Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
402, 403

Selby to Leeds

via Thorpe Willoughby, Hambleton, Monk Fryston, South Milford, Sherburn-in-Elmet, Newthorpe, Micklefield, Garforth and Cross Gates

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
green-box-free-wifi.png

Route Map

View all stops4034034021 4022 4034034034034034034031 4032 403403403403403
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn--06:4007:1007:1008:3509:3510:3011:2512:2513:2514:2514:2515:3017:1017:4018:3019:25
Quarry Hill York Street--06:4107:1107:1108:3609:3610:3111:2612:2613:2614:2614:2615:3117:1117:4118:3119:26
Quarry Hill York Rd Marsh Lane--06:4107:1207:1208:3709:3710:3211:2712:2713:2714:2714:2715:3217:1217:4218:3219:27
Richmond Hill York Rd Berking Avenue--06:4307:1407:1408:3909:3810:3411:2912:2913:2914:2814:2815:3417:1417:4418:3319:28
East End Park York Rd Torre Road--06:4407:1607:1608:4109:4010:3611:3112:3113:3114:3014:3015:3617:1617:4618:3519:30
East End Park York Rd Dawlish Row--06:4407:1707:1708:4109:4110:3611:3112:3113:3114:3114:3115:3617:1717:4718:3619:31
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction--06:4507:1807:1808:4209:4210:3711:3212:3213:3214:3214:3215:3717:1817:4818:3719:32
Osmondthorpe York Rd Gipton Approach--06:4607:1907:1908:4409:4310:3911:3412:3413:3414:3314:3315:3917:2017:4918:3819:33
Osmondthorpe York Rd Halton Dial--06:4707:2007:2008:4409:4410:3911:3412:3413:3414:3414:3415:3917:2017:5018:3819:33
Killingbeck York Rd Wykebeck Valley Road--06:4707:2107:2108:4509:4510:4011:3512:3513:3514:3514:3515:4017:2117:5118:3919:34
Killingbeck York Road Highways Flats--06:4807:2107:2108:4609:4510:4111:3612:3613:3614:3514:3515:4117:2217:5118:4019:35
Killingbeck York Rd Retail Park--06:4907:2207:2208:4709:4610:4211:3712:3713:3714:3614:3615:4217:2317:5218:4019:35
Killingbeck York Rd Cemetery--06:4907:2307:2308:4809:4710:4311:3812:3813:3814:3714:3715:4317:2417:5318:4119:36
Killingbeck York Road Seacroft Hospital--06:4907:2407:2408:4809:4710:4311:3812:3813:3814:3714:3715:4317:2517:5418:4219:37
Killingbeck York Rd Foundry Lane--06:5007:2507:2508:4909:4810:4411:3912:3913:3914:3814:3815:4417:2617:5518:4219:37
Cross Gates Rd Maryfield Crescent--06:5107:2607:2608:5009:4910:4511:4012:4013:4014:3914:3915:4517:2717:5618:4419:39
Cross Gates Rd Poole Road--06:5207:2707:2708:5109:5010:4611:4112:4113:4114:4014:4015:4617:2817:5718:4419:39
Cross Gates Lane--06:5207:2807:2808:5209:5110:4711:4212:4213:4214:4114:4115:4717:2917:5818:4519:40
Cross Gates Station Road Shopping Centre--06:5307:2907:2908:5309:5210:4811:4312:4313:4314:4214:4215:4817:3017:5918:4619:41
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn--06:5407:3007:3008:5409:5310:4911:4412:4413:4414:4314:4315:4917:3118:0018:4719:42
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Kingswear Parade--06:5407:3007:3008:5409:5310:4911:4412:4413:4414:4314:4315:4917:3218:0018:4719:42
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Baronsmead--06:5507:3107:3108:5509:5410:5011:4512:4513:4514:4414:4415:5017:3218:0118:4819:43
Whitkirk Skyliner Restaurant--06:5507:3107:3108:5509:5410:5011:4512:4513:4514:4414:4415:5117:3318:0118:4819:43
Colton Selby Rd Detroit Drive--06:5607:3207:3208:5609:5510:5111:4612:4613:4614:4514:4515:5117:3318:0218:4919:44
Colton Selby Rd School Lane--06:5607:3207:3208:5609:5510:5111:4612:4613:4614:4514:4515:5117:3418:0218:4919:44
Colton Selby Road Sainsburys--06:5607:3307:3308:5709:5610:5211:4712:4713:4714:4614:4615:5217:3418:0318:4919:44
Colton Selby Road Thorpe Park Business Park--06:5707:3307:3308:5709:5610:5211:4712:4713:4714:4614:4615:5317:3618:0318:5019:45
Swillington Common Selby Rd Swillington Lane--06:5807:3507:3508:5909:5810:5411:4912:4913:4914:4814:4815:5417:3718:0518:5119:46
Swillington Common Selby Road Waterloo Manor--07:0007:3607:3609:0009:5910:5511:5012:5013:5014:4914:4915:5617:3918:0618:5319:48
Garforth Bridge--07:0107:3707:3709:0110:0010:5611:5112:5113:5114:5014:5015:5717:4118:0718:5419:49
Garforth Selby Rd Rockley Grange Gardens--07:0107:3807:3809:0210:0110:5711:5212:5213:5214:5114:5115:5817:4218:0818:5419:49
Garforth Lidgett Lane--07:0207:3907:3909:0310:0210:5811:5312:5313:5314:5214:5215:5917:4218:0918:5519:50
Garforth Lidgett Lane Ringway--07:0207:3907:3909:0310:0210:5811:5312:5313:5314:5214:5215:5917:4318:0918:5519:50
Garforth Lidgett Lane Beech Grove Ter--07:0307:4007:4009:0410:0310:5911:5412:5413:5414:5314:5316:0017:4418:1018:5619:51
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane--07:0407:4107:4109:0510:0411:0011:5512:5513:5514:5414:5416:0117:4518:1118:5719:52
Garforth Main Street--07:0407:4107:4109:0510:0411:0011:5512:5513:5514:5414:5416:0117:4518:1118:5719:52
Garforth Main Street Salem Pl--07:0407:4107:4109:0510:0411:0011:5512:5513:5514:5414:5416:0117:4518:1118:5719:52
Garforth Aberford Road Beaconsfield Court--07:0507:4207:4209:0610:0511:0111:5612:5613:5614:5514:5516:0217:4618:1218:5819:52
Garforth Aberford Rd Saxton Court--07:0507:4207:4209:0610:0511:0111:5612:5613:5614:5514:5516:0217:4618:1218:5819:53
East Garforth Aberford Road Ash Ln--07:0607:4307:4309:0710:0611:0211:5712:5713:5714:5614:5616:0317:4718:1318:5919:53
East Garforth Aberford Road Newhold--07:0607:4407:4409:0710:0711:0211:5712:5713:5714:5714:5716:0417:4818:1418:5919:54
East Garforth Aberford Rd Brierlands Close--07:0707:4507:4509:0810:0711:0311:5812:5813:5814:5714:5716:0417:4818:1419:0019:55
East Garforth Motorway Junction--07:0907:4707:4709:1010:0911:0512:0013:0014:0014:5914:5916:0617:5018:1619:0219:56
Micklefield Church Lane Hallfield Ave--07:1307:5207:5209:1410:1411:0912:0413:0414:0415:0415:0416:1117:5518:2119:0620:00
Micklefield Churchville Ter Church Lane--07:1307:5207:5209:1410:1411:0912:0413:0414:0415:0415:0416:1117:5518:2119:0620:00
Micklefield Churchville PO--07:1407:5307:5309:1510:1511:1012:0513:0514:0515:0515:0516:1217:5618:2219:0720:01
Micklefield Hicks Memorial School--07:1407:5307:5309:1510:1511:1012:0513:0514:0515:0515:0516:1217:5618:2219:0720:01
Micklefield Great North Road Garden Village--07:1507:5407:5409:1610:1611:1112:0613:0614:0615:0615:0616:1317:5718:2319:0820:02
Micklefield Great North Road East View--07:1607:5507:5509:1710:1711:1212:0713:0714:0715:0715:0716:1417:5818:2419:0920:03
Micklefield Milford Lodge Hotel--07:1807:5707:5709:1910:1911:1412:0913:0914:0915:0915:0916:1618:0018:2619:1120:05
Micklefield Pointer Farm Slip Road--07:2007:5907:5909:2010:2011:1512:1013:1014:1015:1015:1016:1818:0118:2719:1220:06
Newthorpe Squires Cafe Bar--07:2208:0108:0109:2210:2211:1712:1213:1214:1215:1215:1216:2018:0318:2919:1420:08
Newthorpe Gorse Lane--07:2208:0108:0109:2310:2311:1812:1313:1314:1315:1315:1316:2018:0418:3019:1520:09
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Church--07:2608:0508:0509:2610:2611:2112:1613:1614:1615:1615:1616:2418:0718:3319:1820:12
Sherburn in Elmet Foresters Arms--07:2708:0608:0609:2710:2711:2212:1713:1714:1715:1715:1716:2518:0818:3419:1920:13
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Crossroads07:0007:2808:0708:0709:2810:2811:2312:1813:1814:1815:1815:1816:2618:0918:3519:2020:14
Sherburn in Elmet The Fairway07:0007:2808:0708:0709:2810:2811:2312:1813:1814:1815:2115:1816:2618:0918:3519:2020:14
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn High School--------------------15:25------------
Sherburn in Elmet New Lane07:0107:2908:0808:0809:2910:2911:2412:1913:1914:1915:2515:1916:2718:1018:3619:2120:15
South Milford Home Farm07:0107:2908:0808:0809:2910:2911:2412:1913:1914:1915:2515:1916:2718:1018:3619:2120:15
South Milford Squash Club07:0207:3008:0908:0909:3010:3011:2512:2013:2014:2015:2615:2016:2818:1118:3719:2220:16
South Milford White Swan07:0207:3008:1008:1009:3110:3111:2612:2113:2114:2115:2615:2116:2918:1218:3819:2320:17
South Milford Beech Drive07:0307:3108:1008:1009:3110:3111:2612:2113:2114:2115:2715:2116:2918:1218:3819:2320:17
Lumby Battersby Roundabout07:0507:3308:1308:1309:3410:3411:2912:2413:2414:2415:2915:2416:3218:1518:4119:2620:20
Monk Fryston Blue Bell07:0707:3508:1508:1509:3610:3611:3112:2613:2614:2615:3115:2616:3418:1718:4319:2820:22
Monk Fryston Square07:0807:3608:1608:1609:3710:3711:3212:2713:2714:2715:3215:2716:3518:1818:4419:2920:23
Monk Fryston Cemetery07:0807:3608:1608:1609:3710:3711:3212:2713:2714:2715:3215:2716:3518:1818:4419:2920:23
Monk Fryston Green Lane07:0907:3708:1708:1709:3810:3811:3312:2813:2814:2815:3315:2816:3618:1918:4519:3020:24
Hambleton Brecks Farm Lane End07:1007:3908:1808:1809:3910:3911:3412:2913:2914:2915:3415:2916:3718:2018:4619:3120:25
Hambleton Breckswood07:1107:4008:1908:1909:4010:4011:3512:3013:3014:3015:3515:3016:3818:2118:4719:3220:26
Hambleton Toll Bar Close07:1207:4208:2108:2109:4110:4111:3612:3113:3114:3115:3615:3116:3918:2218:4819:3320:27
Hambleton Red Lion07:1307:4308:2208:2209:4210:4211:3712:3213:3214:3215:3715:3216:4018:2318:4919:3420:28
Hambleton Wheatsheaf Inn07:1307:4308:2208:2209:4210:4211:3712:3213:3214:3215:3715:3216:4018:2318:4919:3420:28
Hambleton Council Houses07:1307:4308:2208:2209:4210:4211:3712:3213:3214:3215:3715:3216:4018:2318:4919:3420:28
Thorpe Willoughby Francis Court--07:4608:2508:25--------------------------
Thorpe Willoughby Field Avenue--07:4608:2508:25--------------------------
Thorpe Willoughby Field Lane Shops--07:4608:2508:25--------------------------
Thorpe Willoughby Willow Rise--07:4708:2608:26--------------------------
Thorpe Willoughby Field Lane Shops--07:5108:2908:27--------------------------
Thorpe Willoughby Field Avenue--07:5308:3108:28--------------------------
Thorpe Willoughby Londesborough Grove--07:5708:3408:30--------------------------
Thorpe Willoughby The Fox07:1607:5808:3508:3109:4610:4611:4112:3613:3614:3615:4115:3616:4418:2718:5319:3720:31
Thorpe Willoughby Southlands Farm07:1708:0008:3708:3309:4810:4811:4312:3813:3814:3815:4315:3816:4518:2818:5419:3820:32
Brayton Sandhill Lane07:2008:0508:4108:3609:5110:5111:4612:4113:4114:4115:4615:4116:4918:3118:5719:4020:34
Brayton Meadway07:2108:0608:4208:3709:5210:5211:4712:4213:4214:4215:4715:4216:4918:3118:5719:4020:34
Brayton West Park07:2208:0708:4308:3809:5310:5311:4812:4313:4314:4315:4815:4316:5018:3218:5819:4120:35
Selby The Link07:2308:0808:4408:3909:5410:5411:4912:4413:4414:4415:4915:4416:5118:3318:5919:4220:36
Selby High Sch07:2408:1108:4608:4109:5610:5611:5112:4613:4614:4615:5115:4616:5318:3419:0019:4320:37
Selby St Mary's School07:2508:1208:4708:4209:5710:5711:5212:4713:4714:4715:5215:4716:5418:3519:0119:4320:37
Selby Audus Street07:2508:1308:4808:4309:5810:5811:5312:4813:4814:4815:5315:4816:5418:3519:0119:4420:38
Selby Bus Stn Stand 307:2708:1508:5008:4510:0011:0011:5512:5013:5014:5015:5515:5016:5618:3719:0319:4520:39
Selby Reginald Terrace----08:51----------------------------
Selby Canal Bridge----08:52----------------------------
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End----08:52----------------------------
Selby Eden Avenue----08:53----------------------------
Selby Abbot's Road----08:53----------------------------
Selby Abbot's Road----08:54----------------------------
Selby Barwic Parade----08:54----------------------------
Selby College----08:55----------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 402, 403 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets