Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
476

Selby to Pontefract

via Beal and Knottingley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4761 476476476476
Selby Shops--------16:40
Selby St Patrick's Church--------16:40
Selby D'Arcy Road--------16:40
Selby Fostergate--------16:41
Selby Swing Bridge--------16:41
Selby Pagnell Avenue--------16:42
Selby Denison House--------16:42
Selby Denison Road End--------16:43
Selby Benedict Avenue--------16:43
Selby College--------16:44
Selby Abbot's Road--------16:45
Selby Abbot's Road--------16:45
Selby Eden Avenue--------16:46
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End--------16:46
Selby Canal Bridge--------16:47
Selby Reginald Terrace--------16:48
Selby Bus Stn Stand 307:3109:5011:5013:5016:55
Selby Audus Street07:3209:5111:5113:5116:57
Selby Ebor Street07:3209:5111:5213:5216:58
Selby Union Lane07:3309:5211:5213:5216:59
Selby Courtneys07:3309:5311:5313:5317:01
Selby Ferndale Road--------17:03
Selby Myrtle Avenue--------17:03
Brayton Bassett Close--------17:04
Brayton The Mount--------17:05
Selby War Memorial Hospital07:3409:5311:5413:54--
Brayton College07:3509:5411:5513:55--
Brayton Meadow Croft07:3609:5511:5613:5617:07
Brayton Green07:3709:5611:5713:5717:07
Brayton Greenacres Crescent--------17:08
Brayton Moat Way--------17:08
Brayton Moat Way Estate--------17:10
Brayton Greenacres Crescent--------17:10
Brayton Mill Lane07:3809:5711:5813:5817:11
Brayton Anchor Inn07:3909:5912:0014:0017:12
Burn Grange07:4010:0012:0114:0117:12
Burn Park Lane07:4210:0212:0314:0317:13
Chapel Haddlesey Haddlesey Crossroads07:4510:0512:0514:0517:16
Chapel Haddlesey Hensall And Kellington Lane--10:0712:07----
Hut Green Eggborough Power Station--10:0712:08----
Hut Green Eggborough Roall Water Works--10:0812:08----
Hensall Council Houses07:49----14:0917:21
Hensall Wand Lane07:50----14:1017:22
Hensall Methodist Church07:50----14:1017:22
Hensall The Chestnuts07:51----14:1117:23
Hensall Wheldon Cottage07:52----14:1217:23
Hensall Sandholme07:52----14:1217:24
Hensall Weeland House07:53----14:1317:24
Hensall Lewis's Depot07:54----14:1417:25
Hut Green High Eggborough Lane07:5710:0912:0914:1717:28
Hut Green Horse And Jockey07:5810:1012:1014:1817:29
Eggborough Graysfield07:5810:1012:1014:1817:29
Whitley Bridge Cannon Hall Lane07:5910:1112:1114:1917:30
Eggborough Westfield Avenue08:0010:1312:1314:2117:31
Kellington Old Vicarage08:0310:1612:1614:2417:34
Kellington Post Office08:0410:1712:1714:2517:35
Kellington Church Lane08:0410:1712:1714:2517:35
Beal New Lane08:0610:1912:1914:2717:37
Beal Chapel Garth08:0710:2012:2014:2817:38
Beal Pinfold House08:0710:2012:2014:2817:38
Kellingley Sudforth Lane08:1010:2312:2314:3117:41
Kellingley Colliery08:1110:2412:2414:3217:42
Knottingley Weeland Rd Southmoor Lane08:1210:2512:2514:3317:43
Knottingley Weeland Rd Chemical Works08:1310:2612:2614:3417:43
Knottingley Fernley Green--------17:45
Knottingley Fernley Green08:1410:2712:2714:35--
Knottingley Womersley Road Weeland Rd08:1410:2812:2714:36--
Knottingley Weeland Rd England Lane08:1510:2812:2814:36--
Knottingley Town Hall08:1510:2912:2814:37--
Knottingley Hill Top Forge Hill Ln08:1610:3012:2914:38--
Knottingley Ferrybridge Road Hill Top08:1710:3112:3014:39--
Ferrybridge Fishergate Vale Crescent08:1710:3112:3014:39--
Ferrybridge Fishergate Pinders Garth08:1810:3212:3114:40--
Ferrybridge Argyle Road Broughtons Yard08:1810:3212:3114:40--
Ferrybridge The Square08:1910:3312:3214:41--
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave08:2110:3512:3414:43--
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd08:2110:3512:3414:43--
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Windsor Drive08:2210:3612:3514:44--
Nevison Pontefract Road Limetrees08:2410:3812:3714:46--
Nevison Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane08:2510:3912:3814:47--
Nevison Ferrybridge Rd Orchard Head Lane08:2510:3912:3814:47--
Nevison Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln08:2610:4012:3914:48--
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue08:2710:4112:4014:49--
Monkhill Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane08:2810:4212:4114:50--
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane St Annes Villas08:2910:4312:4214:51--
Pontefract North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane08:2910:4312:4214:51--
Pontefract Northgate Spink Lane08:3010:4412:4314:52--
Pontefract Bus Station08:3210:4612:4514:54--

1Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 476 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets