Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
400, 401, 8

Selby to Goole

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4014004001 4011 4014014014011 81 4001 400400
Selby Bus Stn Stand 406:3007:2508:2509:1010:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
10Until15:1016:2016:3516:3517:2018:10
Selby Reginald Terrace06:3007:2508:2609:1010:101015:1016:2016:3816:3817:2018:10
Selby Canal Bridge06:3107:2608:2609:1110:111115:1116:2116:3916:3917:2118:11
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End----------------16:4116:41----
Selby Eden Avenue----------------16:4216:42----
Selby Abbot's Road----------------16:4216:42----
Selby Abbot's Road----------------16:4316:43----
Selby Barwic Parade----------------16:4416:44----
Selby College----------------16:4516:45----
Selby Abbot's Road----------------16:4516:45----
Selby Abbot's Road----------------16:4516:45----
Selby Eden Avenue----------------16:4516:45----
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End----------------16:4516:45----
Selby Three Lakes Industrial Estate06:3107:2608:2709:1110:111115:1116:2116:4616:4617:2118:11
Brayton Oakney Wood Road06:3207:2708:2809:1210:121215:1216:2216:4616:4617:2218:12
Brayton Barlow Common Lane06:3307:2808:2909:1310:131315:1316:23--16:4817:2318:13
Barlow Botany Bay Farm06:3407:2908:3009:1410:141415:1416:24--16:4817:2418:14
Barlow Holly Tree06:3407:2908:3109:1410:141415:1416:24--16:4917:2418:14
Barlow Wembley Lodge06:3407:2908:3109:1410:141415:1416:24--16:4917:2418:14
Barlow Cat Babbleton06:3507:3008:3209:1510:151515:1516:25--16:4917:2518:15
Barlow Port Jackson06:3607:3108:3309:1610:161615:1616:26--16:5017:2618:16
Barlow Prospect Villas----------------16:48------
Barlow Commonside Farm----------------16:48------
Barlow Ashleigh Farm----------------16:50------
Barlow Police House----------------16:50------
Barlow Village Green----------------16:51------
Barlow Toad Hall----------------16:51------
Barlow Hunters Walk----------------16:52------
Barlow Toad Hall----------------16:52------
Barlow Village Green----------------16:53------
Barlow Police House----------------16:53------
Barlow Mill House Farm----------------16:54------
Barlow Station Cottages----------------16:54------
Camblesforth Second Barlow Lane06:3707:3208:3409:1710:171715:1716:2716:5516:5117:2718:17
Camblesforth Village Hall06:3907:3408:3709:1910:191915:1916:2916:5716:5317:2918:19
Camblesforth Council Houses----------------16:57------
Camblesforth Camela Lane06:3907:3408:3709:1910:191915:1916:2916:5816:5317:2918:19
Camblesforth Grove House06:4007:3508:3809:2010:202015:2016:3016:5816:5417:3018:20
Camblesforth Grange Road06:4007:3508:3809:2010:202015:2016:3016:5816:5417:3018:20
Camblesforth English Salad Growers06:4107:3608:3909:2110:212115:2116:3116:5916:5517:3118:21
Drax Power Station Entrance----------------17:00------
Drax Castle Hill Lane----------------17:04------
Drax Council Houses----------------17:04------
Drax Cotswold Lodge----------------17:04------
Camblesforth Croft Road06:4207:3708:4009:2210:222215:2216:3217:0816:5617:3218:22
Carlton Holy Family RC School06:4307:3808:4209:2310:232315:2316:3317:0916:5717:3318:23
Carlton St Mary's Close06:4307:3908:4309:2410:242415:2416:3417:1016:5817:3418:24
Carlton Church Lane06:4407:3908:4409:2410:242415:2416:3417:1016:5817:3418:24
Carlton Towers main gate06:4507:4008:4509:2510:252515:2516:3517:1116:5917:3518:25
Carlton River Bridge06:4507:4108:4609:2610:262615:2616:3617:1217:0017:3618:26
Snaith Railway Stn06:4707:4308:4809:2810:282815:2816:3817:1417:0217:3818:28
Snaith Pontefract Road----08:48----------17:14------
Snaith Pontefract Road----08:50----------17:14------
Gowdall Boot and Shoe----------------17:19------
Gowdall Field Lane----------------17:20------
Pollington Long Lane----------------17:26------
Pollington Main Street----------------17:26------
Pollington Long Lane----------------17:29------
Snaith Butt Lane06:4707:4308:5109:2810:282815:2816:38--17:0217:3818:28
West Cowick High Street06:4907:4508:5309:3010:303015:3016:40--17:0417:4018:30
West Cowick High Street06:5007:4608:5409:3110:313115:3116:41--17:0517:4118:31
West Cowick Ivy Lane06:5007:4608:5409:3110:313115:3116:41--17:0517:41--
West Cowick Lodge Lane06:5007:4608:5409:3110:313115:3116:41--17:0517:41--
East Cowick Snaith Road06:5207:4808:5609:3310:333315:3316:43--17:0717:43--
East Cowick Snaith Road06:5207:4808:5609:3310:333315:3316:43--17:0717:43--
East Cowick Snaith Road06:5207:4908:5709:3410:343415:3416:44--17:0817:44--
Rawcliffe High Street06:5607:5309:0109:3810:383815:3816:48--17:1217:48--
Rawcliffe Hall Gardens06:5707:5409:0209:3910:393915:3916:49--17:1317:49--
Rawcliffe Cuckoo Park06:5807:5509:0309:4010:404015:4016:50--17:1417:50--
Airmyn Grange A61407:0007:5609:0409:4210:424215:4216:52--17:1517:51--
Airmyn Grange A61407:0107:5609:0409:4410:444415:4416:54--17:1517:51--
Airmyn High Street--08:0009:08------------17:1917:55--
Goole Western Road--08:0409:12------------17:2317:59--
Goole Western Road--08:0509:13------------17:2418:00--
Goole Hospital Grounds--08:0709:15------------17:2618:02--
Goole Westfield Ave--08:0909:17------------17:2818:04--
Goole Pasture Road--08:1009:18------------17:2918:05--
Goole Pasture Road--08:1109:19------------17:3018:06--
Goole Rawcliffe Road07:05----09:4810:484815:4816:58--------
Goole Rawcliffe Road07:06----09:5010:505015:5017:00--------
Goole Interchange07:0808:1209:2009:5210:525215:5217:02--17:3118:07--
Goole Supermarket07:1008:1509:2309:5410:545415:5417:04--17:3418:10--

1Term Time Only