Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
400, 401, 8

Selby to Goole

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4014004001 4002 4011 4012 4014014014011 4012 4001 81 400400
Selby Bus Stn Stand 406:3007:2508:2508:3309:1009:1010:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
10until15:1016:2016:2016:3516:3517:2018:10
Selby Reginald Terrace06:3007:2508:2608:3309:1009:1010:101015:1016:2016:2016:3716:3817:2018:10
Selby Canal Bridge06:3107:2608:2608:3409:1109:1110:111115:1116:2116:2116:3816:3917:2118:11
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End----------------------16:4016:41----
Selby Eden Avenue----------------------16:4016:42----
Selby Abbot's Road----------------------16:4116:42----
Selby Abbot's Road----------------------16:4116:43----
Selby Barwic Parade----------------------16:4216:44----
Selby College----------------------16:4316:45----
Selby Abbot's Road----------------------16:4316:45----
Selby Abbot's Road----------------------16:4316:45----
Selby Eden Avenue----------------------16:4316:45----
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End----------------------16:4316:45----
Selby Three Lakes Industrial Estate06:3107:2608:2708:3409:1109:1110:111115:1116:2116:2116:4416:4617:2118:11
Brayton Oakney Wood Road06:3207:2708:2808:3509:1209:1210:121215:1216:2216:2216:4416:4617:2218:12
Brayton Barlow Common Lane06:3307:2808:2908:3609:1309:1310:131315:1316:2316:2316:46--17:2318:13
Barlow Botany Bay Farm06:3407:2908:3008:3709:1409:1410:141415:1416:2416:2416:46--17:2418:14
Barlow Holly Tree06:3407:2908:3108:3709:1409:1410:141415:1416:2416:2416:47--17:2418:14
Barlow Wembley Lodge06:3407:2908:3108:3709:1409:1410:141415:1416:2416:2416:47--17:2418:14
Barlow Cat Babbleton06:3507:3008:3208:3809:1509:1510:151515:1516:2516:2516:47--17:2518:15
Barlow Port Jackson06:3607:3108:3308:3909:1609:1610:161615:1616:2616:2616:48--17:2618:16
Barlow Prospect Villas------------------------16:48----
Barlow Commonside Farm------------------------16:48----
Barlow Ashleigh Farm------------------------16:50----
Barlow Police House------------------------16:50----
Barlow Village Green------------------------16:51----
Barlow Toad Hall------------------------16:51----
Barlow Hunters Walk------------------------16:52----
Barlow Toad Hall------------------------16:52----
Barlow Village Green------------------------16:53----
Barlow Police House------------------------16:53----
Barlow Mill House Farm------------------------16:54----
Barlow Station Cottages------------------------16:54----
Camblesforth Second Barlow Lane06:3707:3208:3408:4009:1709:1710:171715:1716:2716:2716:4916:5517:2718:17
Camblesforth Village Hall06:3907:3408:3708:4209:1909:1910:191915:1916:2916:2916:5116:5717:2918:19
Camblesforth Council Houses------------------------16:57----
Camblesforth Camela Lane06:3907:3408:3708:4209:1909:1910:191915:1916:2916:2916:5116:5817:2918:19
Camblesforth Grove House06:4007:3508:3808:4309:2009:2010:202015:2016:3016:3016:5216:5817:3018:20
Camblesforth Grange Road06:4007:3508:3808:4309:2009:2010:202015:2016:3016:3016:5216:5817:3018:20
Camblesforth English Salad Growers06:4107:3608:3908:4409:2109:2110:212115:2116:3116:3116:5316:5917:3118:21
Drax Power Station Entrance------------------------17:00----
Drax Castle Hill Lane------------------------17:04----
Drax Council Houses------------------------17:04----
Drax Cotswold Lodge------------------------17:04----
Camblesforth Croft Road06:4207:3708:4008:4509:2209:2210:222215:2216:3216:3216:5417:0817:3218:22
Carlton Holy Family RC School06:4307:3808:4208:4609:2309:2310:232315:2316:3316:3316:5517:0917:3318:23
Carlton St Mary's Close06:4307:3908:4308:4709:2409:2410:242415:2416:3416:3416:5617:1017:3418:24
Carlton Church Lane06:4407:3908:4408:4709:2409:2410:242415:2416:3416:3416:5617:1017:3418:24
Carlton Towers main gate06:4507:4008:4508:4809:2509:2510:252515:2516:3516:3516:5717:1117:3518:25
Carlton River Bridge06:4507:4108:4608:4909:2609:2610:262615:2616:3616:3616:5817:1217:3618:26
Snaith Railway Stn06:4707:4308:4808:5109:2809:2810:282815:2816:3816:3817:0017:1417:3818:28
Snaith Pontefract Road----08:48------------------17:14----
Snaith Pontefract Road----08:50------------------17:14----
Gowdall Boot and Shoe------------------------17:19----
Gowdall Field Lane------------------------17:20----
Pollington Long Lane------------------------17:26----
Pollington Main Street------------------------17:26----
Pollington Long Lane------------------------17:29----
Snaith Butt Lane06:4707:4308:5108:5109:2809:2810:282815:2816:3816:3817:00--17:3818:28
West Cowick High Street06:4907:4508:5308:5309:3009:3010:303015:3016:4016:4017:02--17:4018:30
West Cowick High Street06:5007:4608:5408:5409:3109:3110:313115:3116:4116:4117:03--17:4118:31
West Cowick Ivy Lane06:5007:4608:5408:5409:3109:3110:313115:3116:4116:4117:03--17:41--
West Cowick Lodge Lane06:5007:4608:5408:5409:3109:3110:313115:3116:4116:4117:03--17:41--
East Cowick Snaith Road06:5207:4808:5608:5609:3309:3310:333315:3316:4316:4317:05--17:43--
East Cowick Snaith Road06:5207:4808:5608:5609:3309:3310:333315:3316:4316:4317:05--17:43--
East Cowick Snaith Road06:5207:4908:5708:5709:3409:3410:343415:3416:4416:4417:06--17:44--
Rawcliffe High Street06:5607:5309:0109:0109:3809:3810:383815:3816:4816:4817:10--17:48--
Rawcliffe Hall Gardens06:5707:5409:0209:0209:3909:3910:393915:3916:4916:4917:11--17:49--
Rawcliffe Cuckoo Park06:5807:5509:0309:0309:4009:4010:404015:4016:5016:5017:12--17:50--
Airmyn Grange A61407:0007:5609:0409:0409:4209:4210:424215:4216:5216:5217:13--17:51--
Airmyn Grange A61407:0107:5609:0409:0409:4409:4410:444415:4416:5416:5417:13--17:51--
Airmyn High Street--08:0009:0809:08--------------17:17--17:55--
Goole Western Road--08:0409:1209:12--------------17:21--17:59--
Goole Western Road--08:0509:1309:13--------------17:22--18:00--
Goole Hospital Grounds--08:0709:1509:15--------------17:24--18:02--
Goole Westfield Ave--08:0909:1709:17--------------17:26--18:04--
Goole Pasture Road--08:1009:1809:18--------------17:27--18:05--
Goole Pasture Road--08:1109:1909:19--------------17:28--18:06--
Goole Rawcliffe Road07:05------09:4809:4810:484815:4816:5816:58--------
Goole Rawcliffe Road07:06------09:5009:5010:505015:5017:0017:00--------
Goole Interchange07:0808:1209:2009:2009:5209:5210:525215:5217:0217:0217:29--18:07--
Goole Supermarket07:1008:1509:2309:2309:5409:5410:545415:5417:0417:0417:32--18:10--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Service updates

  • Selby service changes

    From Monday 20 July 2015 we will be making some minor timetable changes to improve punctuality in the Selby region, please see below the services that will be affected:

    To access the new timetables just click on the service you are interested in.


    42 Selby - Cawood - York
    150 Selby - Pontefract - Wakefield
    400/401 Selby - Snaith - Goole
    402/403 Selby - Sherburn - Leeds
    405 Selby - Askern - Doncaster
    415/416 Selby - York

  • View the full list of changes