Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
410

Chequerfield to Leeds

via Pontefract and Junction 32

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops410410410410410410410410410410410410410410
Eastbourne View--06:3807:08Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3808until16:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:08------
Eastbourne View Southview Gardens--06:3807:08380816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:08------
Willow Park Chequerfield Ln Baghill Lane--06:3907:09390916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:09------
Chequerfield Lane Willow Park--06:4007:10401016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:10------
Chequerfield East Drive Kings Cres--06:4107:11411116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:11------
Chequerfield Circle Monument Mews--06:4207:12421216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:12------
Chequerfield Monument Lane--06:4307:13431316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:13------
Chequerfield Swanhill La Carleton View--06:4407:14441416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:14------
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Swanhill Lane--06:4407:14441416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:14------
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Starwort Close--06:4507:15451516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:15------
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Mayors Walk Ave--06:4607:16461616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:16------
Pontefract Carleton Glen General Infirmary--06:4707:17471716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:17------
Pontefract Friarwood Lane General Infirmary--06:4707:17471716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:17------
Pontefract Friarwood Lane Southgate--06:4807:18481816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:18------
Pontefract Bus Station06:3006:5607:26562616:5617:2617:5118:2618:5119:2119:5520:5521:55
Pontefract Stuart Road Swimming Baths06:3006:5607:26562616:5617:26--18:26----19:5520:5521:55
Pontefract Stuart Road Colonels Walk06:3106:5707:27572716:5717:27--18:27----19:5620:5621:56
Pontefract Park Rd Park Lane06:3306:5907:29592916:5917:29--18:29----19:5720:5721:57
Pontefract Park Road Racecourse06:3407:0007:30003017:0017:30--18:30----19:5820:5821:58
Pontefract Park Road Rail Bridge06:3507:0107:31013117:0117:31--18:31----19:5920:5921:59
Glasshoughton Colorado Way Whistler Dr06:3907:0507:35053517:0517:35--18:35----20:0121:0122:01
Glasshoughton Rail Station06:3907:0507:35053517:0517:35--18:35----20:0221:0222:02
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue06:4007:0707:37073717:0717:37--18:37----20:0321:0322:03
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet06:4207:0807:38083817:0817:38--18:38----20:0421:0422:04
Glasshoughton Park Rd Stainburn Avenue06:4307:0907:39093917:0917:39--18:39----20:0521:0522:05
Glasshoughton Park Rd Holywell Lane06:4407:1007:40104017:1017:40--18:40----20:0621:0622:06
Glasshoughton Malt Shovel PH06:4607:1207:42124217:1217:42--18:42----20:0721:0722:07
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd Carr Lane06:4607:1207:42124217:1217:42--18:42----20:0721:0722:07
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd King Street06:4707:1307:43134317:1317:43--18:43----20:0721:0722:07
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue06:4707:1307:43134317:1317:43--18:43----20:0821:0822:08
Glasshoughton Leeds Road Asda06:4807:1407:44144417:1417:44--18:44----20:0821:0822:08
Cutsyke Leeds Rd Barnes Road06:4807:1407:44144417:1417:44--18:44----20:0921:0922:09
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Court06:4907:1507:45154517:1517:45--18:45----20:0921:0922:09
Cutsyke Leeds Rd Granville Street06:4907:1507:45154517:1517:45--18:45----20:1021:1022:10
Leeds & Barnsdale Rd Cutsyke Crest06:5007:1607:46164617:1617:46--18:46----20:1021:1022:10
Whitwood Cemetery06:5107:1707:47174717:1717:47--18:47----20:1121:1122:11
Whitwood Jin-Whin Hill Central Drive06:5307:1907:49194917:1917:49--18:49----20:1321:1322:13
Methley Barnsdale Road Low Common06:5607:2207:52225217:2217:52--18:52----20:1521:1522:15
Methley Barnsdale Road Green Row06:5707:2307:53235317:2317:53--18:53----20:1621:1622:16
Methley Pinder Green Bridge06:5807:2407:54245417:2417:54--18:54----20:1721:1722:17
Methley Church Side St Oswalds06:5807:2407:54245417:2417:54--18:54----20:1721:1722:17
Methley The Boundary House06:5907:2507:55255517:2517:55--18:55----20:1721:1722:17
Methley Leeds Rd Church Lane06:5907:2507:55255517:2517:55--18:55----20:1821:1822:18
Methley Leeds Road Wood Row07:0007:2607:56265617:2617:56--18:56----20:1821:1822:18
Methley Lane Fleet Ln07:0007:2607:56265617:2617:56--18:56----20:1921:1922:19
Methley Park Hospital07:0107:2707:57275717:2717:57--18:57----20:1921:1922:19
Methley Lane Hospital07:0107:2707:57275717:2717:57--18:57----20:1921:1922:19
Oulton Methley Ln Clumpcliffe Wood07:0207:2807:58285817:2817:58--18:58----20:2021:2022:20
Oulton Methley Ln Wakefield Rd End07:0307:2907:59295917:2917:59--18:59----20:2121:2122:21
Oulton Methley Lane Rothwell Leisure Centre07:0407:3008:00300017:3018:00--19:00----20:2221:2222:22
Oulton Cross Roads07:0507:3108:01310117:3118:01--19:01----20:2321:2322:23
Oulton Leeds Rd Rothwell Lane07:0507:3108:01310117:3118:01--19:01----20:2321:2322:23
Woodlesford Leeds Road Parkways07:0607:3208:02320217:3218:02--19:02----20:2321:2322:23
John O'Gaunts Leeds Rd Holmsley Lane07:0707:3308:03330317:3318:03--19:03----20:2421:2422:24
John O'Gaunts Leeds Rd Styebank Lane07:0707:3308:03330317:3318:03--19:03----20:2521:2522:25
John O'Gaunts Leeds Road Temple Court07:0807:3408:04340417:3418:04--19:04----20:2521:2522:25
Stourton Pontefract Road Junction 4407:1007:3608:06360617:3618:06--19:06----20:2721:2722:27
Stourton Pontefract Rd Valley Farm Road07:1007:3608:06360617:3618:06--19:06----20:2821:2822:28
Stourton Pontefract Rd Intermezzo Drive07:1107:3708:07370717:3718:07--19:07----20:2921:2922:29
Stourton Pontefract Rd Haigh Park Road07:1207:3808:08380817:3818:08--19:08----20:2921:2922:29
Stourton Pontefract Rd Plevna Street07:1207:3808:08380817:3818:08--19:08----20:2921:2922:29
Stourton Pontefract Rd Wakefield Road07:1307:3908:09390917:3918:09--19:09----20:3021:3022:30
Hunslet Thwaite Gate07:1307:3908:09390917:3918:09--19:09----20:3021:3022:30
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road07:1407:4008:10401017:4018:10--19:10----20:3121:3122:31
Hunslet Low Road Balmoral Chase07:1407:4008:10401017:4018:10--19:10----20:3121:3122:31
Hunslet Low Rd Church Street07:1607:4208:12421217:4218:12--19:12----20:3221:3222:32
Hunslet Stafford Street07:1807:4408:14441417:4418:14--19:14----20:3321:3322:33
Hunslet Road Pym St07:1907:4508:15451517:4518:15--19:15----20:3421:3422:34
Crown Point Hunslet Road Brookfield St07:2007:4608:16461617:4618:16--19:16----20:3521:3522:35
Crown Point Hunslet Road Chadwick St07:2207:4808:18481817:4818:18--19:18----20:3621:3622:36
Crown Point Road07:2407:5008:20502017:5018:20--19:20----20:3721:3722:37
Crown Point Road07:2407:5008:20502017:5018:20--19:20----20:3821:3822:38
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn07:2807:5408:24542417:5418:24--19:24----20:4021:4022:40

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 410 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets