Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
425, 427

Wakefield to Bradford

via Morley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops425427425427425427425427425425425425425
Bradford City Centre Interchange--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------20:5022:0223:02
Bradford City Centre Interchange--06:3007:0007:23532317:5318:2318:5019:50------
Bradford City Centre Wakefield Rd Hall Lane--06:3107:0107:24542417:5418:2418:5119:5120:5122:0323:03
Bradford City Centre Wakefield Rd Hall Lane--06:3207:0207:25552517:5518:2518:5119:5120:5122:0323:03
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Usher Street--06:3307:0307:26562617:5618:2618:5219:5220:5222:0423:04
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Paley Road--06:3307:0307:26562617:5618:2618:5319:5320:5322:0523:05
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street--06:3507:0507:28582817:5818:2818:5419:5420:5422:0623:06
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue--06:3507:0507:28582817:5818:2818:5419:5420:5422:0623:06
Dudley Hill Prince Street--06:3807:0807:31013118:0118:3118:5619:5620:5622:0823:08
Tong Street Highfield--06:3907:0907:32023218:0218:3218:5719:5720:5722:0923:09
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue--06:4007:1007:33033318:0318:3318:5819:5820:5822:1023:10
Tong Street Oddy Street--06:4007:1007:33033318:0318:3318:5819:5820:5822:1023:10
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane--06:4107:1107:34043418:0418:3418:5919:5920:5922:1123:11
Tong Street Tong Cemetery--06:4207:1207:35053518:0518:3519:0020:0021:0022:1223:12
Westgate Hill North View Rd--06:4207:1207:36063618:0618:3619:0120:0121:0122:1323:13
Westgate Hill St Thorndene Way--06:4307:1307:36063618:0618:3619:0120:0121:0122:1323:13
Westgate Hill Street Booth Holme Farm--06:4307:1307:37073718:0718:3719:0120:0121:0122:1323:13
Westgate Hill Street Cross La Ends--06:4307:1307:37073718:0718:3719:0220:0221:0222:1423:14
Westgate Hill Wakefield Rd Tong Lane--06:4407:1407:38083818:0818:3819:0220:0221:0222:1423:14
Drighlington Kabete Lodge--06:4407:1407:38083818:0818:3819:0320:0321:0322:1523:15
Drighlington Bradford Road Wood View--06:4507:1507:39093918:0918:3919:0320:0321:0322:1523:15
Drighlington Hammond Crescent--06:4507:1507:39093918:0918:3919:0420:0421:0422:1623:16
Drighlington Bradford Rd Dean Park Dr--06:4507:1507:40104018:1018:4019:0420:0421:0422:1623:16
Drighlington Crossroads----07:16--11--18:11------------
Drighlington King St Spring Gardens----07:16--11--18:11------------
Drighlington King St Moorside Road----07:16--12--18:12------------
Drighlington Station Rd Whitehall Road--06:46--07:41--41--18:4119:0520:0521:0522:1723:17
Drighlington Station Road Moorland Rd--06:46--07:41--41--18:4119:0520:0521:0522:1723:17
Drighlington Station Road West St--06:46--07:42--42--18:4219:0620:0621:0622:1823:18
Drighlington Common--06:46--07:42--42--18:4219:0620:0621:0622:1823:18
Drighlington Common--06:47--07:43--43--18:4319:0720:0721:0722:1923:19
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Mount--06:47--07:43--43--18:4319:0720:0721:0722:1923:19
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Approach--06:47--07:44--44--18:4419:0720:0721:0722:1923:19
Drighlington Moorside Road Kingsway--06:48--07:44--44--18:4419:0820:0821:0822:2023:20
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Fairfax Avenue--06:4807:1707:45134518:1318:4519:0820:0821:0822:2023:20
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Oakwell Road--06:4807:1707:45134518:1318:4519:0820:0821:0822:2023:20
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Bradford Road--06:4907:1807:46154618:1518:4619:0920:0921:0922:2123:21
Drighlington Wakefield Rd By Pass--06:4907:1807:46154618:1518:4619:0920:0921:0922:2123:21
Gildersome Cross Roads--06:5107:2007:48184818:1818:4819:1120:1121:1122:2323:23
Gildersome Street Ln Briarfield Gdns--06:5107:2007:49194918:1918:4919:1220:1221:1222:2423:24
Gildersome Finkle Lane--06:5207:2107:49194918:1918:4919:1220:1221:1222:2423:24
Gildersome Town Street--06:5307:2207:51205118:2018:5119:1320:1321:1322:2523:25
Gildersome Green--06:5307:2207:51215118:2118:5119:1420:1421:1422:2623:26
Gildersome Old Griffin PH--06:5407:2307:52225218:2218:5219:1520:1521:1522:2723:27
Gildersome Branch End--06:5507:2407:53235318:2318:5319:1620:1621:1622:2823:28
Morley Asquith Avenue Deansway--06:5707:2507:56255618:2518:5619:1820:1821:1822:3023:30
Morley Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave--06:5807:2607:57265718:2618:5719:1920:1921:1922:3123:31
Morley Brunswick Street----07:27--27--18:27--19:2020:2021:2022:3223:32
Morley Corporation Street Bright St----07:28--28--18:28--19:2120:2121:2122:3323:33
Morley Corporation Street Wynyard Dr----07:28--29--18:29--19:2220:2221:2222:3423:34
Morley Queensway----07:29--29--18:29--19:2220:2221:2222:3423:34
Morley Brunswick Street--06:59--07:58--58--18:58----------
Morley Brunswick Street Bank St--06:59--07:59--59--18:59----------
Morley Queen Street Dawson Hill--07:00--07:59--59--18:59----------
Morley Town Hall06:3007:0107:3008:01310118:3119:0119:2420:2421:2422:3623:36
Morley Commercial Street E06:3007:0107:3008:01310118:3119:0119:2420:2421:2422:3623:36
Morley Commercial Street Middleton Rd06:3007:0107:3008:02320218:3219:0219:2520:2521:2522:3723:37
Morley High Street St Pauls St06:3107:0207:3108:02320218:3219:0219:2520:2521:2522:3723:37
Morley Bridge St Bridge Court06:3207:0307:3208:03330318:3319:0319:2620:2621:2622:3823:38
Morley Tingley Mills06:3207:0307:3208:04340418:3419:0419:2720:2721:2722:3923:39
Morley Tingley Common Topcliffe Lane--07:04--08:05--05--19:05----------
Tingley White Bear--07:05--08:07--07--19:07----------
Tingley Bradford Road Post Office--07:07--08:09--09--19:09----------
Tingley Bradford Road Fenton St--07:07--08:09--09--19:09----------
Tingley Blackgates Primary--07:08--08:10--10--19:10----------
Tingley Bradford Rd Garden House Ln--07:09--08:12--12--19:12----------
Morley Rein Road Tingley Common06:33--07:33--34--18:34--19:2720:2721:2722:3923:39
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent06:33--07:33--35--18:35--19:2820:2821:2822:4023:40
Tingley Woodkirk Academy06:34--07:34--36--18:36--19:2920:2921:2922:4123:41
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Avenue06:35--07:35--37--18:37--19:3020:3021:3022:4223:42
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Gardens06:35--07:35--38--18:38--19:3120:3121:3122:4323:43
Tingley Westerton Rd Syke Road06:35--07:35--38--18:38--19:3120:3121:3122:4323:43
Tingley Westerton Road06:36--07:36--39--18:39--19:3220:3221:3222:4423:44
Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise06:37--07:37--40--18:40--19:3320:3321:3322:4523:45
Westerton Frosts Corner06:38--07:38--41--18:41--19:3420:3421:3422:4623:46
Westerton Rd Smithy Lane06:38--07:38--41--18:41--19:3420:3421:3422:4623:46
Westerton Rd Thirlmere Drive06:39--07:39--42--18:42--19:3420:3421:3422:4623:46
East Ardsley Westerton Rd Garden House Lane06:39--07:39--42--18:42--19:3520:3521:3522:4723:47
East Ardsley Amblers Mill06:4007:1007:4008:13431318:4319:1319:3520:3521:3522:4723:47
East Ardsley Bradford Road Library06:4007:1007:4008:14441418:4419:1419:3620:3621:3622:4823:48
East Ardsley Bradford Rd Healey Croft Lane06:4107:1107:4108:14441418:4419:1419:3620:3621:3622:4823:48
East Ardsley Bradford Road Sunnyfield06:4107:1107:4108:15451518:4519:1519:3720:3721:3722:4923:49
East Ardsley Bradford Road Brayshaw Rd06:4207:1207:4208:16461618:4619:1619:3720:3721:3722:4923:49
East Ardsley Bay Horse Royston Hill06:4307:1307:4308:17471718:4719:1719:3820:3821:3822:5023:50
East Ardsley Royston Hill Stoney Lane06:4307:1307:4308:17471718:4719:1719:3820:3821:3822:5023:50
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm06:4507:1507:4508:19491918:4919:1919:4020:4021:4022:5223:52
Carr Gate Bradford Road Providence Mount06:4507:1507:4508:20502018:5019:2019:4020:4021:4022:5223:52
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd06:4607:1607:4608:20502018:5019:2019:4120:4121:4122:5323:53
Carr Gate Appleshawn Crescent06:4707:1707:4708:21512118:5119:2119:4220:4221:4222:5423:54
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Appleshawn Crescent06:4707:1707:4708:22522218:5219:2219:4220:4221:4222:5423:54
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane06:4807:1807:4808:22522218:5219:2219:4320:4321:4322:5523:55
Wrenthorpe Bradford Road Ruskin Ave06:4907:1907:4908:23532318:5319:2319:4420:4421:4322:5523:55
Wrenthorpe Bradford Road Bowling Ave06:4907:1907:4908:23532318:5319:2319:4420:4421:4422:5623:56
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitegates Close06:5007:2007:5008:24542418:5419:2419:4520:4521:4522:5723:57
Newton Bar Bradford Road Fox Ln06:5007:2007:5008:25552518:5519:2519:4520:4521:4522:5723:57
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent06:5107:2107:5108:25552518:5519:2519:4620:4621:4622:5823:58
Newton Bar Bradford Road Link Rd06:5107:2107:5108:26562618:5619:2619:4620:4621:4622:5823:58
St Johns Leeds Rd Belgravia Road06:5207:2207:5208:27572718:5719:2719:4720:4721:4722:5923:59
St Johns Northgate Albion Street06:5307:2307:5308:28582818:5819:2819:4820:4821:4823:0000:00
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:5507:2507:5508:30003019:0019:3019:5020:5021:5023:0200:02

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 425, 427 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets