Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
405, X45

Selby to Doncaster

via Askern

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4054054051 4054054054054054051 405405405X45
Doncaster Town Centre Doncaster Interchange----07:20----08:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
45until13:4514:4515:5016:4517:4518:45
Doncaster Town Centre Elwis Street----07:22----08:474713:4714:4715:5216:4717:4718:46
Bentley Hunt Lane----07:23----08:484813:4814:4815:5416:4817:4818:48
Bentley Yarborough Terrace----07:24----08:494913:4914:4915:5516:4917:4918:48
Bentley Kirkby Avenue----07:24----08:505013:5014:5015:5616:5017:5018:49
Bentley Road Garage----07:25----08:515113:5114:5115:5716:5117:5118:49
Bentley Royston Avenue----07:26----08:515113:5114:5115:5816:5117:5118:50
Bentley Broughton Avenue----07:26----08:525213:5214:5215:5816:5217:5218:50
Bentley Church Street----07:27----08:535313:5314:5316:0016:5317:5318:51
Bentley Central Avenue----07:28----08:545413:5414:5416:0116:5417:5418:52
Bentley Cooke Street----07:28----08:545413:5414:5416:0116:5417:5418:52
Bentley Denby Street----07:28----08:545413:5414:5416:0116:5417:5418:52
Bentley Fisher Street----07:29----08:555513:5514:5516:0216:5517:5518:53
Bentley Rosedale Road----07:29----08:555513:5514:5516:0216:5517:5518:53
Bentley Braithwell Road----07:30----08:555513:5514:5616:0216:5617:5518:53
Toll Bar Coney Road----07:30----08:565613:5614:5616:0316:5717:5618:54
Toll Bar Prospect Road----07:31----08:575713:5714:5716:0416:5717:5718:55
Toll Bar Adwick Lane----07:31----08:575713:5714:5716:0416:5817:5718:55
Toll Bar Bentley Moor Lane----07:32----08:585813:5814:5816:0516:5917:58--
Toll Bar Holme Lane----07:35----09:000014:0015:0116:0717:0218:00--
Toll Bar Askern Road----07:35----09:010114:0115:0116:0817:0218:01--
Owston Doncaster Road------------------16:0917:04----
Sutton Main Street------------------16:1117:06----
Sutton Manor Farm Close------------------16:1217:07----
Instoneville Alfred Road------------------16:1317:08----
Instoneville Alfred Road------------------16:1417:08----
Instoneville Avenue Road------------------16:1417:09----
Instoneville Doncaster Road------------------16:1517:10----
Askern Sutton Road----07:39----09:040414:0415:05----18:0419:02
Askern Doncaster Road----07:40----09:050514:0515:0616:1717:1118:0519:03
Askern Spa Terrace----07:41----09:060614:0615:0716:1917:1318:06--
Askern Station Road----07:41----09:060614:0615:0716:1917:1318:06--
Askern Kings Road----07:42----09:070714:0715:0816:2017:1418:07--
Askern Rushy Moor Avenue----07:43----09:080814:0815:0916:2117:1518:08--
Askern Plantation Close----07:43----09:090914:0915:1016:2117:1518:09--
Askern Newmarche Drive----07:44----09:101014:1015:1016:2217:1618:10--
Askern Greenwood Walk----07:45----09:111114:1115:1116:2317:1718:11--
Askern Newmarche Drive----07:46----09:121214:1215:1216:2417:1818:12--
Askern Highfield Road----07:47----09:131314:1315:1316:2517:1918:13--
Askern Thompson Terrace----07:47----09:141414:1415:1416:2517:1918:14--
Askern High Street----07:48----09:141414:1415:1516:2617:2018:15--
Askern Campsall Road----07:49----09:161614:1615:1616:2717:2118:1619:04
Askern Hilton Street----07:49----09:161614:1615:1616:2717:2118:1619:04
Askern Cemetery----07:50----09:171714:1715:1716:2817:2218:1719:05
Campsall Beech Road----07:51----09:171714:1715:1716:2917:2218:1719:06
Campsall Park Drive----07:51----09:181814:1815:1816:2917:2318:1819:06
Campsall Balk----07:51----09:181814:1815:1816:2917:2318:1819:07
Norton West End Road------------------------19:08
Norton West End Road------------------------19:09
Campsall Cemetery----07:52----09:191914:1915:1916:3017:2418:19--
Campsall Campsmount School----07:52----09:191914:1915:1916:3017:2418:19--
Norton Cliff Hill Road----07:53----09:202014:2015:2016:3117:2518:20--
Norton Broc-O-Bank----07:53----09:202014:2015:2016:3117:2518:20--
Norton Fir Tree Drive----07:54----09:212114:2115:2116:3217:2618:21--
Norton Arundel Road----07:55----09:212114:2115:2116:3317:2618:2119:09
Norton Ashburnham Close----07:55----09:222214:2215:2216:3317:2718:2219:09
Norton Cridling Gardens----07:56----09:222214:2215:2216:3417:2718:2219:10
Norton Selby Road----07:57----09:242414:2415:2416:3517:2918:2419:11
Norton Common Farm----07:58----09:242414:2415:2416:3617:2918:2419:12
Walden Stubbs Badger Lane----08:00----09:262614:2615:2616:3817:3118:2619:13
Walden Stubbs Highfield House Farm----08:02----09:282814:2815:2816:4017:3318:2819:15
Balne Highfield Lane----08:02----09:282814:2815:2816:4017:3318:2819:15
Balne Highfield Cottage----08:02----09:292914:2915:2916:4017:3418:2919:15
Balne Crown Garden Centre----08:03----09:292914:2915:2916:4117:3418:2919:15
Whitley Butcher Lane----08:03----09:292914:2915:2916:4117:3418:2919:16
Whitley Balne Crossroads----08:04----09:303014:3015:3016:4217:3518:3019:17
Whitley Silver Street--07:1408:06----09:323214:3215:3216:4417:3718:3219:18
Whitley Gravelhill Lane--07:1508:07----09:333314:3315:3316:4517:3818:3319:19
Whitley George And Dragon--07:1508:07----09:343414:3415:3316:4517:3818:3419:19
Whitley Church Row--07:1608:08----09:353514:3515:3416:4617:3918:3519:20
Whitley Bridge Templar Close--07:1808:10----09:373714:3715:3616:4717:4018:3719:21
Whitley Bridge Jolly Miller--07:1908:11----09:383814:3815:3716:4817:4118:3819:22
Eggborough Graysfield--07:2008:12----09:393914:3915:3816:4917:4218:3919:23
Hut Green Horse And Jockey--07:2108:13----09:404014:4015:3916:5017:4318:4019:24
Hut Green Tranmore Lane--07:2108:13----09:404014:4015:3916:5017:4318:4019:24
Hut Green Eggborough Roall Water Works--07:2208:14----09:414114:4115:4016:5117:4418:4119:25
Hut Green Eggborough Power Station--07:2208:14----09:414114:4115:4016:5117:4418:4119:25
Chapel Haddlesey Hensall New Lane--07:2308:15----09:414114:4115:4016:5217:4418:4119:25
Chapel Haddlesey Haddlesey Crossroads--07:2408:16----09:434314:4315:4216:5317:4618:4319:26
Burn Methodist Church--07:2708:19----09:454514:4515:4416:5617:4818:4519:29
Burn The Wheatsheaf--07:2708:19----09:464614:4615:4516:5617:4918:4619:29
Burn Grange--07:2808:20----09:464614:4615:4516:5717:4918:4619:29
Brayton Anchor Inn--07:2808:20----09:464614:4615:4516:5717:4918:4619:29
Brayton Mill Lane--07:2908:21----09:474714:4715:4616:5817:5018:4719:30
Brayton The Swan--07:3008:22----09:484814:4815:4716:5917:5118:4819:31
Brayton Fox Hill Lane--07:3008:22----09:484814:4815:4716:5917:5118:4819:31
Brayton College----08:24----09:505014:5015:4917:0117:53--19:33
Selby War Memorial Hospital----08:25----09:515114:5115:5117:0317:55--19:34
Brayton St Marys RC Pri Sch--07:32------------------18:50--
Brayton Lumby Hill--07:33------------------18:52--
Selby Myrtle Avenue--07:34------------------18:52--
Selby Ferndale Road--07:35------------------18:54--
Selby Courtneys--07:3708:26----09:525214:5215:5217:0417:5618:5619:35
Selby Armoury Road--07:3808:27----09:535314:5315:5317:0517:5718:5719:36
Selby Ebor Street--07:3908:28----09:545414:5415:5417:0617:5818:5819:37
Selby Audus Street--07:4008:29----09:555514:5515:5517:0717:5918:5919:38
Selby Park Street Shelter--07:4208:31--08:4510:000015:0016:0017:1218:0119:0119:40
Selby Reginald Terrace--------08:4610:010115:0116:0117:13------
Selby Canal Bridge--------08:4710:020215:0216:0217:14------
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End--------08:48----------------
Selby Eden Avenue--------08:48----------------
Selby Abbot's Road--------08:48----------------
Selby Abbot's Road--------08:49----------------
Selby Barwic Parade--------08:49----------------
Selby College--------08:50----------------
Selby Abbot's Road--------08:51----------------
Selby Abbot's Road--------08:52----------------
Selby Eden Avenue--------08:54----------------
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End--------08:55----------------
Selby Abbot's Road Jct--------08:5610:030315:0316:0317:15------
Selby Opp Oak Way--------08:5710:040415:0416:0417:16------
Selby Playing Fields06:35----07:3509:0010:050515:0516:0517:17------
Brayton Oakney Wood Road06:37----07:3709:0110:060615:0616:0617:18------
Selby Abbot's Road Jct06:39----07:3909:0410:090915:0916:0917:21------
Selby Canal Bridge06:40----07:4009:0510:090915:0916:0917:21------
Selby Reginald Terrace06:41----07:4109:0610:101015:1016:1017:22------
Selby Bus Stn Stand 306:43----07:4309:0810:121215:1216:1217:24------

1Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 405, X45 service quickly and easily online

Doncaster Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets