Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
400, 401, X8

Selby to Goole

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4014004001 4002 4011 4012 4014014014014014014011 X81 4012 401401
Selby Bus Stn Stand 206:3007:2008:1808:3309:1509:1510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:3016:3516:3517:3518:10
Selby Reginald Terrace06:3007:2008:1908:3309:1509:1510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:3316:3616:3517:3518:10
Selby Canal Bridge06:3107:2108:1908:3409:1609:1610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:3416:3716:3617:3618:11
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End------------------------16:3616:38------
Selby Eden Avenue------------------------16:3716:38------
Selby Abbot's Road------------------------16:3716:38------
Selby Abbot's Road------------------------16:3816:39------
Selby Barwic Parade------------------------16:3916:39------
Selby College------------------------16:4016:40------
Selby Abbot's Road------------------------16:4016:40------
Selby Abbot's Road------------------------16:4016:40------
Selby Eden Avenue------------------------16:4016:40------
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End------------------------16:4016:40------
Selby Three Lakes Industrial Estate06:3207:2208:2008:3509:1709:1710:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:4116:4016:3717:3718:12
Brayton Oakney Wood Road06:3207:2208:2108:3509:1709:1710:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:4116:4116:3717:3718:12
Barlow Prospect Villas--------------------------16:42------
Barlow Commonside Farm--------------------------16:42------
Barlow Ashleigh Farm--------------------------16:43------
Barlow Police House--------------------------16:44------
Barlow Village Green--------------------------16:44------
Barlow Toad Hall--------------------------16:44------
Barlow Toad Hall--------------------------16:45------
Barlow Village Green--------------------------16:45------
Barlow Police House--------------------------16:46------
Barlow Mill House Farm--------------------------16:46------
Barlow Station Cottages--------------------------16:46------
Brayton Barlow Common Lane06:3407:2408:2308:3709:1909:1910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:42--16:3917:3918:14
Barlow Botany Bay Farm06:3407:2408:2308:3709:1909:1910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:42--16:4017:3918:14
Barlow Holly Tree06:3507:2508:2408:3809:2009:2010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:43--16:4017:4018:15
Barlow Wembley Lodge06:3507:2508:2408:3809:2009:2010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:43--16:4117:4018:15
Barlow Cat Babbleton06:3607:2608:2508:3909:2109:2110:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:43--16:4117:4118:16
Barlow Port Jackson06:3707:2708:2608:4009:2209:2210:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:44--16:4217:4218:17
Camblesforth Second Barlow Lane06:3807:2808:2708:4109:2309:2310:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:4516:4716:4317:4318:18
Camblesforth Council Houses--------------------------16:48------
Camblesforth Village Hall06:4107:3108:3108:4409:2609:2610:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:4716:4916:4717:4618:21
Camblesforth Camela Lane06:4107:3108:3108:4409:2609:2610:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:4716:4916:4717:4618:21
Camblesforth Grove House06:4107:3108:3208:4409:2609:2610:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:4716:4916:4717:4618:21
Camblesforth Grange Road06:4107:3208:3208:4509:2709:2710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:4816:4916:4817:4718:22
Camblesforth English Salad Growers06:4207:3208:3308:4509:2709:2710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:4816:5016:4817:4718:22
Drax Power Station Entrance--------------------------16:50------
Drax Council Houses--------------------------16:51------
Camblesforth Croft Road06:4207:3308:3508:4609:2809:2810:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:4916:5616:4917:4818:23
Carlton Holy Family RC School06:4407:3408:3708:4709:2909:2910:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:5016:5716:5017:4918:24
Carlton St Mary's Close06:4407:3508:3808:4809:3009:3010:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:5116:5716:5117:5018:25
Carlton Church Lane06:4407:3508:3908:4809:3009:3010:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:5116:5816:5117:5018:25
Carlton Towers main gate06:4507:3608:4008:4909:3109:3110:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:5216:5816:5217:5118:26
Carlton River Bridge06:4507:3608:4108:4909:3109:3110:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:5216:5916:5217:5118:26
Snaith Railway Stn06:4707:3808:4408:5109:3309:3310:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:5417:0016:5417:5318:28
Snaith Pontefract Road----08:45--------------------17:00------
Snaith Pontefract Road----08:48--------------------17:00------
Gowdall Boot and Shoe--------------------------17:05------
Gowdall Field Lane--------------------------17:06------
Pollington Long Lane--------------------------17:19------
Pollington Main Street--------------------------17:20------
Pollington Long Lane--------------------------17:25------
Pollington Works--------------------------17:28------
Great Heck Sunnyside--------------------------17:29------
Great Heck Long Meadows--------------------------17:29------
Great Heck Pump House Lane End--------------------------17:29------
Great Heck Walnut Tree--------------------------17:30------
Whitley Balne Crossroads--------------------------17:34------
Whitley Haigh Lane--------------------------17:35------
Balne Crown Garden Centre--------------------------17:35------
Balne Coleum Cafe--------------------------17:36------
Balne Woof View Farm--------------------------17:36------
Walden Stubbs Highfield House Farm--------------------------17:36------
Norton Common Farm--------------------------17:40------
Norton Selby Road--------------------------17:41------
Norton Hawthorne Avenue--------------------------17:42------
Norton Cridling Gardens--------------------------17:42------
Norton Stubbs Lane--------------------------17:43------
Norton Common Lane--------------------------17:43------
Norton Manor Close--------------------------17:44------
Norton Broc-O-Bank--------------------------17:45------
Norton Cliff Hill Road--------------------------17:45------
Campsall Church Field Road--------------------------17:46------
Campsall Balk--------------------------17:47------
Campsall Park Drive--------------------------17:47------
Campsall Beech Road--------------------------17:47------
Askern Cemetery--------------------------17:48------
Askern Hilton Street--------------------------17:49------
Askern Station Road--------------------------17:50------
Askern Spa Terrace--------------------------17:50------
Askern Thompson Terrace--------------------------17:50------
Askern Kings Road--------------------------17:50------
Askern Rushy Moor Avenue--------------------------17:51------
Askern Plantation Close--------------------------17:51------
Askern Newmarche Drive--------------------------17:52------
Askern Greenwood Walk--------------------------17:52------
Askern Newmarche Drive--------------------------17:53------
Snaith Butt Lane06:4707:3808:5008:5109:3309:3310:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:54--16:5417:5318:28
West Cowick High Street06:4907:4008:5208:5309:3509:3510:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:56--16:5617:5518:30
West Cowick High Street06:5007:4108:5408:5409:3609:3610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:57--16:5717:5618:31
West Cowick Ivy Lane06:5007:4108:5408:5409:3609:3610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:57--16:5717:56--
West Cowick Lodge Lane06:5007:4108:5408:5409:3609:3610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:57--16:5717:56--
East Cowick Snaith Road06:5207:4308:5608:5609:3809:3810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:59--16:5917:58--
East Cowick Snaith Road06:5207:4308:5608:5609:3809:3810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:59--16:5917:58--
East Cowick Snaith Road06:5207:4408:5708:5709:3909:3910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3417:00--17:0017:59--
Rawcliffe High Street06:5607:4809:0109:0109:4309:4310:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3817:04--17:0418:03--
Rawcliffe Hall Gardens06:5707:4909:0209:0209:4409:4410:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3917:05--17:0518:04--
Rawcliffe Cuckoo Park06:5807:5009:0309:0309:4509:4510:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4017:06--17:0618:05--
Airmyn Grange A61407:0007:5109:0409:0409:4709:4710:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4217:07--17:0818:07--
Airmyn Grange A61407:0107:5109:0409:0409:4909:4910:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4417:08--17:1018:08--
Airmyn High Street--07:5509:0809:08----------------17:13--------
Goole Western Road--07:5909:1209:12--------------------------
Goole Western Road--08:0009:1309:13--------------------------
Goole Hospital Grounds--08:0209:1509:15--------------------------
Goole Westfield Ave--08:0409:1709:17--------------------------
Goole Pasture Road--08:0509:1809:18--------------------------
Goole Pasture Road--08:0609:1909:19--------------------------
Goole Rawcliffe Road07:05------09:5309:5310:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:48----17:1418:13--
Goole Rawcliffe Road07:06------09:5509:5510:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:50----17:1618:14--
Goole Interchange07:0808:0709:2009:2009:5709:5710:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:18--17:1818:16--
Goole Supermarket07:1008:1009:2309:2309:5909:5910:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:20--17:2018:18--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 400, 401, X8 service quickly and easily online

Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates