Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
444

Wakefield to Leeds

via Stanley, Carlton and Rothwell

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops4444444444441 4442 444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Leeds City Centre South Parade R705:5006:2006:5007:1507:2007:5008:1008:3008:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3516:5517:1517:3518:0518:3519:3020:3021:3022:30
Leeds City Centre Park Row05:5006:2106:5107:1607:2107:5108:1108:3108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3616:5617:1617:3618:0618:3619:3120:3121:3122:31
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane05:5106:2106:5107:1707:2107:5108:1108:3108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5216:1216:3716:5717:1717:3718:0718:3619:3120:3121:3122:31
Leeds City Centre York Street05:5306:2306:5307:1907:2407:5408:1408:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3916:5917:1917:3918:0918:3919:3420:3421:3422:34
Crown Point Black Bull Street05:5506:2606:5607:2107:2607:5608:1608:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5716:1716:4217:0217:2217:4218:1218:4119:3620:3621:3622:36
Crown Point Hunslet Road Chadwick St05:5606:2706:5707:2207:2707:5708:1708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5816:1816:4317:0317:2317:4318:1318:4219:3720:3721:3722:37
Crown Point Hunslet Road Brookfield St05:5706:2706:5707:2307:2807:5808:1808:3808:5809:1809:3809:5810:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1916:4317:0417:2417:4418:1318:4319:3820:3821:3822:38
Hunslet Stafford Street05:5906:2906:5907:2507:3008:0008:2008:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0116:2116:4617:0617:2617:4618:1618:4519:4020:4021:4022:40
Hunslet Low Rd Church Street06:0006:3107:0107:2707:3208:0208:2208:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2316:4717:0817:2817:4818:1718:4719:4220:4221:4222:42
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road06:0106:3207:0207:2807:3208:0208:2208:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0316:2416:4817:0917:2917:4918:1818:4719:4220:4221:4222:42
Hunslet Thwaite Gate06:0106:3207:0207:2807:3308:0308:2308:4309:0309:2309:4310:0310:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0416:2516:4917:1017:3017:5018:1918:4819:4320:4321:4322:43
Stourton Wakefield Rd Pontefract Road06:0306:3407:0407:2907:3408:0408:2408:4409:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0516:2616:5017:1117:3117:5118:2018:4919:4420:4421:4422:44
Stourton Wakefield Rd Queen Street06:0406:3507:0507:3107:3608:0608:2608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0716:2816:5217:1317:3317:5318:2218:5119:4620:4621:4622:46
Stourton Wakefield Road Leeds Valley Park06:0606:3707:0707:3307:3808:0808:2808:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0916:3016:5517:1617:3617:5618:2418:5319:4820:4821:4822:48
Rothwell Wood Lane Wakefield Rd06:0706:3807:0807:3507:4008:1008:2908:4909:0909:3009:4910:0910:2810:4811:0811:2811:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1116:3216:5617:1717:3717:5718:2618:5519:4920:4921:4922:49
Rothwell Wood Lane Ambulance Station06:0706:3807:0807:3507:4008:1008:2908:4909:0909:3009:4910:0910:2810:4811:0811:2811:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1116:3216:5617:1817:3817:5818:2618:5519:4920:4921:4922:49
Rothwell Wood Ln Low Shops Lane06:0806:3907:0907:3507:4008:1008:3008:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1116:3216:5717:1917:3917:5918:2618:5519:5020:4921:4922:49
Rothwell Wood Lane Haigh Ave06:0806:3907:0907:3607:4108:1108:3008:5009:1009:3109:5010:1010:2910:4911:0911:2911:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1216:3316:5817:1917:3917:5918:2718:5619:5020:5021:5022:50
Rothwell Wood Lane Haighside Dr06:0906:4007:1007:3607:4108:1108:3108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1216:3316:5817:2017:4018:0018:2718:5619:5120:5021:5022:50
Rothwell Haigh Road06:1006:4107:1107:3707:4208:1208:3208:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1316:3416:5917:2117:4118:0118:2818:5719:5220:5121:5122:51
Rothwell Manor Rd Wood Lane06:1006:4107:1107:3807:4308:1308:3208:5209:1209:3309:5210:1210:3110:5111:1111:3111:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1416:3517:0017:2117:4118:0118:2918:5819:5220:5121:5122:51
Rothwell Manor Rd Cotswold Road06:1006:4107:1107:3807:4308:1308:3208:5209:1209:3309:5210:1210:3110:5111:1111:3111:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1416:3517:0017:2217:4218:0218:2918:5819:5220:5121:5122:51
Rothwell Manor Rd Manor Crescent06:1106:4207:1207:3907:4408:1408:3308:5309:1309:3409:5310:1310:3210:5211:1211:3211:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1516:3617:0117:2217:4218:0218:3018:5919:5320:5221:5222:52
Rothwell Wood Lane Estate06:1206:4307:1307:4007:4508:1508:3408:5409:1409:3509:5410:1410:3310:5311:1311:3311:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1616:3717:0217:2417:4418:0418:3119:0019:5420:5321:5322:53
Rothwell Manor Rd Cotswold Road06:1206:4407:1407:4107:4508:1508:3508:5509:1509:3609:5510:1510:3410:5411:1411:3411:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1716:3817:0317:2517:4518:0518:3219:0019:5420:5321:5322:53
Rothwell Wood Lane Pasture View Rd06:1306:4507:1507:4207:4608:1608:3608:5609:1609:3709:5610:1610:3510:5511:1511:3511:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1816:3917:0417:2617:4618:0618:3319:0119:5520:5421:5422:54
Rothwell Wood Ln Church Street06:1306:4607:1607:4307:4708:1708:3708:5709:1709:3809:5710:1710:3610:5611:1611:3611:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1916:4017:0517:2717:4718:0718:3419:0219:5620:5521:5522:55
Rothwell Ingram Parade Church Street06:1406:4707:1707:4407:4808:1808:3808:5809:1809:3909:5810:1810:3710:5711:1711:3711:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:2016:4117:0617:2817:4818:0818:3519:0219:5720:5621:5622:56
Rothwell Park West Blackburn Court06:1406:4707:1707:4407:4908:1908:3808:5809:1809:3909:5810:1810:3710:5711:1711:3711:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:2016:4117:0617:2817:4818:0818:3519:0319:5820:5721:5722:57
Rothwell Gillett Lane06:1506:4807:1807:4507:5008:2008:3908:5909:1909:4009:5910:1910:3810:5811:1811:3811:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2116:4217:0717:2917:4918:0918:3619:0419:5920:5821:5822:58
Rothwell Marsh Street Library06:1606:5007:2007:4707:5108:2108:4109:0109:2109:4210:0110:2110:4011:0011:2011:4012:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2316:4417:0917:3117:5118:1118:3819:0520:0020:5921:5922:59
Rothwell Carlton Lane Victoria Ave06:1606:5007:2007:4707:5108:2108:4109:0109:2109:4210:0110:2110:4011:0011:2011:4012:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2316:4417:0917:3117:5118:1118:3819:0520:0020:5921:5922:59
Rothwell Carlton Lane Stone Brig Ln06:1706:5107:2107:4807:5208:2208:4209:0209:2209:4310:0210:2210:4111:0111:2111:4112:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2416:4517:1017:3217:5218:1218:3919:0520:0020:5921:5922:59
Carlton Lane Stainton Ln06:1706:5107:2107:4807:5208:2208:4209:0209:2209:4310:0210:2210:4111:0111:2111:4112:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2416:4517:1017:3217:5218:1218:3919:0620:0121:0022:0023:00
Rothwell Leadwell Lane Carlton Fields06:1806:5207:2207:4907:5308:2308:4309:0309:2309:4410:0310:2310:4211:0211:2211:4212:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2516:4617:1117:3317:5318:1318:4019:0620:0121:0022:0023:00
Robin Hood Leadwell Lane Northfield Ave06:1906:5307:2407:5107:5508:2508:4509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2716:4717:1317:3517:5518:1518:4119:0720:0221:0122:0123:01
Carlton Westfield Road Westfield Court06:2006:5407:2407:5107:5508:2508:4509:0509:2509:4610:0510:2510:4411:0411:2411:4412:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2716:4817:1317:3517:5518:1518:4219:0720:0221:0122:0123:01
Carlton Westfield Road06:2006:5407:2507:5207:5608:2608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2816:4817:1417:3617:5618:1618:4219:0820:0321:0222:0223:02
Carlton Post Office06:2206:5607:2707:5407:5808:2808:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:3016:5017:1617:3817:5818:1818:4419:0920:0421:0322:0323:03
Carlton Town Street06:2206:5607:2707:5407:5808:2808:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:3016:5017:1617:3817:5818:1818:4419:0920:0421:0322:0323:03
Ouzlewell Green Dobsons Place06:2306:5707:2807:5507:5908:2908:4909:0909:2909:4910:0910:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3116:5117:1717:3917:5918:1918:4519:1020:0521:0422:0423:04
Ouzlewell Green The Orchard Bungalow06:2306:5707:2807:5507:5908:2908:4909:0909:2909:4910:0910:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3116:5117:1717:3917:5918:1918:4519:1020:0521:0422:0423:04
Ouzlewell Green Green Lane06:2406:5807:2907:5608:0008:3008:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3216:5217:1817:4018:0018:2018:4619:1120:0621:0522:0523:05
Ouzlewell Green06:2506:5907:3007:5708:0108:3108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3316:5317:1917:4118:0118:2018:4719:1120:0621:0522:0523:05
Stanley Lee Moor Lane Coney Warren Ln06:2607:0007:3107:5808:0208:3208:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3416:5417:2017:4218:0218:2118:4819:1220:0721:0622:0623:06
Stanley Lee Moor Rd Moorlands Place06:2607:0007:3107:5808:0208:3208:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3416:5417:2017:4218:0218:2218:4819:1320:0821:0722:0723:07
Stanley Common Side Road Fenton Rd06:2707:0107:3207:5908:0308:3308:5309:1309:3309:5310:1310:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3516:5517:2117:4318:0318:2218:4919:1320:0821:0722:0723:07
Bar Stanley PH06:2807:0207:3308:0008:0408:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3616:5617:2217:4418:0418:2318:5019:1420:0921:0822:0823:08
Stanley Lee Moor Road Roger Court06:2807:0207:3308:0008:0408:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3616:5617:2217:4418:0418:2318:5019:1420:0921:0822:0823:08
Stanley Lee Moor Rd Canal Lane06:2907:0307:3408:0108:0508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3716:5717:2317:4518:0518:2418:5119:1520:1021:0922:0923:09
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road06:2907:0307:3408:0108:0508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3716:5717:2317:4518:0518:2418:5119:1520:1021:0922:0923:09
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street06:3007:0407:3508:0208:0608:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3816:5817:2417:4618:0618:2518:5219:1620:1121:1022:1023:10
Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View06:3107:0507:3608:0308:0708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3916:5917:2517:4718:0718:2618:5319:1720:1221:1122:1123:11
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent06:3107:0507:3608:0308:0708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3916:5917:2517:4718:0718:2618:5319:1720:1221:1122:1123:11
Stanley Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln06:3207:0707:3808:0508:0908:3908:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:4017:0017:2617:4818:0818:2718:5419:1820:1321:1222:1223:12
Stanley Aberford Road Allotments06:3307:0707:3808:0508:0908:3908:5909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3915:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4117:0117:2717:4918:0918:2818:5519:1820:1321:1222:1223:12
Stanley Aberford Road Ferry Ln06:3307:0807:3908:0608:1008:4008:5909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3915:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4117:0117:2717:4918:0918:2818:5519:1920:1421:1322:1323:13
Pinderfields Aberford Road Parkside Ln06:3407:0907:4008:0708:1108:4109:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4217:0217:2817:5018:1018:2918:5619:1920:1421:1322:1323:13
Pinderfields Aberford Road Wakefield Hospice06:3607:1007:4108:0808:1208:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0214:2214:4215:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4417:0417:2917:5218:1218:3118:5719:2020:1521:1422:1423:14
Pinderfields Hospital06:3607:1107:4208:0908:1308:4309:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0214:2214:4215:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4417:0417:2917:5218:1218:3118:5719:2120:1621:1522:1523:15
Pinderfields General Hospital06:3707:1207:4308:1008:1408:4409:0309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0314:2314:4315:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4517:0517:3017:5318:1318:3218:5819:2120:1621:1522:1523:15
Pinderfields Pinders Grove06:3807:1307:4408:1108:1508:4509:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0414:2414:4415:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4617:0617:3117:5418:1418:3318:5919:2220:1721:1622:1623:16
East Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road06:3807:1307:4408:1108:1508:4509:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0414:2414:4415:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4617:0617:3117:5418:1418:3318:5919:2220:1721:1622:1623:16
Wakefield City Centre Back Duke Of York Street06:4007:1507:4608:1508:1708:4709:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0614:2614:4615:0715:2715:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:3417:5718:1618:3519:0119:2420:1921:1822:1823:18
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station------08:19--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate------08:21--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate------08:23--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Belle Isle Hepworth Gallery------08:24--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Belle Isle Barnsley Road Bus Depot------08:25--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Belle Isle Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street------08:26--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Belle Isle Manygates House------08:27--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Agbrigg Barnsley Road Burkill St------08:27--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sandal Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road------08:29--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sandal St Thomas a Becketts School------08:30--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:4307:1807:49--08:2008:5009:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0914:2914:4915:1015:3015:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3718:0018:1918:3819:0419:2620:2121:2022:2023:20

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 444 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates