Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
476

Selby to Pontefract

via Beal and Knottingley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops476476476476476
Pontefract Bus Station08:4510:5312:5814:5816:53
Pontefract Northgate Spink Lane08:4610:5412:5914:5916:54
Pontefract North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane08:4610:5412:5914:5916:54
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane Black Walk08:4710:5513:0015:0016:55
Monkhill Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane08:4710:5513:0015:0016:55
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue08:4810:5613:0115:0116:56
Nevison Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln08:4910:5713:0215:0216:57
Nevison Ferrybridge Road Orchard Head Ln08:4910:5713:0215:0216:57
Nevison Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane08:5010:5813:0315:0316:58
Nevison Pontefract Road Limetrees08:5110:5913:0415:0416:59
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Windsor Drive08:5211:0013:0515:0517:00
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd08:5311:0113:0615:0617:01
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave08:5311:0113:0615:0617:01
Ferrybridge Stranglands Lane Castleford Ln08:5311:0113:0615:0617:01
Ferrybridge The Square08:5511:0313:0815:0817:03
Ferrybridge Fishergate Pinders Garth08:5511:0313:0815:0817:03
Ferrybridge Fishergate Vale Crescent08:5511:0313:0815:0817:03
Knottingley Hill Top08:5611:0413:0915:0917:04
Knottingley Hill Top Forge Hill Ln08:5711:0513:1015:1017:05
Knottingley Hill Top Bridge Lane08:5711:0513:1115:1017:05
Knottingley Town Hall08:5811:0613:1115:1117:06
Knottingley Weeland Rd England Lane08:5811:0613:1115:1117:06
Knottingley Weeland Rd Womersley Road08:5811:0613:1215:1117:06
Knottingley Fernley Green08:5911:0713:1315:1217:07
Knottingley Weeland Rd Chemical Works09:0011:0813:1415:1317:08
Knottingley Weeland Rd Southmoor Lane09:0111:0913:1515:1417:09
Kellingley Colliery09:0211:1013:1615:1517:10
Kellingley Sudforth Ln09:0411:1213:1815:1717:12
Beal Dunbrock House09:0511:1313:1915:1817:13
Beal The Paddock09:0511:1313:1915:1817:13
Beal Post Office09:0511:1313:1915:1817:13
Beal Gables Close09:0611:1413:2015:1917:14
Kellington Post Office09:1011:1813:2415:2317:18
Kellington Playground09:1011:1813:2415:2317:18
Eggborough Westfield Avenue09:1211:2013:2615:2517:20
Whitley Bridge Jolly Miller09:1411:2213:2815:2717:22
Eggborough Graysfield09:1411:2213:2815:2717:22
Hut Green Horse And Jockey09:1511:2313:2815:2717:23
Hut Green Tranmore Lane09:1611:2313:2915:2817:23
Hut Green Eggborough Roall Water Works----13:3015:29--
Hut Green Eggborough Power Station----13:3015:29--
Chapel Haddlesey Hensall New Lane----13:3115:30--
Hensall Lyndale09:1911:26----17:25
Hensall Rosedale House09:2011:27----17:26
Hensall Station View09:2011:27----17:27
Hensall The Hawthornes09:2111:28----17:27
Hensall The Chestnuts09:2111:29----17:28
Hensall Summerfields09:2311:30----17:29
Hensall Willow Cottage09:2311:30----17:29
Hensall Council Houses09:2311:30----17:29
Chapel Haddlesey Haddlesey Crossroads09:2711:3413:3215:3117:33
Burn Methodist Church09:3011:3713:3515:3417:36
Burn The Wheatsheaf09:3111:3813:3615:3517:37
Burn Grange09:3111:3813:3615:3517:37
Brayton Anchor Inn09:3211:3913:3715:3617:38
Brayton Mill Lane09:3411:4113:3915:3817:40
Brayton The Swan09:3511:4213:4015:3917:41
Brayton Fox Hill Lane09:3511:4213:4015:3917:41
Brayton College09:3611:4313:4215:4117:42
Selby War Memorial Hospital09:3711:4413:4215:4117:43
Selby Courtneys09:3811:4513:4315:4217:44
Selby Armoury Road09:3811:4513:4315:4217:44
Selby Ebor Street09:3911:4613:4415:4317:45
Selby Audus Street09:4011:4713:4515:4417:46
Selby Park Street Shelter09:4111:4813:4615:4517:47

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 476 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets