Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
410

Chequerfield to Leeds

via Pontefract and Junction 32

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops410410410410410410410410410410410410410410410410410410410410410410410
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn--------06:3507:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3505until15:3516:0516:3517:1017:4018:1018:4519:45--20:45--21:45--22:45--
Crown Point Black Bull Street--------06:3707:07370715:3716:0716:3817:1317:4218:1218:4619:46--20:46--21:46--22:46--
Crown Point Hunslet Road Chadwick St--------06:3807:08380815:3816:0816:3917:1417:4318:1318:4719:47--20:47--21:47--22:47--
Crown Point Hunslet Road Brookfield St--------06:3807:08380815:3816:0816:4017:1517:4318:1318:4719:47--20:47--21:47--22:47--
Hunslet Stafford Street--------06:4007:10401015:4016:1016:4217:1717:4518:1518:4919:49--20:49--21:49--22:49--
Hunslet Low Rd Church Street--------06:4107:11411115:4116:1116:4417:1917:4618:1618:5019:50--20:50--21:50--22:50--
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road--------06:4207:12421215:4216:1216:4517:2017:4718:1718:5019:50--20:50--21:50--22:50--
Hunslet Thwaite Gate--------06:4207:12421215:4216:1216:4517:2017:4718:1718:5119:51--20:51--21:51--22:51--
Stourton Pontefract Rd Wakefield Road--------06:4407:14441415:4416:1416:4817:2317:4918:1918:5219:52--20:52--21:52--22:52--
Stourton Pontefract Rd Plevna Street--------06:4407:14441415:4416:1416:4817:2317:4918:1918:5219:52--20:52--21:52--22:52--
Stourton Pontefract Rd Haigh Park Road--------06:4607:16461615:4616:1616:5017:2517:5118:2118:5319:53--20:53--21:53--22:53--
Stourton Pontefract Rd Intermezzo Drive--------06:4607:16461615:4616:1616:5117:2617:5118:2118:5419:54--20:54--21:54--22:54--
Stourton Royal Mail--------06:4807:18481815:4816:1816:5317:2817:5318:2318:5519:55--20:55--21:55--22:55--
Stourton Pontefract Rd M1 Motorway Jct 44--------06:4807:18481815:4816:1816:5317:2817:5318:2318:5519:55--20:55--21:55--22:55--
John O'Gaunts Leeds Road Temple Court--------06:5007:20502015:5016:2016:5717:3217:5518:2518:5719:57--20:57--21:57--22:57--
John O'Gaunts Leeds Rd Styebank Lane--------06:5107:21512115:5116:2116:5917:3417:5618:2618:5819:58--20:58--21:58--22:58--
John O'Gaunts Leeds Rd Holmsley Lane--------06:5207:22522215:5216:2217:0017:3517:5718:2718:5919:59--20:59--21:59--22:59--
Woodlesford Leeds Road Parkways--------06:5307:23532315:5316:2317:0217:3717:5818:2819:0020:00--21:00--22:00--23:00--
Oulton Cross Roads--------06:5407:24542415:5416:2417:0317:3817:5918:2919:0120:01--21:01--22:01--23:01--
Oulton Grove Motel--------06:5407:24542415:5416:2417:0417:3917:5918:2919:0120:01--21:01--22:01--23:01--
Oulton Methley Lane Rothwell Leisure Centre--------06:5507:25552515:5516:2517:0517:4018:0018:3019:0220:02--21:02--22:02--23:02--
Oulton Methley Ln Wakefield Rd End--------06:5607:26562615:5616:2617:0617:4118:0118:3119:0220:02--21:02--22:02--23:02--
Oulton Methley Ln Clumpcliffe Wood--------06:5707:27572715:5716:2717:0717:4218:0218:3219:0320:03--21:03--22:03--23:03--
Methley Lane Hospital--------06:5807:28582815:5816:2817:0817:4318:0318:3319:0420:04--21:04--22:04--23:04--
Methley Park Hospital--------06:5907:29592915:5916:2917:0917:4418:0418:3419:0420:04--21:04--22:04--23:04--
Methley Lane Fleet Ln--------06:5907:29592915:5916:2917:0917:4418:0418:3419:0420:04--21:04--22:04--23:04--
Methley Leeds Road Wood Row--------07:0007:30003016:0016:3017:1017:4518:0518:3519:0520:05--21:05--22:05--23:05--
Methley Leeds Rd Church Lane--------07:0107:31013116:0116:3117:1117:4618:0618:3619:0520:05--21:05--22:05--23:05--
Methley The Boundary House--------07:0207:32023216:0216:3217:1217:4718:0718:3719:0620:06--21:06--22:06--23:06--
Methley Church Side St Oswalds--------07:0207:32023216:0216:3217:1217:4718:0718:3719:0620:06--21:06--22:06--23:06--
Methley Pinder Green Bridge--------07:0307:33033316:0316:3317:1317:4818:0818:3819:0720:07--21:07--22:07--23:07--
Methley Barnsdale Road Green Row--------07:0307:33033316:0316:3317:1417:4918:0818:3819:0720:07--21:07--22:07--23:07--
Methley Barnsdale Road Low Common--------07:0407:34043416:0416:3417:1517:5018:0918:3919:0820:08--21:08--22:08--23:08--
Methley Barnsdale Rd Green Lane--------07:0507:35053516:0516:3517:1617:5118:1018:4019:0920:09--21:09--22:09--23:09--
Whitwood Jin-Whin Hill Central Drive--------07:0707:37073716:0716:3717:1817:5318:1218:4219:1020:10--21:10--22:10--23:10--
Whitwood Cemetery--------07:0907:39093916:0916:3917:2017:5518:1418:4419:1120:11--21:11--22:11--23:11--
Leeds & Barnsdale Rd Cutsyke Crest--------07:1007:40104016:1016:4017:2117:5618:1518:4519:1220:12--21:12--22:12--23:12--
Cutsyke Leeds Barnsdale Rd Aketon Road--------07:1007:40104016:1016:4017:2117:5618:1518:4519:1320:13--21:13--22:13--23:13--
Cutsyke Leeds Rd Granville Street--------07:1107:41114116:1116:4117:2217:5718:1618:4619:1320:13--21:13--22:13--23:13--
Cutsyke Leeds Rd Barnes Road--------07:1107:41114116:1116:4117:2317:5818:1618:4619:1420:14--21:14--22:14--23:14--
Glasshoughton Leeds Road Asda--------07:1207:42124216:1216:4217:2417:5918:1718:4719:1420:14--21:14--22:14--23:14--
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue--------07:1307:43134316:1316:4317:2417:5918:1818:4819:1520:15--21:15--22:15--23:15--
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd King Street--------07:1307:43134316:1316:4317:2518:0018:1818:4819:1520:15--21:15--22:15--23:15--
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd Carr Lane--------07:1407:44144416:1416:4417:2518:0018:1918:4919:1620:16--21:16--22:16--23:16--
Glasshoughton Malt Shovel PH--------07:1507:45154516:1516:4517:2718:0218:2018:5019:1720:17--21:17--22:17--23:17--
Glasshoughton Park Rd Holywell Lane--------07:1507:45154516:1516:4517:2718:0218:2018:5019:1720:17--21:17--22:17--23:17--
Glasshoughton Park Rd Stainburn Avenue--------07:1607:46164616:1616:4617:2818:0318:2118:5119:1820:18--21:18--22:18--23:18--
Glasshoughton Colorado Way Whistler Dr--------07:1707:47174716:1716:4717:2918:0418:2218:5219:1920:19--21:19--22:19--23:19--
Glasshoughton Rail Station--------07:1807:48184816:1816:4817:3018:0518:2318:5319:1920:19--21:19--22:19--23:19--
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue--------07:1907:49194916:1916:4917:3118:0618:2418:5419:2020:20--21:20--22:20--23:20--
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet--------07:2007:50205016:2016:5017:3218:0718:2518:5519:2120:21--21:21--22:21--23:21--
Pontefract Park Road Rail Bridge--------07:2407:54245416:2416:5417:3618:1118:2918:5919:2420:24--21:24--22:24--23:24--
Pontefract Park Road Retail Park--------07:2507:55255516:2516:5517:3718:1218:3019:0019:2520:25--21:25--22:25--23:25--
Pontefract Park Road Tanshelf Station--------07:2707:57275716:2716:5717:3918:1418:3219:0219:2620:26--21:26--22:26--23:26--
Pontefract Stuart Road Colonels Walk--------07:2807:58285816:2816:5817:4018:1518:3319:0319:2720:27--21:27--22:27--23:27--
Pontefract Stuart Road Swimming Baths--------07:2907:59295916:2916:5917:4118:1618:3419:0419:2820:28--21:28--22:28--23:28--
Pontefract Bus Station05:3606:0606:3607:0607:3608:06360616:3617:0617:4818:2318:3619:0619:3020:30--21:30--22:30--23:30--
Pontefract Friarwood Lane General Infirmary05:3806:0806:3807:0807:3808:08380816:3817:0817:5018:25----------------------
Pontefract Carleton Glen General Infirmary05:3906:0906:3907:0907:3908:09390916:3917:0917:5118:26----------------------
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Mayors Walk Ave05:4006:1006:4007:1007:4008:10401016:4017:1017:5218:27----------------------
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Starwort Close05:4106:1106:4107:1107:4108:11411116:4117:1117:5318:28----------------------
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Swanhill Lane05:4106:1106:4107:1107:4108:11411116:4117:1117:5318:28----------------------
Chequerfield Swanhill Lane Carleton Glen05:4206:1206:4207:1207:4208:12421216:4217:1217:5418:29----------------------
Chequerfield Monument Lane05:4306:1306:4307:1307:4308:13431316:4317:1317:5518:30----------------------
Chequerfield Rd Church05:4406:1406:4407:1407:4408:14441416:4417:1417:5618:31----------------------
Chequerfield Circle Monument Mews05:4506:1506:4507:1507:4508:15451516:4517:1517:5718:32--------20:12--21:12--22:12--23:12
Chequerfield East Drive School Rd05:4506:1506:4507:1507:4508:15451516:4517:1517:5718:32----------------------
Chequerfield Lane Willow Park05:4606:1606:4607:1607:4608:16461616:4617:1617:5818:33----------------------
Willow Park Chequerfield Ln Baghill Lane05:4706:1706:4707:1707:4708:17471716:4717:1717:5918:34----------------------
Eastbourne View Southview Gardens05:4706:1706:4707:1707:4708:17471716:4717:1717:5918:34----------------------
Eastbourne View05:4906:1906:4907:1907:4908:19491916:4917:1918:0118:36--------20:08--21:08--22:08--23:08
Eastbourne View Southview Gardens--------------------------------20:08--21:08--22:08--23:08
Willow Park Eastbourne Terrace--------------------------------20:09--21:09--22:09--23:09
Willow Park Chequerfield Ln Baghill Lane--------------------------------20:09--21:09--22:09--23:09
Chequerfield Lane Willow Park--------------------------------20:10--21:10--22:10--23:10
Chequerfield East Drive Kings Cres--------------------------------20:11--21:11--22:11--23:11
Chequerfield Monument Lane--------------------------------20:13--21:13--22:13--23:13
Chequerfield Swanhill La Carleton View--------------------------------20:14--21:14--22:14--23:14
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Starwort Close--------------------------------20:15--21:15--22:15--23:15
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Mayors Walk Ave--------------------------------20:16--21:16--22:16--23:16
Pontefract Carleton Glen General Infirmary--------------------------------20:17--21:17--22:17--23:17
Pontefract Friarwood Lane General Infirmary--------------------------------20:17--21:17--22:17--23:17
Pontefract Friarwood Lane Southgate--------------------------------20:18--21:18--22:18--23:18
Pontefract Bus Station--------------------------------20:21--21:21--22:21--23:21

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 410 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets