Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
444, X41

Wakefield to Leeds

via Stanley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops444444444444X41444444X41444X414444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444441 4442 4444441 4442 4444441 4442 444444444444444444444444
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station--------06:45----07:15--07:45----------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until----------------------------------------
Sandal St Thomas a Becketts School--------------------------------------------------------15:10------------------------
Agbrigg Barnsley Road Burkill St--------------------------------------------------------15:11------------------------
Belle Isle Manygates House--------------------------------------------------------15:12------------------------
Belle Isle Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street--------------------------------------------------------15:13------------------------
Belle Isle Arriva Bus Depot--------------------------------------------------------15:13------------------------
Belle Isle Barnsley Road Bus Depot--------------------------------------------------------15:14------------------------
Belle Isle Hepworth Gallery--------------------------------------------------------15:14------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate--------------------------------------------------------15:16------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate--------------------------------------------------------15:17------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Union Street--------------------------------------------------------15:19------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station05:2005:5006:1006:35--06:5507:15--07:35--07:5508:2008:4509:0009:2009:4010:0010:2040002013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:2014:5515:2515:2516:0016:3016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:3320:3321:3322:33
Wakefield City Centre Back Duke Of York Street05:2205:5206:1206:37--06:5707:17--07:37--07:5708:2208:4709:0209:2209:4210:0210:2242022213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:2214:5715:2715:2716:0216:3216:3217:0217:3318:0218:3219:3520:3521:3522:35
East Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road05:2305:5306:1306:38--06:5807:18--07:39--07:5908:2408:4909:0309:2309:4310:0310:2343032313:0313:2313:4414:0414:2414:2414:5915:2915:2916:0416:3416:3417:0417:3518:0418:3419:3720:3721:3722:36
Pinderfields Pinders Grove05:2405:5406:1406:39--06:5907:19--07:40--08:0008:2508:5009:0409:2409:4410:0410:2444042413:0413:2413:4514:0514:2514:2515:0015:3015:3016:0516:3516:3517:0517:3718:0518:3519:3820:3821:3822:37
Pinderfields Hospital05:2405:5406:1406:3906:4906:5907:1907:1907:4007:4908:0008:2508:5009:0409:2409:4410:0410:2444042413:0413:2413:4514:0514:2514:2515:0015:3015:3016:0516:3516:3517:0517:3718:0518:3519:3820:3821:3822:37
Pinderfields Aberford Road Wakefield Hospice05:2505:5506:1506:40--07:0007:20--07:41--08:0108:2608:5109:0509:2509:4510:0510:2545052513:0513:2513:4614:0614:2614:2615:0115:3115:3116:0616:3616:3617:0617:3818:0618:3619:3920:3921:3922:37
Pinderfields Aberford Road Parkside Ln05:2605:5606:1606:41--07:0107:21--07:42--08:0208:2708:5209:0609:2609:4610:0610:2646062613:0613:2613:4714:0714:2714:2715:0215:3215:3216:0716:3716:3717:0717:3918:0718:3719:4020:4021:4022:38
Stanley Aberford Road Ferry Ln05:2605:5606:1606:4106:5107:0107:2107:2107:4307:5108:0308:2708:5209:0609:2609:4610:0610:2646062613:0613:2613:4714:0714:2714:2715:0215:3315:3316:0816:3816:3817:0817:4018:0718:3719:4020:4021:4022:39
Stanley Rooks Nest Road Stonecroft--------06:54----07:24--07:54--------------------------------------------------------------
Stanley Baker Lane Newlands Dr--------06:55----07:25--07:55--------------------------------------------------------------
Stanley Baker Lane Rushworth Close--------06:55----07:25--07:55--------------------------------------------------------------
Lofthouse Gate Baker Lane Anaheim Dr--------06:56----07:26--07:56--------------------------------------------------------------
Lofthouse Gate Anaheim Drive The Hawthorns--------06:56----07:26--07:56--------------------------------------------------------------
Lofthouse Gate Broadmeadows Sheridan Street--------06:57----07:27--07:57--------------------------------------------------------------
Lofthouse Gate Broadmeadows Meadow Garth--------06:57----07:27--07:57--------------------------------------------------------------
Lofthouse Gate Leeds Road Philips Grove--------06:58----07:28--07:58--------------------------------------------------------------
Lofthouse Jumbles Lane--------07:03----07:33--08:03--------------------------------------------------------------
Robin Hood Leeds Rd Halfway House PH--------07:06----07:36--08:06--------------------------------------------------------------
Robin Hood The Angel Inn--------07:07----07:37--08:07--------------------------------------------------------------
Leeds City Centre Bridgewater Place--------07:26----07:56--08:26--------------------------------------------------------------
Leeds City Centre Bishopgate Street--------07:27----07:57--08:27--------------------------------------------------------------
Leeds City Centre King Street--------07:28----07:58--08:28--------------------------------------------------------------
Leeds City Centre Calverley Street--------07:30----08:00--08:30--------------------------------------------------------------
Stanley Aberford Road Allotments05:2705:5706:1706:42--07:0207:22--07:43--08:0308:2808:5309:0709:2709:4710:0710:2747072713:0713:2713:4814:0814:2814:2815:0315:3315:3316:0816:3816:3817:0817:4018:0818:3819:4120:4121:4122:39
Stanley Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln05:2705:5706:1706:42--07:0207:22--07:44--08:0408:2808:5309:0709:2709:4710:0710:2747072713:0713:2713:4814:0814:2814:2815:0315:3415:3416:0916:3916:3917:0917:4118:0818:3819:4120:4121:4122:39
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent05:2805:5806:1806:43--07:0307:23--07:45--08:0508:2908:5409:0809:2809:4810:0810:2848082813:0813:2813:4914:0914:2914:2915:0415:3515:3516:1016:4016:4017:1017:4218:0918:3919:4220:4221:4222:40
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Lake Lock Rd05:2905:5906:1906:44--07:0407:24--07:46--08:0608:3008:5509:0909:2909:4910:0910:2949092913:0913:2913:5014:1014:3014:3015:0515:3615:3616:1116:4116:4117:1117:4318:1018:4019:4320:4321:4322:41
Stanley Lake Lock Road Community Centre Library05:2905:5906:1906:44--07:0407:24--07:46--08:0608:3008:5509:0909:2909:4910:0910:2949092913:0913:2913:5014:1014:3014:3015:0515:3615:3616:1116:4116:4117:1117:4318:1018:4019:4320:4321:4322:41
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road05:3006:0006:2006:45--07:0507:25--07:47--08:0708:3108:5609:1009:3009:5010:1010:3050103013:1013:3013:5114:1114:3114:3115:0615:3715:3716:1216:4216:4217:1217:4418:1118:4119:4420:4421:4422:42
Stanley Lee Moor Rd Canal Lane05:3006:0006:2006:45--07:0507:25--07:47--08:0708:3108:5609:1009:3009:5010:1010:3050103013:1013:3013:5114:1114:3214:3115:0615:3715:3716:1216:4216:4217:1217:4418:1118:4119:4420:4421:4422:42
Stanley Lee Moor Road Rogers Court05:3106:0106:2106:46--07:0607:26--07:48--08:0808:3208:5709:1109:3109:5110:1110:3151113113:1113:3113:5214:1214:3314:3215:0715:3815:3816:1316:4316:4317:1317:4518:1218:4219:4420:4421:4422:42
Bar Stanley PH05:3106:0106:2106:46--07:0607:26--07:48--08:0808:3208:5709:1109:3109:5110:1110:3151113113:1113:3113:5214:1214:3314:3215:0715:3815:3816:1316:4316:4317:1317:4518:1218:4219:4520:4521:4522:43
Stanley Common Side Road Fenton Rd05:3206:0206:2206:47--07:0707:27--07:49--08:0908:3308:5809:1209:3209:5210:1210:3252123213:1213:3213:5314:1314:3414:3315:0815:3915:3916:1416:4416:4417:1417:4618:1318:4319:4520:4521:4522:43
Stanley Lee Moor Rd Moorlands Place05:3206:0206:2306:48--07:0807:27--07:49--08:1008:3308:5809:1209:3309:5210:1210:3353133313:1313:3313:5414:1414:3514:3415:0915:4015:4016:1516:4516:4517:1517:4618:1318:4319:4620:4621:4622:44
Stanley Lee Moor Lane Coney Warren Ln05:3306:0306:2306:48--07:0807:28--07:50--08:1008:3408:5909:1309:3309:5310:1310:3353133313:1313:3313:5414:1414:3614:3415:0915:4015:4016:1516:4516:4517:1517:4718:1418:4419:4620:4621:4622:44
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane--------------------------------------------------14:41------------------------------
Oulton Royds School--------------------------------------------------14:45------------------------------
Rothwell Royds Lane--------------------------------------------------14:51------------------------------
Ouzlewell Green05:3406:0406:2406:49--07:0907:29--07:51--08:1108:3509:0009:1409:3409:5410:1410:3454143413:1413:3413:5514:15--14:3515:1015:4115:4116:1616:4616:4617:1617:4818:1518:4519:4720:4721:4722:45
Ouzlewell Green Green Lane05:3406:0406:2506:50--07:1007:29--07:51--08:1208:3509:0009:1409:3509:5410:1410:3555153513:1513:3513:5614:16--14:3615:1115:4215:4216:1716:4716:4717:1717:4818:1518:4519:4820:4821:4822:46
Ouzlewell Green The Orchard Bungalow05:3506:0506:2506:50--07:1007:30--07:52--08:1208:3609:0109:1509:3509:5510:1510:3555153513:1513:3513:5614:16--14:3615:1115:4215:4216:1716:4716:4717:1717:4918:1618:4619:4820:4821:4822:46
Carlton Town Street05:3606:0606:2706:52--07:1207:31--07:53--08:1408:3709:0209:1609:3709:5610:1610:3757173713:1713:3713:5814:18--14:3815:1315:4415:4416:1916:4916:4917:1917:5018:1718:4719:4920:4921:4922:47
Carlton Post Office05:3706:0706:2806:53--07:1307:32--07:54--08:1508:3809:0309:1709:3809:5710:1710:3858183813:1813:3813:5914:19--14:3915:1415:4515:4516:2016:5016:5017:2017:5118:1818:4819:5020:5021:5022:48
Carlton Westfield Road05:3806:0806:2906:54--07:1407:33--07:55--08:1608:3909:0409:1809:3909:5810:1810:3959193913:1913:3914:0014:20--14:4015:1515:4615:4616:2116:5116:5117:2117:5218:1918:4919:5120:5121:5122:49
Carlton Westfield Road Westfield Court05:3806:0806:2906:55--07:1507:34--07:56--08:1708:4009:0509:1909:4009:5910:1910:4000204013:2013:4014:0114:21--14:4115:1615:4715:4716:2116:5216:5217:2217:5318:2018:4919:5120:5121:5122:49
Robin Hood Leadwell Lane Northfield Ave05:3906:0906:3006:56--07:1607:35--07:57--08:1808:4109:0609:2009:4110:0010:2010:4101214113:2113:4114:0214:22--14:4215:1715:4815:4816:2216:5316:5317:2317:5418:2118:5019:5220:5221:5222:50
Rothwell Leadwell Lane Carlton Fields05:4006:1006:3106:57--07:1707:37--07:59--08:2008:4309:0809:2209:4310:0210:2210:4303234313:2313:4314:0414:24--14:4415:1915:5015:5016:2316:5416:5417:2417:5618:2318:5119:5320:5321:5322:51
Carlton Lane Stainton Ln05:4106:1106:3206:58--07:1807:38--08:00--08:2108:4409:0909:2309:4410:0310:2310:4404244413:2413:4414:0514:25--14:4515:2015:5215:5216:2416:5516:5517:2517:5718:2418:5219:5420:5421:5422:52
Rothwell Carlton Lane Stone Brig Ln05:4206:1206:3306:59--07:1907:38--08:00--08:2108:4409:0909:2309:4410:0310:2310:4404244413:2413:4414:0514:25--14:4515:2015:5215:5216:2516:5616:5617:2617:5718:2418:5319:5520:5521:5522:53
Rothwell Marsh Street Library05:4306:1306:3407:00--07:2007:39--08:01--08:2208:4509:1009:2409:4510:0410:2410:4505254513:2513:4514:0614:26--14:4615:2115:5315:5316:2616:5716:5717:2717:5818:2518:5419:5620:5621:5622:54
Rothwell Commercial St Meynell Avenue05:4406:1406:3507:01--07:2107:41--08:03--08:2408:4709:1209:2609:4710:0610:2610:4707274713:2713:4714:0814:2814:5314:4815:2315:5515:5516:2716:5816:5817:2818:0018:2718:5519:5720:5721:5722:55
Rothwell Wood Ln Church Street05:4406:1406:3607:02--07:2207:42--08:03--08:2408:4709:1209:2609:4710:0610:2610:4707274713:2713:4714:0814:2814:5314:4815:2315:5515:5516:2716:5816:5817:2818:0018:2718:5519:5720:5721:5722:55
Rothwell Wood Lane Pasture View Rd05:4506:1506:3607:02--07:2207:42--08:04--08:2508:4809:1309:2709:4810:0710:2710:4808284813:2813:4814:0914:2914:5414:4915:2415:5615:5616:2816:5916:5917:2918:0118:2818:5619:5820:5821:5822:56
Rothwell Manor Rd Wood Lane05:4606:1606:3707:03--07:2307:43--08:05--08:2608:4909:1409:2809:4910:0810:2810:4909294913:2913:4914:1014:3014:5514:5015:2515:5615:5616:2917:0017:0017:3018:0218:2918:5719:5920:5921:5922:56
Rothwell Manor Rd Cotswold Road05:4606:1606:3807:04--07:2407:44--08:05--08:2608:4909:1409:2809:4910:0810:2810:4909294913:2913:4914:1014:3014:5514:5015:2515:5615:5616:2917:0017:0017:3018:0218:2918:5719:5920:5921:5922:56
Rothwell Manor Rd Manor Crescent05:4706:1706:3807:04--07:2407:44--08:06--08:2708:5009:1509:2909:5010:0910:2910:5010305013:3013:5014:1114:3114:5614:5115:2615:5715:5716:3017:0117:0117:3118:0318:3018:5820:0021:0022:0022:57
Rothwell Wood Lane Estate05:4806:1806:4007:06--07:2607:46--08:07--08:2808:5109:1609:3009:5110:1010:3010:5111315113:3113:5114:1214:3214:5714:5215:2715:5815:5816:3117:0217:0217:3218:0418:3118:5920:0121:0122:0122:58
Rothwell Manor Rd Cotswold Road05:4806:1806:4007:06--07:2607:46--08:07--08:2808:5109:1609:3009:5110:1010:3010:5111315113:3113:5114:1214:3214:5714:5215:2715:5815:5816:3117:0217:0217:3218:0418:3218:5920:0121:0122:0122:58
Rothwell Wood Lane Manor Rd05:4806:1906:4107:07--07:2707:47--08:08--08:2908:5209:1709:3109:5210:1110:3110:5212325213:3213:5214:1314:3314:5814:5315:2815:5915:5916:3217:0317:0317:3318:0518:3219:0020:0121:0122:0122:58
Rothwell Haigh Road05:4906:1906:4107:07--07:2707:47--08:08--08:2908:5209:1709:3109:5210:1110:3110:5212325213:3213:5214:1314:3314:5814:5315:2815:5915:5916:3217:0317:0317:3318:0518:3319:0020:0221:0222:0222:59
Rothwell Wood Lane Haighside Dr05:4906:2006:4207:08--07:2807:48--08:09--08:3008:5309:1809:3209:5310:1210:3210:5313335313:3313:5314:1414:3414:5914:5415:2916:0016:0016:3317:0417:0417:3418:0618:3419:0120:0221:0222:0222:59
Rothwell Wood Lane Haigh Ave05:5006:2006:4207:09--07:2907:49--08:10--08:3108:5309:1809:3209:5310:1210:3210:5313335313:3313:5314:1414:3414:5914:5415:2916:0016:0016:3317:0417:0417:3418:0618:3419:0120:0321:0322:0323:00
Rothwell Wood Ln Low Shops Lane05:5006:2006:4307:09--07:2907:49--08:10--08:3108:5409:1809:3309:5410:1310:3310:5414345413:3413:5414:1514:3515:0014:5515:3016:0116:0116:3417:0517:0517:3518:0718:3519:0120:0321:0322:0323:00
Rothwell Wood Lane Ambulance Station05:5006:2106:4307:10--07:3007:50--08:11--08:3208:5409:1909:3309:5410:1310:3310:5414345413:3413:5414:1514:3515:0014:5515:3016:0116:0116:3417:0517:0517:3518:0718:3619:0220:0321:0322:0323:00
Rothwell Wood Lane Wakefield Rd05:5106:2106:4407:10--07:3007:50--08:11--08:3208:5509:1909:3409:5510:1410:3410:5515355513:3513:5514:1614:3615:0114:5615:3116:0216:0216:3517:0617:0617:3618:0818:3719:0220:0421:0422:0423:01
Stourton Wakefield Road Leeds Valley Park05:5206:2306:4507:12--07:3207:52--08:13--08:3408:5609:2109:3509:5610:1510:3510:5616365613:3613:5614:1714:3715:0214:5715:3216:0316:0316:3617:0717:0717:3718:09--19:0420:0521:0522:0523:02
Stourton Wakefield Rd Queen Street05:5506:2606:4907:16--07:3607:56--08:17--08:3809:0009:2409:3910:0010:1910:3911:0020400013:4014:0014:2114:4115:0615:0115:3616:0716:0716:4017:1117:1117:4118:13--19:0720:0821:0822:0823:05
Stourton Wakefield Rd Pontefract Road05:5506:2606:4907:16--07:3707:57--08:18--08:3909:0009:2409:3910:0010:1910:3911:0020400013:4014:0014:2114:4115:0615:0115:3616:0716:0716:4017:1117:1117:4118:13--19:0720:0821:0822:0823:05
Hunslet Thwaite Gate05:5606:2706:5007:17--07:3807:58--08:19--08:4009:0109:2509:4010:0110:2010:4011:0121410113:4114:0114:2214:4215:0715:0215:3716:0816:0816:4117:1217:1217:4218:14--19:0820:0921:0922:0923:06
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road05:5706:2806:5107:18--07:3907:59--08:20--08:4109:0209:2609:4110:0210:2110:4111:0222420213:4214:0214:2314:4315:0815:0315:3816:0916:0916:4217:1317:1317:4318:15--19:0920:1021:1022:1023:07
Hunslet Low Road Balmoral Chase05:5806:2906:5207:19--07:4008:00--08:21--08:4209:0309:2709:4210:0310:2210:4211:0323430313:4314:0314:2414:4415:0915:0415:3916:1016:1016:4317:1417:1417:4418:16--19:1020:1121:1122:1123:08
Hunslet Low Rd Church Street05:5906:3006:5307:20--07:4108:01--08:22--08:4309:0409:2809:4310:0410:2310:4311:0424440413:4414:0414:2514:4515:1015:0515:4016:1116:1116:4417:1517:1517:4518:17--19:1120:1221:1222:1223:09
Hunslet Stafford Street06:0006:3106:5407:21--07:4308:03--08:24--08:4509:0509:2909:4410:0510:2410:4411:0525450513:4514:0514:2614:4615:1115:0615:4116:1216:1216:4517:1617:1617:4618:18--19:1220:1321:1322:1323:10
Hunslet Road Pym St06:0106:3206:5507:22--07:4408:04--08:25--08:4609:0609:3009:4510:0610:2510:4511:0626460613:4614:0614:2714:4715:1215:0715:4216:1316:1316:4617:1717:1717:4718:19--19:1320:1421:1422:1423:11
Crown Point Hunslet Road Brookfield St06:0206:3306:5607:23--07:4508:05--08:26--08:4709:0709:3109:4610:0710:2610:4611:0727470713:4714:0714:2814:4815:1315:0815:4316:1416:1416:4717:1817:1817:4818:19--19:1320:1421:1422:1423:11
Crown Point Hunslet Road Chadwick St06:0306:3406:5707:24--07:4608:06--08:27--08:4809:0809:3209:4710:0810:2710:4711:0828480813:4814:0814:2914:4915:1415:0915:4416:1516:1516:4817:1917:1917:4918:20--19:1420:1521:1522:1523:12
Crown Point Road06:0406:3506:5807:25--07:4808:08--08:29--08:5009:0909:3309:4810:0910:2810:4811:0929490913:4914:0914:3014:5015:1515:1015:4516:1616:1616:4917:2017:2017:5018:22--19:1620:1721:1722:1723:14
Crown Point Road06:0506:3606:5907:26--07:4908:09--08:30--08:5109:1009:3409:4910:1010:2910:4911:1030501013:5014:1014:3114:5115:1615:1115:4616:1716:1716:5017:2117:2117:5118:22--19:1620:1721:1722:1723:14
Leeds City Centre York Street06:0706:3807:0107:28--07:5108:11--08:32--08:5309:1209:3609:5110:1210:3110:5111:1232521213:5214:1214:3314:5315:1815:1315:4816:1916:1916:5217:2317:2317:5318:24--19:1820:1921:1922:1923:16
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane06:0906:4007:0307:30--07:5408:14--08:35--08:5609:1409:3809:5310:1410:3310:5311:1434541413:5414:1414:3514:5515:2015:1515:5016:2116:2116:5417:2517:2517:5518:26--19:2020:2121:2122:2123:18
Leeds City Centre Station Interchange06:1006:4107:0407:31--07:5608:16--08:37--08:5809:1509:3909:5410:1510:3410:5411:1535551513:5514:1514:3614:5615:2115:1615:5116:2216:2216:5517:2617:2617:5618:28--19:2220:2321:2322:2323:20
Leeds City Centre South Parade R706:1306:4407:0707:34--07:5908:19--08:40--09:0109:1809:4209:5710:1810:3710:5711:1838581813:5814:1814:3914:5915:2415:1915:5416:2516:2516:5817:2917:2917:5918:30--19:2420:2521:2522:2523:22

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 444, X41 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates