Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
42

Selby to Cawood

via Charles Street and Wistow

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops421
Selby Bus Stn Stand 416:50
Selby Audus Street16:51
Selby Leisure Centre16:52
Selby Flaxley Shops16:53
Selby Mormon Church16:55
Selby Hutchinson Street16:56
Selby Haig Street16:56
Selby Cockret Road16:57
Selby Coultish Centre16:58
Selby Carentan Close16:58
Selby Yew Tree Close16:58
Selby Monk Lane16:59
Selby The Bungalow17:00
Wistow Wesleyan Chapel17:04
Wistow Greenways Court17:04
Cawood Lincroft House17:08
Cawood Nickey Nackey Lane17:08
Cawood The Castle Inn17:09
Cawood Cornmill Close17:09
Cawood Castle Gatehouse17:10

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 42 service quickly and easily online

Yorkshire View Tickets