Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
402, 403

Selby to Leeds

via Field Lane Turn, Sherburn and Micklefield

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
green-box-free-wifi.png

Route Map

View all stops4034034034034031 4032 4034034034034034021 4022 4034021 4022 403
Selby College----------------------------16:40----
Selby Abbot's Road----------------------------16:41----
Selby Abbot's Road----------------------------16:42----
Selby Eden Avenue----------------------------16:43----
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End----------------------------16:44----
Selby Canal Bridge----------------------------16:47----
Selby Reginald Terrace----------------------------16:49----
Selby Bus Stn Stand 305:2005:5006:5508:0009:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0013:5515:2515:2516:0016:5516:5518:00
Selby Audus Street05:2005:5006:5508:0009:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0013:5515:3015:2616:0016:5516:5618:00
Selby St Mary's School05:2105:5106:5608:0109:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0113:5615:3215:2616:0116:5616:5618:01
Selby High Sch05:2105:5106:5608:0109:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0213:5715:3515:2716:0216:5716:5718:02
Selby High School----------------------15:36----------
Selby Gpo Manholes05:2305:5306:5808:0309:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0313:5815:3715:2916:0316:5816:5818:03
Brayton West Park05:2305:5306:5808:0309:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0413:5915:3715:2916:0416:5916:5918:04
Brayton Meadway05:2405:5406:5908:0409:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0015:3815:3016:0517:0017:0018:05
Brayton Sandhill Lane05:2505:5507:0008:0509:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0015:3815:3116:0517:0017:0018:05
Thorpe Willoughby Southlands Farm05:2705:5707:0208:0709:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0315:4015:3416:0817:0317:0318:08
Thorpe Willoughby Holly Grove05:2905:5907:0408:0909:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:0515:4215:3616:1017:0517:0518:10
Thorpe Willoughby Francis Court----------------------15:4215:36--17:0517:05--
Thorpe Willoughby Field Avenue----------------------15:4315:37--17:0617:06--
Thorpe Willoughby Field Lane Shops----------------------15:4415:38--17:0717:07--
Thorpe Willoughby Willow Rise----------------------15:4515:39--17:0817:08--
Thorpe Willoughby Field Lane Shops----------------------15:4515:39--17:0817:08--
Thorpe Willoughby Field Avenue----------------------15:4615:40--17:0917:08--
Thorpe Willoughby Londesborough Grove----------------------15:4615:40--17:0917:09--
Hambleton Council Houses05:3206:0107:0608:1209:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:0715:5015:4416:1317:1317:1318:13
Hambleton St Mary's Approach05:3306:0207:0708:1309:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:0815:5115:4516:1417:1417:1418:14
Hambleton Village Green05:3306:0207:0708:1309:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:0815:5115:4516:1417:1417:1418:14
Hambleton Bar Lane05:3306:0207:0808:1409:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:0915:5215:4616:1517:1517:1518:14
Hambleton Breckswood Lane End05:3506:0407:1008:1609:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1115:5415:4816:1717:1717:1718:16
Hambleton Brecks Farm Lane End05:3606:0507:1108:1709:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1215:5515:4916:1817:1817:1818:17
Monk Fryston Green Lane05:3706:0607:1308:1809:1909:1910:1811:1812:1813:1814:1415:5715:5116:1917:1917:1918:19
Monk Fryston Austfield Lane05:3806:0707:1408:1909:2009:2010:1911:1912:1913:1914:1515:5815:5216:2017:2117:2018:20
Monk Fryston Post Office05:3906:0807:1508:2009:2109:2110:2011:2012:2013:2014:1615:5915:5316:2117:2117:2118:20
Monk Fryston Croft Court05:3906:0807:1608:2109:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:1615:5915:5316:2217:2217:2218:20
Lumby Battersby Roundabout05:4106:1007:1808:2309:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:1816:0115:5516:2417:2317:2418:22
South Milford Beech Drive05:4306:1207:2008:2509:2609:2610:2511:2512:2513:2514:2116:0415:5816:2617:2617:2618:24
South Milford Bridge Garth05:4306:1207:2108:2609:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2116:0415:5816:2717:2717:2718:25
South Milford Squash Club05:4306:1207:2208:2609:2709:2710:2611:2612:2613:2614:2216:0515:5916:2717:2717:2718:25
Sherburn in Elmet Home Farm05:4406:1307:2208:2709:2809:2810:2711:2712:2713:2714:2316:0616:0016:2817:2817:2818:26
Sherburn in Elmet New Lane05:4406:1307:2308:2709:2809:2810:2711:2712:2713:2714:2316:0616:0016:2817:2817:2818:26
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Park05:4506:1407:2408:2809:2909:2910:2811:2812:2813:2814:2416:0716:0116:2917:2917:2918:27
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Crossroads05:4606:1507:2508:2909:3009:3010:2911:2912:2913:2914:2516:0816:0216:3017:3017:3018:28
Sherburn in Elmet Foresters Arms05:4606:1507:2508:2909:3009:3010:2911:2912:2913:2914:2516:0816:0216:3017:3017:3018:28
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Church05:4706:1607:2608:3009:3109:3110:3011:3012:3013:3014:2616:0916:0316:3117:3117:3118:29
Sherburn in Elmet Manor House05:4706:1607:2608:3009:3109:3110:3011:3012:3013:3014:2616:0916:0316:3117:3117:3118:29
Newthorpe Gorse Lane05:5006:1907:2908:3309:3409:3410:3311:3312:3313:3314:2916:1216:0616:3417:3417:3418:32
Newthorpe Squires Cafe Bar05:5006:1907:3008:3309:3509:3510:3311:3312:3313:3314:2916:1216:0616:3417:3417:3418:32
Micklefield Boot And Shoe05:5306:2207:3208:3609:3709:3710:3611:3612:3613:3614:3216:1416:0816:3717:3717:3718:35
Micklefield Great North Road East View05:5506:2407:3508:3809:4009:4010:3811:3812:3813:3814:3416:1716:1116:3917:3917:3918:37
Micklefield Rail Station05:5606:2507:3608:3909:4109:4110:3911:3912:3913:3914:3516:1716:1116:4017:4017:4018:38
Micklefield Great North Road Garden Village05:5606:2507:3608:3909:4109:4110:3911:3912:3913:3914:3516:1716:1116:4017:4017:4018:38
Micklefield Hicks Memorial School05:5706:2607:3708:4009:4209:4210:4011:4012:4013:4014:3616:1816:1216:4117:4117:4118:39
Micklefield Churchville Drive Churchville Terrace05:5806:2707:3808:4109:4309:4310:4111:4112:4113:4114:3716:1916:1316:4217:4217:4218:40
Micklefield Churchville Ter Church Lane05:5806:2707:3808:4109:4309:4310:4111:4112:4113:4114:3716:1916:1316:4217:4217:4218:40
Micklefield Church Lane Hallfield Ave05:5806:2707:3808:4109:4309:4310:4111:4112:4113:4114:3716:1916:1316:4217:4217:4218:40
East Garforth Motorway Junction06:0306:3207:4308:4609:4909:4910:4611:4612:4613:4614:4216:2416:1816:4717:4717:4718:44
East Garforth Aberford Rd Brierlands Close06:0406:3307:4408:4709:5009:5010:4711:4712:4713:4714:4316:2516:1916:4817:4817:4818:45
East Garforth Aberford Road Newhold06:0506:3307:4508:4709:5109:5110:4811:4812:4813:4814:4316:2516:1916:4817:4817:4818:46
East Garforth Aberford Road Ash Ln06:0606:3407:4608:4809:5109:5110:4911:4912:4913:4914:4416:2616:2016:4917:4917:4918:46
Garforth Aberford Rd Saxton Court06:0606:3507:4608:4909:5209:5210:4911:4912:4913:4914:4516:2716:2116:5017:5017:5018:47
Garforth Main Street Salem Pl06:0806:3607:4808:5009:5409:5410:5111:5112:5113:5114:4616:2816:2216:5117:5117:5118:48
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane06:0806:3607:4808:5009:5409:5410:5111:5112:5113:5114:4616:2816:2216:5117:5117:5118:48
Garforth Lidgett Lane Ringway06:1006:3807:5008:5209:5609:5610:5311:5312:5313:5314:4816:3016:2416:5317:5317:5318:50
Garforth Lidgett Lane06:1006:3807:5008:5209:5609:5610:5311:5312:5313:5314:4816:3016:2416:5317:5317:5318:50
Garforth Selby Rd Rockley Grange Gardens06:1106:3907:5108:5309:5709:5710:5411:5412:5413:5414:4916:3116:2516:5417:5417:5418:51
Garforth Selby Road Nelson Croft06:1106:3907:5208:5309:5809:5810:5411:5412:5413:5414:5016:3216:2616:5517:5417:5418:51
Swillington Common Selby Road Waterloo Manor06:1306:4107:5408:5510:0010:0010:5611:5612:5613:5614:5216:3416:2816:5717:5617:5618:53
Swillington Common Selby Rd Swillington Lane06:1406:4207:5608:5710:0110:0110:5811:5812:5813:5814:5416:3516:2916:5817:5817:5818:54
Colton Selby Road Thorpe Park Business Park06:1606:4407:5908:5910:0410:0411:0012:0013:0014:0014:5616:3816:3217:0118:0018:0018:56
Colton Selby Road Sainsburys06:1706:4508:0009:0010:0410:0411:0112:0113:0114:0114:5716:3816:3217:0118:0118:0118:57
Colton Selby Rd School Lane06:1806:4508:0109:0110:0510:0511:0212:0213:0214:0214:5816:3916:3317:0218:0218:0218:57
Colton Selby Rd Detroit Drive06:1806:4608:0109:0110:0610:0611:0212:0213:0214:0214:5916:4016:3417:0318:0218:0218:58
Whitkirk Skyliner Restaurant06:1906:4608:0209:0210:0710:0711:0312:0313:0314:0314:5916:4116:3517:0418:0318:0318:58
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Kingswear Parade06:2006:4708:0409:0310:0810:0811:0412:0413:0414:0415:0116:4216:3617:0518:0418:0418:59
Cross Gates Station Road Shopping Centre06:2206:4908:0609:0510:1010:1011:0612:0613:0614:0615:0316:4416:3817:0718:0618:0619:01
Cross Gates Lane06:2206:4908:0709:0510:1010:1011:0612:0613:0614:0615:0416:4416:3817:0718:0618:0619:01
Cross Gates Rd Poole Road06:2306:5008:0809:0610:1110:1111:0712:0713:0714:0715:0416:4516:3917:0818:0718:0719:02
Cross Gates Rd Maryfield Crescent06:2306:5108:0809:0610:1110:1111:0712:0713:0714:0715:0516:4516:3917:0818:0718:0719:02
Killingbeck York Rd Foundry Lane06:2406:5208:1009:0710:1310:1311:0812:0813:0814:0815:0616:4616:4017:0918:0818:0819:03
Killingbeck York Road Seacroft Hospital06:2506:5208:1109:0810:1310:1311:0912:0913:0914:0915:0716:4716:4117:1018:0918:0919:04
Killingbeck York Rd Cemetery06:2506:5308:1209:0910:1410:1411:1012:1013:1014:1015:0816:4816:4217:1118:1018:1019:05
Killingbeck York Rd Retail Park06:2606:5408:1209:0910:1410:1411:1012:1013:1014:1015:0916:4816:4217:1118:1018:1019:05
Killingbeck York Road Highways Flats06:2606:5508:1409:1010:1510:1511:1112:1113:1114:1115:1016:4916:4317:1218:1118:1119:06
Osmondthorpe York Rd Selby Road06:2706:5608:1509:1110:1610:1611:1212:1213:1214:1215:1116:5016:4417:1318:1218:1219:07
Osmondthorpe York Rd Gipton Approach06:2806:5708:1609:1210:1710:1711:1312:1313:1314:1315:1216:5116:4517:1418:1318:1319:08
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction06:2906:5808:1809:1210:1810:1811:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:5116:4517:1418:1318:1319:08
East End Park York Rd Dawlish Row06:3006:5808:1909:1310:1910:1911:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:5216:4617:1518:1418:1419:09
East End Park York Rd Torre Road06:3006:5908:1909:1410:1910:1911:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:5316:4717:1618:1518:1519:10
East End Park York Rd Raincliffe Road06:3107:0008:2109:1510:2110:2111:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:5416:4817:1718:1618:1619:11
Richmond Hill York Rd Berking Avenue06:3207:0108:2209:1610:2110:2111:1712:1713:1714:1715:1816:5516:4917:1818:1718:1719:12
Richmond Hill York Rd Pontefract Lane06:3207:0208:2309:1610:2210:2211:1712:1713:1714:1715:1816:5516:4917:1818:1718:1719:12
Quarry Hill York Rd Marsh Lane06:3307:0308:2409:1710:2310:2311:1812:1813:1814:1815:1916:5616:5017:1918:1818:1819:13
Quarry Hill York Street06:3407:0408:2609:1810:2410:2411:1912:1913:1914:1915:2116:5716:5117:2018:1918:1919:14
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn06:3507:0508:2709:1910:2510:2511:2012:2013:2014:2015:2216:5816:5217:2118:2018:2019:15

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 402, 403 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets