenue--------10:0010:00--00--14:00--14:3515:0515:05--------16:05--17:05--18:05----
Selby Courtneys--------10:0410:04--04--14:0414:3814:3915:0915:09--------16:09--17:09--18:09----
Selby Armoury Road--------10:0510:05--05--14:0514:3914:4015:1015:10--------16:10--17:10--18:10----
Selby Ebor Street--------10:0610:06--06--14:0614:4014:4115:1115:11--------16:11--17:11--18:11----
Selby Audus Street--------10:0710:07--07--14:0714:4214:4215:1215:12--------16:12--17:12--18:12----
Selby Park Street Shelter------09:4510:1510:1510:45154514:1514:5014:5015:2015:20----15:5015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:45--
Selby Reginald Terrace--------10:1610:16--16--14:1614:5114:5115:2115:21--------16:21--17:21--18:21----
Selby Canal Bridge------09:4710:1710:1710:47174714:1714:5214:5215:2215:22----15:5215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:22----
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End------09:4810:1810:1810:48184814:1814:5314:5315:2315:23----15:5215:5216:2316:5317:2317:5318:23----
Selby Eden Avenue------09:4810:1810:1810:48184814:1814:5314:5315:2315:23----15:5315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:23----
Selby Abbot's Road------09:4810:1810:1810:48184814:1814:5314:5315:2315:23----15:5315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:23----
Selby Abbot's Road------09:4910:1910:1910:49194914:1914:5414:5415:2415:24----15:5315:5316:2416:5417:2417:5418:24----
Selby Barwic Parade------09:4910:1910:1910:49194914:1914:5414:5415:2415:24----15:5415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:24----
Selby Shops------09:5010:2010:2010:50205014:2014:5514:5515:2515:25----15:5515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:25----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 6, 7 service quickly and easily online

Yorkshire View Tickets