Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
408, 409

Pontefract to Doncaster

via Askern

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops409408409408409408409408409408409408
Doncaster Town Centre Doncaster Interchange07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
Doncaster Town Centre Elwis Street07:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
Bentley Hunt Lane07:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Bentley Yarborough Terrace07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
Bentley Kirkby Avenue07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
Bentley Road Garage07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
Bentley Royston Avenue07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
Bentley Broughton Avenue07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
Bentley Church Street07:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22
Bentley Central Avenue07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
Bentley Cooke Street07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
Bentley Denby Street07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
Bentley Fisher Street07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
Bentley Rosedale Road07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
Bentley Braithwell Road07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
Toll Bar Coney Road07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
Toll Bar Prospect Road07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
Toll Bar Adwick Lane07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
Toll Bar Bentley Moor Lane07:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
Toll Bar Holme Lane07:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
Toll Bar Askern Road07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
Owston Doncaster Road07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
Sutton Main Street07:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
Sutton Manor Farm Close07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
Instoneville Alfred Road07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
Instoneville Alfred Road07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
Instoneville Avenue Road07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
Instoneville Doncaster Road07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
Askern Doncaster Road07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
Askern Spa Terrace07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
Askern Station Road07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
Askern Kings Road07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
Askern Sunnymeade Terrace07:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
Askern Coniston Road07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
Askern Newmarche Drive07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
Askern Highfield Road07:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
Askern Thompson Terrace07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Askern High Street07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
Askern Campsall Road07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Askern Hilton Street07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Askern Cemetery07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Campsall Beech Road07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
Campsall Park Drive07:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Campsall Balk07:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Norton West End Road07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Norton West End Road07:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
Norton Manor Close07:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
Norton Broc-O-Bank07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
Norton Cliff Hill Road--08:56--10:56--12:56--14:56--16:56--18:56
Campsall Stygate Lane--08:57--10:57--12:57--14:57--16:57--18:57
Campsall Byron Avenue--08:57--10:57--12:57--14:57--16:57--18:57
Campsall Church View--08:57--10:57--12:57--14:57--16:57--18:57
Campsall Back Lane--08:58--10:58--12:58--14:58--16:58--18:58
Campsall Sutton Road--08:58--10:58--12:58--14:58--16:58--18:58
Barnsdale Bar Barnsdale Cottages--09:01--11:01--13:01--15:01--17:01--19:01
Barnsdale Bar Warren House--09:01--11:01--13:01--15:01--17:01--19:01
Thorpe Audlin Doncaster Rd Coal Pit Lane--09:05--11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05--19:05
Thorpe Audlin Mourning Field Lane--09:06--11:06--13:06--15:06--17:06--19:06
Thorpe Audlin Wentbridge Ln Doncaster Road--09:08--11:08--13:08--15:08--17:08--19:08
Great North Rd Wentbridge Lane--09:11--11:11--13:11--15:11--17:11--19:11
Wentbridge Old Great North Rd Moor Lane--09:11--11:11--13:11--15:11--17:11--19:11
Kirk Smeaton Rectory Court08:01--10:01--12:01--14:01--16:01--18:01--
Kirk Smeaton Forge Cottage08:01--10:01--12:01--14:01--16:01--18:01--
Kirk Smeaton Cemetery08:02--10:02--12:02--14:02--16:02--18:02--
Little Smeaton The Fox08:03--10:03--12:03--14:03--16:03--18:03--
Little Smeaton Mount Pleasant08:04--10:04--12:04--14:04--16:04--18:04--
Womersley Park Gardens08:08--10:08--12:08--14:08--16:08--18:08--
Womersley Main Street08:10--10:10--12:10--14:10--16:10--18:10--
Stapleton Nursery08:12--10:12--12:12--14:12--16:12--18:12--
Stapleton Dovecote Park08:13--10:13--12:13--14:13--16:13--18:13--
Darrington Bank Wood Rd Allotments08:14--10:14--12:14--14:14--16:14--18:14--
Darrington Valley Rd Havercroft Lane08:14--10:14--12:14--14:14--16:14--18:14--
Darrington Valley Road Fairways Court08:15--10:15--12:15--14:15--16:15--18:15--
Darrington Hotel Manor Park Rise08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:16
Darrington Estcourt Rd Thorntree Close08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:16
Darrington Estcourt Rd Sotheron Croft08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:17
Darrington West End Farm Escourt Road08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:17
Carleton Darrington Road Moor Ln08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:20
Carleton St Michaels Church08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:20
Carleton Road Fair View08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:21
Carleton Road Green Ln08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:22
Carleton Crest Drive Woodland View--09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:23----
Carleton Crest Dr Churchbalk Drive--09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:23----
Carleton Rd Chestnut Grove08:23------------------18:2319:23
Carleton Park Road Lyon Rd08:2409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2419:24
Carleton Park Rd Pease Close08:2409:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2419:24
Carleton Park Road Ackworth Rd08:2509:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2519:25
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court08:2509:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2519:25
Pontefract Mill Hill Road Mayors Walk08:2609:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2619:26
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way08:2709:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2719:27
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital08:2709:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:2719:27
Pontefract Bus Station08:3009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3019:30

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 408, 409 service quickly and easily online

Doncaster Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates