Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
402, 403

Selby to Leeds

via Thorpe Willoughby, Hambleton, Monk Fryston, South Milford, Sherburn-in-Elmet, Newthorpe, Micklefield, Garforth and Cross Gates

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
green-box-free-wifi.png

Route Map

View all stops4034034034034031 4034034034034034021 4034021 403
Selby Bus Stn Stand 305:2005:5006:5508:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0013:5515:2516:0016:5518:00
Selby Audus Street05:2005:5006:5508:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0013:5515:2616:0016:5618:00
Selby St Mary's School05:2105:5106:5608:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0113:5615:2616:0116:5618:01
Selby High Sch05:2105:5106:5608:0109:0210:0211:0212:0213:0213:5715:2716:0216:5718:02
Selby Gpo Manholes05:2305:5306:5808:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0313:5815:2916:0316:5818:03
Brayton West Park05:2305:5306:5808:0309:0410:0411:0412:0413:0413:5915:2916:0416:5918:04
Brayton Meadway05:2405:5406:5908:0409:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0015:3016:0517:0018:05
Brayton Sandhill Lane05:2505:5507:0008:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0015:3116:0517:0018:05
Thorpe Willoughby Southlands Farm05:2705:5707:0208:0709:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0315:3416:0817:0318:08
Thorpe Willoughby Holly Grove05:2905:5907:0408:0909:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:0515:3616:1017:0518:10
Thorpe Willoughby Francis Court--------------------15:36--17:05--
Thorpe Willoughby Field Avenue--------------------15:37--17:06--
Thorpe Willoughby Field Lane Shops--------------------15:38--17:07--
Thorpe Willoughby Willow Rise--------------------15:39--17:08--
Thorpe Willoughby Field Lane Shops--------------------15:39--17:08--
Thorpe Willoughby Field Avenue--------------------15:40--17:08--
Thorpe Willoughby Londesborough Grove--------------------15:40--17:09--
Hambleton Council Houses05:3206:0107:0608:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:0715:4416:1317:1318:13
Hambleton St Mary's Approach05:3306:0207:0708:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:0815:4516:1417:1418:14
Hambleton Village Green05:3306:0207:0708:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:0815:4516:1417:1418:14
Hambleton Bar Lane05:3306:0207:0808:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:0915:4616:1517:1518:14
Hambleton Breckswood Lane End05:3506:0407:1008:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1115:4816:1717:1718:16
Hambleton Brecks Farm Lane End05:3606:0507:1108:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1215:4916:1817:1818:17
Monk Fryston Green Lane05:3706:0607:1308:1809:1910:1811:1812:1813:1814:1415:5116:1917:1918:19
Monk Fryston Austfield Lane05:3806:0707:1408:1909:2010:1911:1912:1913:1914:1515:5216:2017:2018:20
Monk Fryston Post Office05:3906:0807:1508:2009:2110:2011:2012:2013:2014:1615:5316:2117:2118:20
Monk Fryston Croft Court05:3906:0807:1608:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:1615:5316:2217:2218:20
Lumby Battersby Roundabout05:4106:1007:1808:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:1815:5516:2417:2418:22
South Milford Beech Drive05:4306:1207:2008:2509:2610:2511:2512:2513:2514:2115:5816:2617:2618:24
South Milford Bridge Garth05:4306:1207:2108:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2115:5816:2717:2718:25
South Milford Squash Club05:4306:1207:2208:2609:2710:2611:2612:2613:2614:2215:5916:2717:2718:25
Sherburn in Elmet Home Farm05:4406:1307:2208:2709:2810:2711:2712:2713:2714:2316:0016:2817:2818:26
Sherburn in Elmet New Lane05:4406:1307:2308:2709:2810:2711:2712:2713:2714:2316:0016:2817:2818:26
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Park05:4506:1407:2408:2809:2910:2811:2812:2813:2814:2416:0116:2917:2918:27
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Crossroads05:4606:1507:2508:2909:3010:2911:2912:2913:2914:2516:0216:3017:3018:28
Sherburn in Elmet Foresters Arms05:4606:1507:2508:2909:3010:2911:2912:2913:2914:2516:0216:3017:3018:28
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Church05:4706:1607:2608:3009:3110:3011:3012:3013:3014:2616:0316:3117:3118:29
Sherburn in Elmet Manor House05:4706:1607:2608:3009:3110:3011:3012:3013:3014:2616:0316:3117:3118:29
Newthorpe Gorse Lane05:5006:1907:2908:3309:3410:3311:3312:3313:3314:2916:0616:3417:3418:32
Newthorpe Squires Cafe Bar05:5006:1907:3008:3309:3510:3311:3312:3313:3314:2916:0616:3417:3418:32
Micklefield Boot And Shoe05:5306:2207:3208:3609:3710:3611:3612:3613:3614:3216:0816:3717:3718:35
Micklefield Great North Road East View05:5506:2407:3508:3809:4010:3811:3812:3813:3814:3416:1116:3917:3918:37
Micklefield Rail Station05:5606:2507:3608:3909:4110:3911:3912:3913:3914:3516:1116:4017:4018:38
Micklefield Great North Road Garden Village05:5606:2507:3608:3909:4110:3911:3912:3913:3914:3516:1116:4017:4018:38
Micklefield Hicks Memorial School05:5706:2607:3708:4009:4210:4011:4012:4013:4014:3616:1216:4117:4118:39
Micklefield Churchville Drive Churchville Terrace05:5806:2707:3808:4109:4310:4111:4112:4113:4114:3716:1316:4217:4218:40
Micklefield Churchville Ter Church Lane05:5806:2707:3808:4109:4310:4111:4112:4113:4114:3716:1316:4217:4218:40
Micklefield Church Lane Hallfield Ave05:5806:2707:3808:4109:4310:4111:4112:4113:4114:3716:1316:4217:4218:40
East Garforth Motorway Junction06:0306:3207:4308:4609:4910:4611:4612:4613:4614:4216:1816:4717:4718:44
East Garforth Aberford Rd Brierlands Close06:0406:3307:4408:4709:5010:4711:4712:4713:4714:4316:1916:4817:4818:45
East Garforth Aberford Road Newhold06:0506:3307:4508:4709:5110:4811:4812:4813:4814:4316:1916:4817:4818:46
East Garforth Aberford Road Ash Ln06:0606:3407:4608:4809:5110:4911:4912:4913:4914:4416:2016:4917:4918:46
Garforth Aberford Rd Saxton Court06:0606:3507:4608:4909:5210:4911:4912:4913:4914:4516:2116:5017:5018:47
Garforth Main Street Salem Pl06:0806:3607:4808:5009:5410:5111:5112:5113:5114:4616:2216:5117:5118:48
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane06:0806:3607:4808:5009:5410:5111:5112:5113:5114:4616:2216:5117:5118:48
Garforth Lidgett Lane Ringway06:1006:3807:5008:5209:5610:5311:5312:5313:5314:4816:2416:5317:5318:50
Garforth Lidgett Lane06:1006:3807:5008:5209:5610:5311:5312:5313:5314:4816:2416:5317:5318:50
Garforth Selby Rd Rockley Grange Gardens06:1106:3907:5108:5309:5710:5411:5412:5413:5414:4916:2516:5417:5418:51
Garforth Selby Road Nelson Croft06:1106:3907:5208:5309:5810:5411:5412:5413:5414:5016:2616:5517:5418:51
Swillington Common Selby Road Waterloo Manor06:1306:4107:5408:5510:0010:5611:5612:5613:5614:5216:2816:5717:5618:53
Swillington Common Selby Rd Swillington Lane06:1406:4207:5608:5710:0110:5811:5812:5813:5814:5416:2916:5817:5818:54
Colton Selby Road Thorpe Park Business Park06:1606:4407:5908:5910:0411:0012:0013:0014:0014:5616:3217:0118:0018:56
Colton Selby Road Sainsburys06:1706:4508:0009:0010:0411:0112:0113:0114:0114:5716:3217:0118:0118:57
Colton Selby Rd School Lane06:1806:4508:0109:0110:0511:0212:0213:0214:0214:5816:3317:0218:0218:57
Colton Selby Rd Detroit Drive06:1806:4608:0109:0110:0611:0212:0213:0214:0214:5916:3417:0318:0218:58
Whitkirk Skyliner Restaurant06:1906:4608:0209:0210:0711:0312:0313:0314:0314:5916:3517:0418:0318:58
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Kingswear Parade06:2006:4708:0409:0310:0811:0412:0413:0414:0415:0116:3617:0518:0418:59
Cross Gates Station Road Shopping Centre06:2206:4908:0609:0510:1011:0612:0613:0614:0615:0316:3817:0718:0619:01
Cross Gates Lane06:2206:4908:0709:0510:1011:0612:0613:0614:0615:0416:3817:0718:0619:01
Cross Gates Rd Poole Road06:2306:5008:0809:0610:1111:0712:0713:0714:0715:0416:3917:0818:0719:02
Cross Gates Rd Maryfield Crescent06:2306:5108:0809:0610:1111:0712:0713:0714:0715:0516:3917:0818:0719:02
Killingbeck York Rd Foundry Lane06:2406:5208:1009:0710:1311:0812:0813:0814:0815:0616:4017:0918:0819:03
Killingbeck York Road Seacroft Hospital06:2506:5208:1109:0810:1311:0912:0913:0914:0915:0716:4117:1018:0919:04
Killingbeck York Rd Cemetery06:2506:5308:1209:0910:1411:1012:1013:1014:1015:0816:4217:1118:1019:05
Killingbeck York Rd Retail Park06:2606:5408:1209:0910:1411:1012:1013:1014:1015:0916:4217:1118:1019:05
Killingbeck York Road Highways Flats06:2606:5508:1409:1010:1511:1112:1113:1114:1115:1016:4317:1218:1119:06
Osmondthorpe York Rd Halton Dial06:2706:5608:1509:1110:1611:1212:1213:1214:1215:1116:4417:1318:1219:07
Osmondthorpe York Rd Gipton Approach06:2806:5708:1609:1210:1711:1312:1313:1314:1315:1216:4517:1418:1319:08
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction06:2906:5808:1809:1210:1811:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:4517:1418:1319:08
East End Park York Rd Dawlish Row06:3006:5808:1909:1310:1911:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:4617:1518:1419:09
East End Park York Rd Torre Road06:3006:5908:1909:1410:1911:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:4717:1618:1519:10
East End Park York Rd Raincliffe Road06:3107:0008:2109:1510:2111:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:4817:1718:1619:11
Richmond Hill York Rd Berking Avenue06:3207:0108:2209:1610:2111:1712:1713:1714:1715:1816:4917:1818:1719:12
Richmond Hill York Rd Pontefract Lane06:3207:0208:2309:1610:2211:1712:1713:1714:1715:1816:4917:1818:1719:12
Quarry Hill York Rd Marsh Lane06:3307:0308:2409:1710:2311:1812:1813:1814:1815:1916:5017:1918:1819:13
Quarry Hill York Street06:3407:0408:2609:1810:2411:1912:1913:1914:1915:2116:5117:2018:1919:14
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn06:3507:0508:2709:1910:2511:2012:2013:2014:2015:2216:5217:2118:2019:15

1Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 402, 403 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates