Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
496, 497

Wakefield to Upton

via Hemsworth, South Kirkby and South Elmsall

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops496496496496496496496496496496496496496496496496496496496496496496496497497497497497
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane Bell St------06:37--07:37--09:01--10:01Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--01until--14:02--15:02--16:15--17:15--18:17--18:5919:5920:5721:5722:57
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane School St------06:37--07:37--09:01--10:01--01--14:02--15:02--16:15--17:15--18:17--18:5919:5920:5721:5722:57
Upton Wrangbrook Road Main St------06:38--07:38--09:02--10:02--02--14:03--15:03--16:16--17:16--18:18--19:0020:0020:5821:5822:58
Upton Waggon Lane Harewood Ln------06:39--07:39--09:03--10:03--03--14:04--15:04--16:17--17:17--18:19--19:0020:0020:5821:5822:58
Upton Waggon Lane Surgery------06:40--07:40--09:04--10:04--04--14:05--15:05--16:18--17:18--18:20--19:0120:0120:5921:5922:59
Upton Waggon Lane Rosedale Close------06:41--07:41--09:05--10:05--05--14:06--15:06--16:19--17:19--18:21--19:0220:0221:0022:0023:00
Upton High Street Richmond Rd------06:41--07:41--09:05--10:05--05--14:06--15:06--16:19--17:19--18:21--19:0220:0221:0022:0023:00
Upton Common Lane Sunny Ave----------------------------------------------19:0320:0321:0122:0123:01
Upton Common Lane Thistle Dr----------------------------------------------19:0320:0321:0122:0123:01
Upton Rose Avenue----06:17--07:12--08:29--09:35--36--13:36--14:35--15:35--16:49--17:49--18:4219:0520:0521:0322:0323:03
Upton East Avenue Rose Ave----06:17--07:12--08:29--09:35--36--13:36--14:35--15:35--16:49--17:49--18:4219:0520:0521:0322:0323:03
Upton New Lane Portland Place----06:1806:4207:1307:4208:3009:0609:3610:06370613:3714:0714:3615:0715:3616:2016:5017:2017:5018:2218:4319:0620:0621:0422:0423:04
North Elmsall Elmsall Drive Dale Ln Ind Est----06:2106:4607:1607:4608:3309:1009:4010:10401013:4014:1114:4115:1115:4016:2416:5417:2417:5418:2618:4619:0920:0921:0722:0723:07
South Elmsall Elmsall Way--05:5206:2206:4707:1707:4708:3409:1109:4110:11411113:4114:1214:4215:1215:4116:2516:5517:2517:5518:2718:4719:1020:1021:0822:0823:08
South Elmsall Elmsall Drive--05:5206:2206:4707:1707:4708:3409:1109:4110:11411113:4114:1214:4215:1215:4116:2516:5517:2517:5518:2718:4719:1020:1021:0822:0823:08
South Elmsall Dale Lane Elmsall Wy--05:5306:2306:4807:1807:4908:3509:1209:4210:12421213:4214:1314:4315:1315:4216:2616:5617:2617:5618:2818:4819:1020:1021:0822:0823:08
South Elmsall Dale Lane Stadium Wy--05:5406:2406:4907:1907:4908:3609:1309:4310:13431313:4314:1414:4415:1415:4316:2716:5717:2717:5718:2918:4919:1120:1121:0922:0923:09
South Elmsall Minsthorpe Lane Sandford Rd----------------------------------------------19:1120:1121:0922:0923:09
South Elmsall Minsthorpe High School----------------------------------------------19:1220:1221:1022:1023:10
South Elmsall Swimming Baths----------------------------------------------19:1320:1321:1122:1123:11
South Elmsall Ash Grove Manor Farm Estate----------------------------------------------19:1520:1521:1322:1323:13
South Elmsall Mill Lane Minsthorpe Ln--05:5506:2506:5007:2007:5008:3709:1409:4410:14441413:4414:1514:4515:1515:4416:2816:5817:2817:5818:3018:50----------
South Elmsall Mill Lane Simpson Rd--05:5606:2606:5107:2107:5108:3809:1509:4510:15451513:4514:1614:4615:1615:4516:2916:5917:2917:5918:3118:51----------
South Elmsall Highfield Mill Lane--05:5606:2606:5107:2107:5208:3809:1509:4510:15451513:4514:1614:4615:1615:4516:2916:5917:2917:5918:3118:51----------
South Elmsall Mill Lane High St--05:5706:2706:5207:2207:5208:3909:1609:4610:16461613:4614:1714:4715:1715:4616:3017:0017:3018:0018:3218:52----------
South Elmsall High Street Chapel Ln--05:5706:2706:5207:2207:5308:3909:1609:4610:16461613:4614:1714:4715:1715:4616:3017:0017:3018:0018:3218:52----------
South Elmsall Bus Station--06:0006:3006:5507:2507:5608:4209:1909:4910:19491913:4914:2014:5015:2015:4916:3317:0317:3318:0318:3518:5519:1820:1821:1622:1623:16
South Elmsall Barnsley Rd Fire Station--06:0106:3106:5607:2607:5708:4309:2009:5010:20502013:5014:2114:5115:2115:5016:3417:0417:3418:0418:3618:5619:1920:1921:1722:1723:17
South Elmsall Barnsley Road Cambridge St--06:0206:3206:5707:2707:5808:4409:2109:5110:21512113:5114:2214:5215:2215:5116:3517:0517:3518:0518:3718:5719:2020:2021:1822:1823:18
Moorthorpe Barnsley Road Regent St--06:0206:3206:5707:2707:5808:4409:2109:5110:21512113:5114:2214:5215:2215:5116:3517:0517:3518:0518:3718:5719:2020:2021:1822:1823:18
Barnsley Road Moorthorpe Station--06:0306:3306:5807:2807:5908:4509:2209:5210:22522213:5214:2314:5315:2315:5216:3617:0617:3618:0618:3818:5819:2120:2121:1922:1923:19
South Kirkby Barnsley Road Lydgate Rise--06:0306:3306:5807:2808:0008:4609:2309:5310:23532313:5314:2414:5415:2415:5316:3717:0717:3718:0618:3818:5819:2220:2221:2022:2023:20
South Kirkby Barnsley Road The Green--06:0406:3406:5907:2908:0008:4609:2409:5410:24542413:5414:2514:5515:2515:5416:3817:0817:3718:0718:3918:5919:2220:2221:2022:2023:20
South Kirkby Church House PH--06:0506:3507:0007:3008:0108:4709:2509:5510:25552513:5514:2614:5615:2615:5516:3917:0917:3818:0818:4019:0019:2320:2321:2122:2123:21
South Kirkby White Apron Street--06:0606:3607:0107:3108:0208:4809:2609:5610:26562613:5614:2714:5715:2715:5616:4017:1017:3918:0918:4119:0119:2420:2421:2222:2223:22
South Kirkby White Apron St Beech Close--06:0606:3607:0107:3108:0308:4909:2609:5610:26562613:5614:2714:5715:2715:5616:4017:1017:4018:0918:4119:0119:2520:2521:2322:2323:23
South Kirkby Ball Park Farm--06:0706:3707:0207:3208:0308:4909:2709:5710:27572713:5714:2814:5815:2815:5716:4117:1117:4018:1018:4219:0219:2520:2521:2322:2323:23
South Kirkby Hague Hall Farm--06:0906:3907:0407:3408:0608:5209:2909:5910:29592913:5914:3015:0015:3015:5916:4317:1317:4318:1218:4419:0419:2720:2721:2522:2523:25
Hemsworth Road Bridge House--06:1106:4107:0607:3608:0808:5409:3110:0110:31013114:0114:3215:0215:3216:0116:4517:1517:4518:1418:4619:0619:2920:2921:2722:2723:27
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd Hague Crescent--06:1106:4107:0607:3608:0808:5409:3210:0210:32023214:0214:3315:0315:3316:0216:4617:1617:4518:1418:4619:0619:3020:3021:2822:2823:28
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd Springfield Avenue--06:1206:4207:0707:3708:0908:5509:3310:0310:33033314:0314:3415:0415:3416:0316:4717:1717:4618:1518:4719:0719:3120:3121:2922:2923:29
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd Grove Lane--06:1206:4207:0707:3708:0908:5509:3310:0310:33033314:0314:3415:0415:3416:0316:4717:1717:4618:1518:4719:0719:3120:3121:2922:2923:29
Hemsworth Bus Station05:4006:1506:4507:1007:4008:1308:5909:3710:0710:37073714:0714:3815:1015:4016:0716:5117:2117:5018:1918:5119:1019:3320:3321:3122:3123:31
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Lodge Street05:4106:1606:4607:1107:4108:1409:0009:3810:0810:38083814:0814:3915:1115:4116:0816:5217:2217:5118:2018:5219:1119:3420:3421:3222:3223:32
Hemsworth Wakefield Road Vale Head Park05:4106:1706:4707:1207:4208:1509:0109:3910:0910:39093914:0914:4015:1215:4216:0916:5317:2317:5118:2018:5219:1119:3520:3521:3322:3323:33
Kinsley Water Park05:4306:1806:4807:1307:4308:1709:0209:4010:1010:40104014:1014:4115:1315:4316:1016:5417:2417:5318:2218:5419:1319:3620:3621:3422:3423:34
Wakefield Road Kinsley Stadium05:4306:1906:4907:1407:4408:1809:0309:4110:1110:41114114:1114:4215:1415:4416:1116:5517:2517:5318:2218:5419:1319:3720:3721:3522:3523:35
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Morris Close05:4406:2006:5007:1507:4508:1909:0409:4210:1210:42124214:1214:4315:1515:4516:1216:5617:2617:5418:2318:5519:1419:3820:3821:3522:3523:35
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive05:4506:2106:5107:1607:4608:2009:0509:4310:1310:43134314:1314:4415:1615:4616:1316:5717:2717:5518:2418:5619:1519:3920:3921:3622:3623:36
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station05:4606:2206:5207:1707:4708:2109:0609:4410:1410:44144414:1414:4515:1715:4716:1416:5817:2817:5618:2518:5719:1619:4020:4021:3722:3723:37
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace05:4606:2206:5207:1707:4708:2109:0609:4410:1410:44144414:1414:4515:1715:4716:1416:5817:2817:5618:2518:5719:1619:4020:4021:3722:3723:37
Fitzwilliam Garmil Head Ln Newstead Lane05:4706:2306:5307:1807:4808:2209:0709:4510:1510:45154514:1514:4615:1815:4816:1516:5917:2917:5718:2618:5819:1719:4120:4121:3822:3823:38
Nostell Independent School05:4806:2406:5507:2007:5008:2409:0909:4710:1710:47174714:1714:4815:2015:5016:1717:0117:3117:5918:2819:0019:1819:4220:4221:3922:3923:39
Garmil Lane Nostell Priory Gates05:4906:2506:5507:2007:5008:2409:0909:4710:1710:47174714:1714:4815:2015:5016:1717:0117:3117:5918:2819:0019:1919:4220:4221:3922:3923:39
Foulby Nostell Priory Holiday Park05:5106:2706:5807:2307:5308:2709:1209:5010:2010:50205014:2014:5115:2315:5316:2017:0417:3418:0218:3119:0319:2119:4420:4421:4122:4123:41
Foulby Doncaster Rd Towers Lane05:5106:2706:5907:2407:5408:2809:1309:5110:2110:51215114:2114:5215:2415:5416:2117:0517:3518:0318:3219:0419:2119:4520:4521:4222:4223:42
Foulby Doncaster Rd West Lane05:5206:2807:0007:2507:5508:2909:1409:5210:2210:52225214:2214:5315:2515:5516:2217:0617:3618:0418:3319:0519:2219:4520:4521:4222:4223:42
Crofton Doncaster Road Pinfold Dr05:5306:2907:0107:2607:5608:3009:1509:5310:2310:53235314:2314:5415:2615:5616:2317:0717:3718:0518:3419:0619:2319:4720:4721:4422:4423:44
Crofton Doncaster Rd Cock Lane05:5506:3107:0307:2807:5808:3209:1709:5510:2510:55255514:2514:5615:2815:5816:2517:0917:3918:0718:3619:0819:2519:4820:4821:4522:4523:45
Crofton Doncaster Road Weeland Rd05:5506:3107:0407:2907:5908:3309:1709:5510:2510:55255514:2514:5615:2815:5816:2517:0917:3918:0718:3619:0819:2519:4820:4821:4522:4523:45
Heath Common Doncaster Road Lodge Ln05:5606:3207:0507:3008:0008:3409:1809:5610:2610:56265614:2614:5715:2915:5916:2617:1017:4018:0818:3719:0919:2619:4920:4921:4622:4623:46
Heath Common Doncaster Road Kendal Rise05:5906:3507:0807:3308:0308:3709:2109:5910:2910:59295914:2915:0015:3216:0216:2917:1317:4318:1118:4019:1219:2919:5220:5221:4922:4923:49
Heath Common Oakenshaw North Jct06:0006:3607:1007:3508:0508:3909:2210:0010:3011:00300014:3015:0115:3316:0316:3017:1417:4418:1218:4119:1319:3019:5320:5321:5022:5023:50
Agbrigg Doncaster Road Charles Ave06:0206:3807:1207:3708:0708:4109:2410:0210:3211:02320214:3215:0315:3516:0516:3217:1617:4618:1418:4319:1519:3219:5520:5521:5222:5223:52
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St06:0306:3907:1407:3908:0908:4309:2510:0310:3311:03330314:3315:0415:3616:0616:3317:1717:4718:1518:4419:1619:3319:5620:5621:5322:5323:53
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St06:0406:4007:1507:4008:1008:4409:2610:0410:3411:04340414:3415:0515:3716:0716:3417:1817:4818:1618:4519:1719:3419:5720:5721:5422:5423:54
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln06:0506:4107:1607:4108:1108:4509:2710:0510:3511:05350514:3515:0615:3816:0816:3517:1917:4918:1718:4619:1819:3519:5820:5821:5522:5523:55
Belle Isle Fall Ings Business Park06:0506:4107:1707:4208:1208:4609:2710:0510:3511:05350514:3515:0615:3816:0816:3517:1917:4918:1718:4619:1819:3519:5820:5821:5522:5523:55
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate06:0706:4307:1907:4408:1408:4809:2910:0710:3711:07370714:3715:0815:4016:1016:3717:2117:5118:1918:4819:2019:3720:0021:0021:5722:5723:57
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate06:0806:4407:2007:4508:1508:4909:3010:0810:3811:08380814:3815:0915:4116:1116:3817:2217:5218:2018:4919:2119:3820:0121:0121:5822:5823:58
Wakefield City Centre Union Street06:0906:4507:2207:4708:1708:5109:3110:0910:3911:09390914:3915:1015:4216:1216:3917:2317:5318:2118:5019:2219:3920:0221:0221:5922:5923:59
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:1006:4607:2307:4808:1808:5209:3210:1010:4011:10401014:4015:1115:4316:1316:4017:2417:5418:2218:5119:2319:4020:0321:0322:0023:0000:00

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 496, 497 service quickly and easily online

Doncaster Urban View Tickets
Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates