Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
446

Wakefield to Leeds

via Pinderfields Hospital and Woodlesford

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4464464461 4462 4461 4462 4464464464464464464461 4462 4461 4462 4461 4462 4464464464461 3 446446446446446
Leeds City Centre South Parade R7--06:3306:5506:55----08:2509:3510:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
20until13:2014:2015:2515:2516:2016:2016:4516:4517:0517:2517:5018:1519:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Leeds City Centre Park Row--06:3406:5506:5607:4007:4008:2609:3610:212113:2114:2115:2615:2616:2116:2116:4616:4617:0617:2617:5118:1619:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane--06:3406:5606:5607:4007:4008:2609:3610:212113:2114:2215:2715:2716:2216:2216:4716:4717:0717:2717:5218:1719:0220:0221:0222:0223:01
Leeds City Centre York Street--06:3606:5806:5807:4307:4308:2809:3810:232313:2314:2415:2915:2916:2416:2416:4916:4917:0917:2917:5418:1919:0420:0421:0422:0423:03
Crown Point Black Bull Street--06:3907:0007:0107:4507:4508:3109:4110:262613:2614:2615:3115:3116:2716:2716:5216:5217:1217:3217:5718:2119:0720:0621:0622:0623:06
Crown Point Hunslet Road Chadwick St--06:4007:0107:0207:4607:4608:3209:4210:272713:2714:2715:3215:3216:2816:2816:5316:5317:1317:3317:5818:2219:0820:0721:0722:0723:07
Crown Point Hunslet Road Brookfield St--06:4007:0207:0207:4707:4708:3209:4210:272713:2714:2815:3315:3316:2916:2916:5416:5417:1417:3417:5918:2319:0820:0821:0822:0823:07
Hunslet Stafford Street--06:4207:0407:0407:4907:4908:3409:4410:292913:2914:3015:3515:3516:3116:3116:5616:5617:1617:3618:0118:2519:1120:1021:1022:1023:09
Hunslet Low Rd Church Street--06:4407:0507:0607:5107:5108:3609:4610:313113:3114:3215:3715:3716:3316:3316:5816:5817:1817:3818:0318:2719:1220:1221:1222:1223:11
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road--06:4507:0607:0707:5107:5108:3709:4710:323213:3214:3315:3815:3816:3416:3416:5916:5917:1917:3918:0418:2819:1320:1321:1322:1323:12
Hunslet Thwaite Gate--06:4507:0607:0707:5207:5208:3709:4710:323213:3214:3315:3815:3816:3516:3517:0017:0017:2017:4018:0518:2819:1420:1321:1322:1323:12
Stourton Wakefield Rd Pontefract Road--06:4707:0807:0907:5307:5308:3909:4910:343413:3414:3415:3915:3916:3616:3617:0117:0117:2117:4118:0618:2919:1520:1421:1422:1423:14
Stourton Wakefield Rd Queen Street--06:4807:0907:1007:5507:5508:4009:5010:353513:3514:3615:4115:4116:3816:3817:0317:0317:2317:4318:0818:3119:1720:1621:1622:1623:15
Stourton Wakefield Road Leeds Valley Park--06:5007:1107:1207:5707:5708:4209:5210:373713:3714:3815:4315:4316:4116:4117:0617:0617:2617:4518:1018:3319:1920:1821:1822:1823:17
Rothwell Wood Lane Wakefield Rd--06:5107:1207:1307:5907:5908:4309:5310:383813:3814:3915:4415:4416:4216:4217:0817:0817:2817:4718:1218:3519:2020:2021:2022:1923:18
Rothwell Wood Lane Ambulance Station--06:5107:1207:1307:5907:5908:4309:5310:383813:3814:3915:4415:4416:4216:4217:0817:0817:2817:4718:1218:3519:2020:2021:2022:1923:18
Rothwell Wood Ln Low Shops Lane--06:5207:1307:1407:5907:5908:4409:5410:393913:3914:4015:4515:4516:4316:4317:0917:0917:2917:4718:1218:3519:2120:2021:2022:1923:18
Rothwell Wood Lane Haigh Ave--06:5207:1307:1408:0008:0008:4409:5410:393913:3914:4015:4515:4516:4416:4417:0917:0917:2917:4818:1318:3619:2120:2121:2122:2023:19
Rothwell Wood Lane Haighside Dr--06:5307:1407:1508:0108:0108:4509:5510:404013:4014:4115:4615:4616:4416:4417:1017:1017:3017:4918:1418:3719:2220:2221:2222:2023:19
Rothwell Haigh Road--06:5407:1507:1608:0108:0108:4609:5610:414113:4114:4215:4715:4716:4516:4517:1117:1117:3117:4918:1418:3719:2320:2221:2222:2123:20
John O'Gaunts Haigh Rd Churchfield Lane--06:5407:1507:1608:0208:0208:4609:5610:414113:4114:4215:4715:4716:4616:4617:1217:1217:3217:5018:1518:3819:2320:2321:2322:2123:20
John O'Gaunts Haigh Road Sandyacres--06:5507:1607:1708:0308:0308:4709:5710:424213:4214:4315:4815:4816:4716:4717:1317:1317:3317:5118:1618:3919:2420:2421:2422:2223:21
John O'Gaunts Haigh Rd Sandyacres Dr--06:5507:1607:1708:0308:0308:4709:5710:424213:4214:4315:4815:4816:4716:4717:1317:1317:3317:5118:1618:3919:2420:2421:2422:2223:21
John O'Gaunts Haigh Road Kings Mead--06:5607:1707:1808:0508:0508:4809:5810:434313:4314:4415:4915:4916:4816:4817:1417:1417:3417:5218:1718:4019:2520:2521:2522:2323:22
John O'Gaunts Holmsley Ln Sixth Avenue--06:5707:1907:1908:0608:0608:4909:5910:444413:4414:4515:5015:5016:4916:4917:1517:1517:3517:5318:1818:4119:2620:2621:2622:2423:22
Woodlesford Holmsley Lane Gypsy Ln--06:5807:2007:2008:0808:0808:5010:0010:454513:4514:4615:5115:5116:5016:5017:1617:1617:3617:5418:1918:4219:2720:2721:2722:2523:23
Woodlesford North Lane--06:5907:2107:2108:0908:0908:5110:0110:464613:4614:4715:5215:5216:5116:5117:1717:1717:3717:5518:2018:4319:2720:2721:2722:2523:24
Woodlesford Holmsley Lane Oulton Ln--07:0007:2307:2208:1008:1008:5210:0210:474713:4714:4815:5315:5316:5216:5217:1817:1817:3817:5618:2118:4419:2820:2821:2822:2623:24
Woodlesford Primary School--07:0107:2307:2308:1108:1108:5310:0310:474713:4714:4815:5315:5316:5316:5317:1917:1917:3917:5718:2218:4419:2820:2821:2822:2623:25
Woodlesford Station Lane Pottery Ln--07:0207:2407:2408:1208:1208:5410:0410:484813:4814:4915:5415:5416:5416:5417:2017:2017:4017:5818:2318:4519:2920:2921:2922:2723:25
Woodlesford Station Lane Aberford Rd--07:0207:2507:2408:1308:1308:5410:0410:484813:4814:4915:5415:5416:5416:5417:2017:2017:4017:5818:2318:4519:3020:3021:3022:2823:26
Woodlesford Aberford Rd Airedale Rd06:3007:0407:2707:2608:1508:1508:5610:0610:505013:5014:5115:5615:5616:5616:5617:2217:2217:4218:0018:2518:4719:3120:3121:3122:2923:27
Oulton Aberford Rd Fleet Lane06:3007:0407:2807:2608:1608:1508:5610:0610:505013:5014:5115:5615:5616:5616:5617:2217:2217:4218:0018:2518:4719:3120:3121:3122:2923:27
Oulton Aberford Rd St Johns Street06:3107:0507:2807:2708:1708:1608:5710:0710:515113:5114:5215:5715:5716:5716:5717:2317:2317:4318:0118:2618:4819:3220:3221:3222:3023:28
Oulton Grove Motel06:3107:0607:2907:2808:1708:1708:5710:0710:525213:5214:5315:5815:5816:5816:5817:2317:2317:4318:0118:2618:4819:3220:3221:3222:3023:28
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive06:3207:0707:3007:2908:1808:1808:5810:0810:535313:5314:5415:5915:5916:5916:5917:2417:2417:4418:0218:2718:4919:3320:3321:3322:3123:29
Oulton Royds School--------08:21--------------------------------------------
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane06:3407:0807:3207:3008:2308:1909:0010:1010:545413:5414:5516:0016:0017:0017:0017:2617:2617:4618:0418:2818:5019:3420:3421:3422:3223:30
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane06:3607:1107:3407:3308:2608:2209:0210:1210:575713:5714:5816:0316:0317:0317:0317:2817:2817:4818:0618:3118:5319:3720:3621:3622:3423:32
Stanley Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove06:3707:1207:3607:3408:2808:2309:0310:1310:585813:5814:5916:0416:0417:0417:0417:2917:2917:4918:0718:3218:5419:3820:3721:3722:3523:33
Stanley The Spindle Tree PH06:3807:1307:3707:3508:2908:2409:0410:1410:595913:5915:0016:0516:0517:0517:0517:3017:3017:5018:0818:3218:5419:3820:3821:3822:3623:34
Stanley Aberford Road The Chase06:3807:1307:3707:3508:3008:2409:0510:1510:595913:5915:0016:0516:0517:0517:0517:3117:3117:5118:0918:3318:5519:3920:3821:3822:3623:34
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove06:3907:1407:3807:3608:3108:2509:0510:1511:000014:0015:0116:0616:0617:0617:0617:3117:3117:5118:0918:3318:5519:3920:3821:3822:3623:34
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Mount Road06:3907:1407:3807:3608:3108:2509:0510:1511:000014:0015:0116:0616:0617:0617:0617:3117:3117:5118:0918:3418:5619:4020:3921:3922:3723:35
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street06:4007:1507:3907:3708:3208:2609:0610:1611:010114:0115:0216:0716:0717:0717:0717:3217:3217:5218:1018:3418:5619:4020:3921:3922:3723:35
Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View06:4107:1607:4007:3808:3308:2709:0710:1711:020214:0215:0316:0816:0817:0817:0817:3317:3317:5318:1118:3518:5719:4120:4021:4022:3823:36
Stanley Rooks Nest Road Stonecroft06:4107:1607:4007:3808:3308:2709:0710:1711:020214:0215:0316:0816:0817:0817:0817:3317:3317:5318:1118:3518:5719:4120:4021:4022:3823:36
Stanley Rooks Nest Road Outwood06:4107:1607:4007:3808:3308:2709:0710:1711:020214:0215:0316:0816:0817:0817:0817:3317:3317:5318:1118:3518:5719:4120:4021:4022:3823:36
Stanley Rooks Nest Road Broadmeadows06:4207:1707:4107:3908:3408:2809:0810:1811:030314:0315:0416:0916:0917:0917:0917:3417:3417:5418:1218:3618:5819:4220:4121:4122:3923:37
Outwood Rooks Nest Road Mountbatten Grove06:4207:1707:4107:3908:3408:2809:0810:1811:030314:0315:0416:0916:0917:0917:0917:3417:3417:5418:1218:3618:5819:4220:4121:4122:3923:37
Outwood Rooks Nest Rd Coach Road06:4307:1807:4207:4008:3508:2909:0910:1911:040414:0415:0516:1016:1017:1017:1017:3517:3517:5518:1318:3718:5919:4320:4221:4222:4023:38
Outwood Rooks Nest Rd Newton Lane06:4407:1907:4307:4108:3608:3009:1010:2011:050514:0515:0616:1116:1117:1117:1117:3617:3617:5618:1418:3819:0019:4420:4321:4322:4123:39
Outwood Ouchthorpe Lane Newton Ln06:4407:1907:4307:4108:3608:3009:1010:2011:050514:0515:0616:1116:1117:1117:1117:3617:3617:5618:1418:3819:0019:4420:4321:4322:4123:39
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Hatfield View06:4507:2007:4507:4308:3808:3209:1110:2111:060614:0615:0816:1316:1317:1317:1317:3817:3817:5718:1518:3919:0119:4520:4421:4422:4223:40
Pinderfields Fieldhead Hospital06:4607:2107:4607:4408:3908:3309:1210:2211:070714:0715:0916:1416:1417:1417:1417:3917:3917:5818:1618:4019:0219:4620:4521:4522:4323:41
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Bar Ln06:4607:2107:4607:4408:3908:3309:1210:2211:070714:0715:0916:1516:1517:1517:1517:3917:3917:5818:1618:4019:0219:4620:4521:4522:4323:41
Pinderfields Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital06:4707:2207:4707:4508:4008:3409:1310:2311:080814:0815:1016:1516:1517:1517:1517:4017:4017:5918:1718:4119:0319:4720:4621:4522:4423:42
Pinderfields Hospital06:4707:2207:4707:4508:4008:3409:1310:2311:080814:0815:1016:1616:1617:1617:1617:4017:4017:5918:1718:4119:0319:4720:4621:4622:4423:42
Pinderfields General Hospital06:4807:2307:4807:4608:4108:3509:1410:2411:090914:0915:1116:1716:1717:1717:1717:4117:4118:0018:1818:4219:0419:4820:4721:4622:4523:43
Pinderfields Pinders Grove06:4907:2407:4907:4708:4208:3609:1510:2511:101014:1015:1216:1816:1817:1817:1817:4217:4218:0118:1918:4319:0519:4920:4821:4722:4623:44
East Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road06:4907:2407:5007:4708:4208:3609:1510:2511:101014:1015:1216:1816:1817:1817:1817:4217:4218:0118:1918:4319:0519:4920:4821:4722:4623:44
Wakefield City Centre Back Duke Of York Street06:5107:2607:5407:4908:4408:3809:1710:2711:121214:1215:1416:2016:2017:2017:2017:4417:4418:0318:2118:4519:0719:5120:5021:4922:4823:46
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station----08:00------------------------------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate----08:02------------------------------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate----08:05------------------------------------------------
Belle Isle Hepworth Gallery----08:07------------------------------------------------
Belle Isle Barnsley Road Bus Depot----08:08------------------------------------------------
Belle Isle Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street----08:10------------------------------------------------
Belle Isle Manygates House----08:11------------------------------------------------
Agbrigg Barnsley Road Burkill St----08:11------------------------------------------------
Sandal Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road----08:14------------------------------------------------
Sandal St Thomas a Becketts School----08:15------------------------------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:5407:29--07:5208:4708:4109:2010:3011:151514:1515:1716:2316:2317:2317:2317:4717:4718:0618:2418:4819:1019:5320:5221:5122:5023:48

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays 3Doesn't run on Fridays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 446 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets