Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
405, 405B, 405S, X45

Selby to Hut Green and Hut Green to Doncaster

via Askern

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services will be on diversion from 1st October.

Please click here for more details.

Please click here for a timetable (valid from 1st October).

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops405B405405B405405405S405405S405405S405405405S405405S4051 4052 405S405405405S405
Selby Bus Stn Stand 305:40--06:45----08:50--10:05--11:05----13:05--14:02----15:05----17:05--
Selby Audus Street05:41--06:46--------------------------------------
Selby Ebor Street05:42--06:47--------------------------------------
Selby Union Lane05:43--06:48--------------------------------------
Selby Courtneys05:44--06:49--------------------------------------
Selby War Memorial Hospital05:45--06:50--------------------------------------
Brayton College05:47--06:52--------------------------------------
Brayton Meadow Croft05:48--06:53--------------------------------------
Brayton Green05:50--06:55--------------------------------------
Brayton Mill Lane05:50--06:55--------------------------------------
Selby Canal Bridge----------08:52--10:07--11:07----13:07--14:04----15:07----17:07--
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End----------08:52--------------------------------
Selby Eden Avenue----------08:53--------------------------------
Selby Abbot's Road----------08:53--------------------------------
Selby Abbot's Road----------08:54--------------------------------
Selby Barwic Parade----------08:54--------------------------------
Selby College----------08:55--------------------------------
Selby Abbot's Road----------08:56--------------------------------
Selby Abbot's Road----------08:57--------------------------------
Selby Eden Avenue----------08:59--------------------------------
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End----------09:00--------------------------------
Selby Abbot's Road Jct----------09:01--10:08--11:08----13:08--14:05----15:08----17:08--
Selby Opp Oak Way----------09:02--10:09--11:09----13:09--14:06----15:09----17:09--
Selby Playing Fields----------09:05--10:10--11:10----13:10--14:07----15:10----17:10--
Hut Green High Eggborough Lane06:11--07:16----09:31--10:36--11:36----13:36--14:33----15:36----17:36--
Hut Green Horse And Jockey06:1206:1407:1707:1908:4009:3209:4010:3710:4011:3711:4012:4013:3713:4014:3414:3714:4015:3715:40--17:3717:40
Eggborough Graysfield--06:14--07:1908:40--09:40--10:40--11:4012:40--13:40--14:3714:40--15:40----17:40
Whitley Bridge Cannon Hall Lane--06:15--07:2008:41--09:41--10:41--11:4112:41--13:41--14:3814:41--15:41----17:41
Whitley Bridge Templar Close--06:16--07:2108:42--09:42--10:42--11:4212:42--13:42--14:3914:42--15:42----17:42
Whitley Bridge Church Row--06:17--07:2208:43--09:43--10:43--11:4312:43--13:43--14:4014:43--15:43----17:43
Whitley George And Dragon--06:18--07:2308:44--09:44--10:44--11:4412:44--13:44--14:4114:44--15:44----17:44
Whitley Gravelhill Lane--06:19--07:2408:45--09:45--10:45--11:4512:45--13:45--14:4214:45--15:45----17:45
Whitley Blackthorn Close--06:20--07:2508:46--09:46--10:46--11:4612:46--13:46--14:4314:46--15:4616:46--17:46
Whitley Balne Crossroads--06:20--07:2508:46--09:46--10:46--11:4612:46--13:46--14:4314:46--15:4616:46--17:46
Whitley Haigh Lane--06:21--07:2608:47--09:47--10:47--11:4712:47--13:47--14:4414:47--15:4716:47--17:47
Balne Crown Garden Centre--06:22--07:2708:48--09:48--10:48--11:4812:48--13:48--14:4514:48--15:4816:48--17:48
Balne Coleum Cafe--06:22--07:2708:48--09:48--10:48--11:4812:48--13:48--14:4514:48--15:4816:48--17:48
Balne Woof View Farm--06:22--07:2708:48--09:48--10:48--11:4812:48--13:48--14:4514:48--15:4816:48--17:48
Walden Stubbs Highfield House Farm--06:22--07:2708:48--09:48--10:48--11:4812:48--13:48--14:4614:49--15:4816:48--17:48
Walden Stubbs Common Lane--06:24--07:2908:50--09:50--10:50--11:5012:50--13:50--14:4814:51--15:5016:50--17:50
Norton Common Farm--06:26--07:3108:52--09:52--10:52--11:5212:52--13:52--14:4914:52--15:5216:52--17:52
Norton Selby Road--06:26--07:3108:52--09:52--10:52--11:5212:52--13:52--14:5014:53--15:5216:52--17:52
Norton Hawthorne Avenue--06:27--07:3208:53--09:53--10:53--11:5312:53--13:53--14:5114:54--15:5316:53--17:53
Norton Cridling Gardens--06:28--07:3308:54--09:54--10:54--11:5412:54--13:54--14:5114:54--15:5416:54--17:54
Norton Stubbs Lane--06:28--07:3308:54--09:54--10:54--11:5412:54--13:54--14:5214:55--15:5416:54--17:54
Norton Common Lane--06:28--07:3308:54--09:54--10:54--11:5412:54--13:54--14:5214:55--15:5416:54--17:54
Norton Campsall Balk--06:29--07:3408:55--09:55--10:55--11:5512:55--13:55--14:5314:56--15:5516:55--17:55
Norton Manor Close--06:29--07:3408:55--09:55--10:55--11:5512:55--13:55--14:5314:56--15:5516:55--17:55
Norton Broc-O-Bank--06:30--07:3508:56--09:56--10:56--11:5612:56--13:56--14:5414:57--15:5616:56--17:56
Norton Cliff Hill Road--06:30--07:3508:56--09:56--10:56--11:5612:56--13:56--14:5614:57--15:5616:56--17:56
Campsall Stygate Lane--06:32--07:3808:59--09:59--10:59--11:5912:59--13:59--15:0114:59--15:5916:59--17:59
Campsall Campsmount Academy------------------------------15:07------------
Campsall Church Field Road--06:32--07:3808:59--09:59--10:59--11:5912:59--13:59--15:0715:00--15:5916:59--17:59
Campsall Balk--06:33--07:3909:00--10:00--11:00--12:0013:00--14:00--15:0815:01--16:0017:00--18:00
Campsall Park Drive--06:34--07:4009:01--10:01--11:01--12:0113:01--14:01--15:0815:02--16:0117:01--18:01
Campsall Beech Road--06:35--07:4109:02--10:02--11:02--12:0213:02--14:02--15:0915:02--16:0217:02--18:02
Askern Cemetery--06:36--07:4209:03--10:03--11:03--12:0313:03--14:03--15:1015:04--16:0317:03--18:03
Askern Hilton Street--06:37--07:4409:05--10:05--11:05--12:0513:05--14:05--15:1015:05--16:0517:05--18:05
Askern Station Road--06:39--07:4609:07--10:07--11:07--12:0713:07--14:07--15:1215:07--16:0717:07--18:07
Askern Spa Terrace--06:39--07:4609:07--10:07--11:07--12:0713:07--14:07----15:07--16:0717:07--18:07
Askern Thompson Terrace--06:40--07:4709:08--10:08--11:08--12:0813:08--14:08----15:08--16:0817:08--18:08
Askern Kings Road--06:40--07:4809:08--10:08--11:08--12:0813:08--14:08----15:08--16:0817:08--18:08
Askern Rushy Moor Avenue--06:41--07:4909:09--10:09--11:09--12:0913:09--14:09----15:09--16:0917:09--18:09
Askern Plantation Close--06:42--07:5009:10--10:10--11:10--12:1013:10--14:10----15:10--16:1017:10--18:10
Askern Newmarche Drive--06:42--07:5109:10--10:10--11:10--12:1013:10--14:10----15:10--16:1017:10--18:10
Askern Greenwood Walk--06:43--07:5209:11--10:11--11:11--12:1113:11--14:11----15:11--16:1117:11--18:11
Askern Newmarche Drive--06:44--07:5309:12--10:12--11:12--12:1213:12--14:12----15:12--16:1217:12--18:12
Askern Highfield Road--06:44--07:5409:12--10:12--11:12--12:1213:12--14:12----15:12--16:1217:12--18:12
Askern Thompson Terrace--06:45--07:5509:13--10:13--11:13--12:1313:13--14:13----15:13--16:1317:13--18:13
Askern High Street--06:46--07:5609:14--10:14--11:14--12:1413:14--14:14----15:14--16:1417:14--18:14
Askern Doncaster Road--06:47--07:5709:14--10:14--11:14--12:1413:14--14:14--15:1315:14--16:1417:14--18:14
Instoneville No 29--06:48--07:58----------------------15:14------------
Instoneville Manor Way--06:49--07:59----------------------15:15------------
Sutton Manor Farm Close--06:52--08:02----------------------15:18------------
Sutton Main Street--06:52--08:02----------------------15:18------------
Owston Doncaster Road--06:54--08:04----------------------15:20------------
Arksey Manor Way--------09:15--10:15--11:15--12:1513:15--14:15----15:15--16:1517:15--18:15
Toll Bar Askern Road--06:56--08:0609:19--10:19--11:19--12:1913:19--14:19--15:2215:19--16:1917:19--18:19
Toll Bar Holme Lane--06:56--08:0609:20--10:20--11:20--12:2013:20--14:20--15:2215:20--16:2017:20--18:19
Toll Bar Bentley Moor Lane--06:59--08:0909:23--10:23--11:23--12:2313:23--14:23--15:2515:23--16:2317:23--18:21
Toll Bar Adwick Lane--07:00--08:1009:24--10:24--11:24--12:2413:24--14:24--15:2615:24--16:2417:24--18:23
Toll Bar Hall Villa Lane--07:00--08:1009:24--10:24--11:24--12:2413:24--14:24--15:2615:24--16:2417:24--18:23
Toll Bar Grange Road--07:01--08:1109:25--10:25--11:25--12:2513:25--14:25--15:2715:25--16:2517:25--18:23
Toll Bar Coney Road--07:01--08:1109:25--10:25--11:25--12:2513:25--14:25--15:2715:25--16:2517:25--18:23
Bentley Victoria Road--07:02--08:1209:26--10:26--11:26--12:2613:26--14:26--15:2815:26--16:2617:26--18:25
Bentley Fisher Street--07:03--08:1309:27--10:27--11:27--12:2713:27--14:27--15:2915:27--16:2717:27--18:25
Bentley Alexandra Road--07:03--08:1309:27--10:27--11:27--12:2713:27--14:27--15:2915:27--16:2717:27--18:25
Bentley Shakespeare Road--07:04--08:1409:28--10:28--11:28--12:2813:28--14:28--15:3015:28--16:2817:28--18:26
Bentley Central Avenue--07:05--08:1509:29--10:29--11:29--12:2913:29--14:29--15:3115:29--16:2917:29--18:27
Bentley Old Hall Road--07:05--08:1609:30--10:30--11:30--12:3013:30--14:30--15:3215:30--16:3017:30--18:28
Bentley Broughton Avenue--07:07--08:1809:31--10:31--11:31--12:3113:31--14:31--15:3315:31--16:3117:31--18:29
Bentley Road Garage--07:08--08:2009:32--10:32--11:32--12:3213:32--14:32--15:3415:32--16:3217:32--18:30
Bentley Earlston Drive--07:09--08:2109:33--10:33--11:33--12:3313:33--14:33--15:3515:33--16:3317:33--18:31
Bentley Yarborough Terrace--07:09--08:2209:34--10:34--11:34--12:3413:34--14:34--15:3615:34--16:3417:34--18:32
Bentley Hunt Lane--07:10--08:2409:35--10:35--11:35--12:3513:35--14:35--15:3715:35--16:3517:35--18:33
Doncaster Town Centre Marsh Gate--07:11--08:2609:36--10:36--11:36--12:3613:36--14:36--15:3815:36--16:3617:36--18:34
Doncaster Town Centre Church Way--07:13--08:2809:37--10:37--11:37--12:3713:37--14:37--15:3915:37--16:3717:37--18:35
Doncaster Town Centre Greyfriars Road--07:13--08:3009:38--10:38--11:38--12:3813:38--14:38--15:4015:38--16:3817:38--18:36
Doncaster Town Centre Doncaster Interchange--07:15--08:3209:40--10:40--11:40--12:4013:40--14:40--15:4215:40--16:4017:40--18:38

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 405, 405B, 405S, X45 service quickly and easily online

Doncaster Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates