Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
476

Selby to Pontefract

via Beal and Knottingley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4761 4762 4761 4762 476476476
Selby Shops------------16:40
Selby St Patrick's Church------------16:40
Selby D'Arcy Road------------16:41
Selby Fostergate------------16:41
Selby Swing Bridge------------16:42
Selby Pagnell Avenue------------16:42
Selby Denison House------------16:43
Selby Denison Road End------------16:43
Selby Benedict Avenue------------16:44
Selby College------------16:44
Selby Abbot's Road------------16:45
Selby Abbot's Road------------16:45
Selby Eden Avenue------------16:46
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End------------16:46
Selby Canal Bridge------------16:47
Selby Reginald Terrace------------16:48
Selby Bus Stn Stand 307:1507:3109:5009:5011:5013:5016:55
Selby Audus Street07:1607:3209:5109:5111:5113:5116:57
Selby Ebor Street07:1707:3209:5109:5111:5213:5216:58
Selby Union Lane07:1807:3309:5209:5211:5213:5216:59
Selby Courtneys07:1907:3309:5309:5311:5313:5317:01
Selby Ferndale Road------------17:03
Selby Myrtle Avenue------------17:03
Brayton Bassett Close------------17:04
Brayton The Mount------------17:05
Selby War Memorial Hospital07:1907:3409:5309:5311:5413:54--
Brayton College07:21------------
Brayton College07:2107:3509:5409:5411:5513:55--
Brayton Meadow Croft07:2207:3609:5509:5511:5613:5617:07
Brayton Green07:2207:3709:5609:5611:5713:5717:07
Brayton Greenacres Crescent------------17:08
Brayton Moat Way------------17:08
Brayton Moat Way Estate------------17:10
Brayton Greenacres Crescent------------17:10
Brayton Mill Lane07:2307:3809:5709:5711:5813:5817:11
Brayton Anchor Inn07:2407:3909:5909:5912:0014:0017:12
Burn Grange07:2507:4010:0010:0012:0114:0117:12
Burn Park Lane07:2607:4210:0210:0212:0314:0317:13
Chapel Haddlesey Haddlesey Crossroads07:2807:4510:0510:0512:0514:0517:16
Hensall Council Houses07:3207:49------14:0917:21
Hensall Wand Lane07:3307:50------14:1017:22
Hensall Methodist Church07:3307:50------14:1017:22
Hensall The Chestnuts07:3407:51------14:1117:23
Hensall Wheldon Cottage07:3507:52------14:1217:23
Hensall Sandholme07:3507:52------14:1217:24
Hensall Weeland House07:3607:53------14:1317:24
Hensall Lewis's Depot07:3707:54------14:1417:25
Chapel Haddlesey Hensall And Kellington Lane----10:0710:0712:07----
Hut Green Eggborough Power Station----10:0710:0712:08----
Hut Green Eggborough Roall Water Works----10:0810:0812:08----
Hut Green High Eggborough Lane07:4007:5710:0910:0912:0914:1717:28
Hut Green Horse And Jockey07:4107:5810:1010:1012:1014:1817:29
Eggborough Graysfield07:4107:5810:1010:1012:1014:1817:29
Whitley Bridge Cannon Hall Lane07:4207:5910:1110:1112:1114:1917:30
Eggborough Westfield Avenue07:4408:0010:1310:1312:1314:2117:31
Kellington Old Vicarage07:4708:0310:1610:1612:1614:2417:34
Kellington Post Office07:4808:0410:1710:1712:1714:2517:35
Kellington Church Lane07:4808:0410:1710:1712:1714:2517:35
Beal New Lane07:5008:0610:1910:1912:1914:2717:37
Beal Chapel Garth07:5108:0710:2010:2012:2014:2817:38
Beal Pinfold House07:5108:0710:2010:2012:2014:2817:38
Kellingley The Oval07:54------------
Kellingley Sudforth Lane07:5508:1010:2310:2312:2314:3117:41
Kellingley Colliery07:5608:1110:2410:2412:2414:3217:42
Knottingley Weeland Rd Southmoor Lane07:5808:1210:2510:2512:2514:3317:43
Knottingley Weeland Rd Chemical Works07:5808:1310:2610:2612:2614:3417:43
Knottingley Fernley Green------------17:45
Knottingley Fernley Green08:0008:1410:2710:2712:2714:35--
Knottingley Womersley Road Weeland Rd08:0008:1410:2810:2812:2714:36--
Knottingley Weeland Rd England Lane08:0108:1510:2810:2812:2814:36--
Knottingley Town Hall08:0208:1510:2910:2912:2814:37--
Knottingley Hill Top Forge Hill Ln08:0308:1610:3010:3012:2914:38--
Knottingley Ferrybridge Road Hill Top08:0308:1710:3110:3112:3014:39--
Ferrybridge Fishergate Vale Crescent08:0408:1710:3110:3112:3014:39--
Ferrybridge Fishergate Pinders Garth08:0508:1810:3210:3212:3114:40--
Ferrybridge Argyle Road Broughtons Yard08:0508:1810:3210:3212:3114:40--
Ferrybridge The Square08:0608:1910:3310:3312:3214:41--
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave08:0808:2110:3510:3512:3414:43--
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd08:0808:2110:3510:3512:3414:43--
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Windsor Drive08:0908:2210:3610:3612:3514:44--
Nevison Pontefract Road Limetrees08:1108:2410:3810:3812:3714:46--
Nevison Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane08:1308:2510:3910:3912:3814:47--
Nevison Ferrybridge Rd Orchard Head Lane08:1308:2510:4010:4012:3914:47--
Nevison Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln08:1408:2610:4010:4012:3914:48--
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue08:1508:2710:4110:4112:4014:49--
Monkhill Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane08:1608:2810:4210:4212:4114:50--
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane St Annes Villas08:1708:2910:4310:4312:4214:51--
Pontefract North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane08:1808:3010:4410:4412:4314:52--
Pontefract Northgate Spink Lane08:1808:3010:4510:4512:4414:52--
Pontefract Bus Station08:30------------
Pontefract Stuart Road Swimming Baths08:30------------
Pontefract Stuart Road Colonels Walk08:31------------
Pontefract Park Lane Portland Ave08:33------------
North Featherstone Park Lane Gleneagles Rd08:38------------
North Featherstone Willow Lane Willow Garth08:38------------
North Featherstone Willow Ln Church Lane08:39------------
North Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School08:40------------
Pontefract Bus Station--08:3210:4610:4612:4514:54--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 476 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets