Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
425, 427

Wakefield to Bradford

via Morley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops427425427425427425427425427425425425425425425
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station05:3005:5506:2006:4407:07Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3707until16:3717:0717:4318:4319:4320:5521:5523:05
Leeds Road St Johns North05:3105:5606:2106:4507:08380816:3817:0817:4418:4419:4420:5621:5623:06
St Johns Leeds Rd Kensington Road05:3105:5606:2106:4507:08380816:3817:0817:4418:4419:4420:5621:5623:06
Newton Bar Link Road Cyprus Mount05:3205:5706:2206:4607:09390916:3917:0917:4518:4519:4520:5721:5723:06
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent05:3305:5806:2306:4707:09390916:3917:0917:4518:4519:4520:5721:5723:07
Newton Bar Bradford Road Fox Ln05:3305:5806:2306:4707:10401016:4017:1017:4518:4519:4520:5721:5723:07
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitegates Close05:3405:5906:2406:4807:10401016:4017:1017:4618:4619:4620:5821:5823:08
Wrenthorpe Bradford Road Bowling Ave05:3405:5906:2406:4807:11411116:4117:1117:4718:4719:4720:5921:5923:09
Wrenthorpe Bradford Road Ruskin Ave05:3506:0006:2506:4907:12421216:4217:1217:4718:4719:4720:5921:5923:09
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane05:3606:0106:2606:5007:13431316:4317:1317:4818:4819:4821:0022:0023:10
Carr Gate Appleshawn Crescent05:3706:0206:2706:5107:13431316:4317:1317:4918:4919:4921:0122:0123:11
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd05:3806:0306:2806:5207:14441416:4417:1417:4918:4919:4921:0122:0123:11
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm05:3906:0406:2906:5307:15451516:4517:1517:5018:5019:5021:0222:0223:12
East Ardsley Royston Hill Stoney Lane05:4006:0506:3006:5407:17471716:4717:1717:5218:5219:5221:0422:0423:14
East Ardsley Bay Horse Royston Hill05:4206:0706:3206:5607:18481816:4817:1817:5318:5319:5321:0522:0523:15
East Ardsley Bradford Road Brayshaw Rd05:4206:0706:3206:5607:18481816:4817:1817:5318:5319:5321:0522:0523:15
East Ardsley Bradford Road Sunnyfield05:4206:0806:3206:5707:19491916:4917:1917:5418:5419:5421:0622:0623:16
East Ardsley Bradford Road Library05:4306:0906:3306:5807:20502016:5017:2017:5518:5519:5521:0722:0723:17
East Ardsley Amblers Mill05:44--06:34--07:21--21--17:21------------
Tingley Bradford Rd Garden House Ln05:44--06:34--07:22--22--17:22------------
Tingley Blackgates Primary05:45--06:35--07:23--23--17:23------------
Tingley Bradford Road Fenton St05:46--06:36--07:24--24--17:24------------
Tingley Bradford Road Post Office05:47--06:37--07:25--25--17:25------------
Tingley White Bear05:48--06:38--07:27--27--17:27------------
Morley Tingley Common Topcliffe Lane05:49--06:39--07:29--29--17:29------------
East Ardsley Amblers Mill--06:09--06:58--51--16:51--17:5518:5519:5521:0722:0723:17
Westerton Rd Garden House Lane--06:10--06:59--51--16:51--17:5618:5619:5621:0822:0823:18
Westerton Rd Thirlmere Drive--06:10--06:59--52--16:52--17:5618:5619:5621:0822:0823:18
Westerton Rd Smithy Lane--06:11--07:00--53--16:53--17:5718:5719:5721:0922:0923:19
Westerton Frosts Corner--06:12--07:01--54--16:54--17:5818:5819:5821:1022:1023:20
Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise--06:12--07:01--54--16:54--17:5818:5819:5821:1022:1023:20
Tingley Westerton Road--06:13--07:02--55--16:55--17:5918:5919:5921:1122:1123:21
Tingley Syke Rd Meadow Way--06:13--07:02--57--16:57--18:0019:0020:0021:1222:1223:22
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Avenue--06:14--07:03--58--16:58--18:0119:0120:0121:1322:1323:23
Tingley Woodkirk School--06:15--07:04--59--16:59--18:0219:0220:0221:1422:1423:24
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent--06:15--07:04--00--17:00--18:0319:0320:0321:1522:1523:25
Morley Rein Road--06:16--07:05--01--17:01--18:0419:0420:0421:1622:1623:26
Morley Tingley Mills05:5006:1606:4007:0507:31023117:0217:3118:0519:0520:0521:1722:1723:27
Morley Bridge St Bridge Court05:5106:1706:4107:0607:32033217:0317:3218:0619:0620:0621:1822:1823:28
Morley South Queen St St Pauls Street05:5106:1806:4107:0707:33043317:0417:3318:0719:0720:0721:1922:1923:29
Morley Fountain Street Great Northern St05:5206:1806:4207:0707:34053417:0517:3418:0719:0720:0721:1922:1923:29
Morley Queensway05:5306:1906:4307:0807:36073617:0717:3618:0919:0920:0921:2122:2123:31
Morley Town Hall05:5406:2006:4407:0907:37083717:0817:3718:1019:1020:1021:2222:2223:32
Morley Queen Street Dawson Hill05:54--06:44--07:38--38--17:38------------
Morley Brunswick Street Bank St05:55--06:45--07:38--38--17:38------------
Morley Queensway--06:20--07:09--08--17:08--18:1019:1020:1021:2222:22--
Morley Corporation Street Bright St--06:21--07:10--09--17:09--18:1119:1120:1121:2322:23--
Morley Asquith Ave Nepshaw Lane05:5606:2206:4607:1107:39103917:1017:3918:1219:1220:1221:2422:24--
Morley Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave05:5606:2206:4607:1207:40114017:1117:4018:1319:1320:1321:2522:25--
Morley Asquith Avenue Deansway05:5606:2306:4607:1207:40114017:1117:4018:1319:1320:1321:2522:25--
Gildersome Branch End05:5706:2406:4707:1307:41124117:1217:4118:1419:1420:1421:2622:26--
Gildersome Old Griffin PH05:5806:2406:4807:1407:42134217:1317:4218:1519:1520:1521:2722:27--
Gildersome Green05:5906:2506:4907:1507:43144317:1417:4318:1619:1620:1621:2822:28--
Gildersome Town Street06:0006:2606:5007:1607:44154417:1517:4418:1719:1720:1721:2922:29--
Gildersome Finkle Lane06:0006:2606:5007:1607:44154417:1517:4418:1719:1720:1721:2922:29--
Gildersome Street Ln Briarfield Gdns06:0106:2706:5107:1707:45164517:1617:4518:1819:1820:1821:3022:30--
Gildersome Cross Roads06:0106:2706:5107:1707:45174517:1717:4518:1919:1820:1821:3022:30--
Drighlington Wakefield Rd By Pass06:0306:2906:5307:1907:47194717:1917:4718:2119:2020:2021:3222:32--
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Bradford Road06:0306:2906:5307:1907:48204817:2017:4818:2219:2120:2121:3322:33--
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Oakwell Road06:0406:3006:5407:2007:49214917:2117:4918:2319:2220:2221:3422:34--
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Fairfax Avenue06:0406:3106:5407:2107:49224917:2217:4918:2419:2220:2221:3422:34--
Drighlington King St Moorside Road--06:31--07:21--23--17:23--18:25----------
Drighlington King St Spring Gardens--06:32--07:22--23--17:23--18:25----------
Drighlington Moorside Rd Wakefield Road06:05--06:55--07:50--50--17:50--19:2320:2321:3522:35--
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Approach06:05--06:55--07:50--50--17:50--19:2320:2321:3522:35--
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Methodist Church06:06--06:56--07:50--50--17:50--19:2320:2321:3522:35--
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Mount06:06--06:56--07:51--51--17:51--19:2420:2421:3622:36--
Drighlington Common06:07--06:57--07:52--52--17:52--19:2520:2521:3722:37--
Drighlington Common06:07--06:57--07:52--52--17:52--19:2520:2521:3722:37--
Drighlington Station Road West St06:07--06:57--07:53--53--17:53--19:2520:2521:3722:37--
Drighlington Station Road Moorland Rd06:07--06:57--07:53--53--17:53--19:2520:2521:3722:37--
Drighlington Crossroads06:07--06:57--07:54--54--17:54--19:2620:2621:3822:38--
Drighlington Crossroads06:0806:3306:5807:2307:55255517:2517:5518:2719:2720:2721:3922:39--
Drighlington Bradford Rd Dean Park Dr06:0806:3306:5807:2307:55255517:2517:5518:2719:2720:2721:3922:39--
Drighlington Hammond Crescent06:0806:3306:5807:2307:55255517:2517:5518:2719:2720:2721:3922:39--
Drighlington Bradford Road Wood View06:0806:3306:5807:2307:55255517:2517:5518:2719:2720:2721:3922:39--
Drighlington Kabete Lodge06:0906:3406:5907:2407:56265617:2617:5618:2819:2820:2821:4022:40--
Westgate Hill Wakefield Rd Tong Lane06:0906:3406:5907:2407:57275717:2717:5718:2819:2820:2821:4022:40--
Westgate Hill Street Cross La Ends06:1006:3507:0007:2507:58285817:2817:5818:2919:2920:2921:4122:41--
Westgate Hill Street Booth Holme Farm06:1006:3507:0007:2507:58285817:2817:5818:2919:2920:2921:4122:41--
Westgate Hill St Thorndene Way06:1006:3507:0007:2607:58285817:2817:5818:3019:3020:3021:4222:42--
Westgate Hill North View Road Grange Ave06:1006:3507:0007:2607:59295917:2917:5918:3019:3020:3021:4222:42--
Westgate Hill Bradford Rd South View Road06:1106:3607:0107:2607:59295917:2917:5918:3019:3020:3021:4222:42--
Westgate Hill Bradford Road Denbrook Ave06:1106:3607:0107:2708:00300017:3018:0018:3119:3120:3121:4322:43--
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane06:1206:3707:0207:2808:01310117:3118:0118:3219:3220:3221:4422:44--
Tong Street Oddy Street06:1206:3707:0307:2908:02320217:3218:0218:3219:3220:3221:4422:44--
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue06:1306:3807:0307:2908:02320217:3218:0218:3319:3320:3321:4522:45--
Tong Street Tong St Avenue St06:1406:3907:0407:3008:03330317:3318:0318:3419:3420:3421:4622:46--
Tong Street Highfield06:1406:3907:0407:3008:03330317:3318:0318:3419:3420:3421:4622:46--
Dudley Hill Prince Street06:1506:4007:0607:3208:05350517:3518:0518:3519:3520:3521:4722:47--
Dudley Hill Tong St Rook Lane06:1506:4007:0607:3208:05350517:3518:0518:3519:3520:3521:4722:47--
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue06:1806:4307:0907:3508:08380817:3818:0818:3819:3820:3821:5022:50--
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street06:1906:4407:1007:3608:09390917:3918:0918:3919:3920:3921:5122:51--
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Paley Road06:2006:4507:1107:3708:10401017:4018:1018:4019:4020:4021:5222:52--
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Usher Street06:2106:4607:1307:3908:12421217:4218:1218:4119:4120:4121:5322:53--
Bradford City Centre Wakefield Rd Hall Lane06:2206:4707:1407:4008:13431317:4318:1318:4219:4220:4221:5422:54--
Bradford City Centre Wakefield Road Hall La06:2306:4807:1407:4008:13431317:4318:1318:4319:4320:4321:5522:55--
Bradford City Centre Interchange06:2506:5007:1707:4308:16461617:4618:1618:4519:4520:4521:5722:57--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 425, 427 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets