Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
400, 401

Selby to Goole

via Camblesforth, Carlton, Snaith, West Cowick and Rawcliffe

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4014014001 4002 4011 4012 4014014014011 4012 401s1 4012 4011 4012 401401
Airmyn A614--------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until--------14:46--------
Carlton Holy Family RC School----------------------15:05----------
Camblesforth Drax Lane----------------------15:07----------
Camblesforth Comus Inn----------------------15:09----------
Goole Supermarket--07:1308:1008:1009:0509:0510:000013:0014:0014:00----16:0016:0017:3018:23
Goole Boothferry Road--07:1408:1308:1309:0609:0610:010113:0114:0114:01----16:0116:0117:3218:24
Goole Boothferry Road--07:1408:1308:1309:0609:0610:010113:0114:0114:01----16:0116:0117:3218:24
Goole Clifton Gardens----08:1408:14--------------------------
Goole Oxford Road----08:1608:16--------------------------
Goole Hospital Grounds----08:1908:19--------------------------
Goole Western Road----08:2008:20--------------------------
Airmyn Ferry Lane----08:2308:23--------------------------
Airmyn High Street----08:2608:26--------------------------
Goole Boothferry Road--07:15----09:0709:0710:020213:0214:0214:02----16:0216:0217:3318:25
Goole Rawcliffe Road--07:16----09:0809:0810:030313:0314:0314:03----16:0316:0317:3418:26
Goole Rawcliffe Road--07:16----09:0909:0910:040413:0414:0414:04----16:0416:0417:3418:27
A614 Airmyn--07:2108:2908:2909:1409:1410:090913:0914:0914:09--14:4716:0916:0917:3918:31
Airmyn Rawcliffe Grange A614--07:2208:3008:3009:1509:1510:101013:1014:1014:10--14:4816:1016:1017:4118:33
Rawcliffe Cuckoo Park--07:2308:3108:3109:1709:1710:121213:1214:1214:12--14:4816:1216:1217:4218:34
Rawcliffe Hall Gardens--07:2508:3208:3209:1909:1910:141413:1414:1414:14--14:4916:1416:1417:4418:36
Rawcliffe High Street07:0207:2608:3308:3309:2009:2010:151513:1514:1514:15--14:5016:1516:1517:4518:37
Rawcliffe Snaith Road07:0207:2608:3308:3309:2009:2010:151513:1514:1514:15--14:5016:1516:1517:4518:37
East Cowick Snaith Road07:0607:2908:3608:3609:2409:2410:191913:1914:1914:19--14:5416:1816:1817:4818:40
West Cowick Lodge Lane07:0807:3108:3808:3809:2609:2610:212113:2114:2114:21--14:5616:2016:2017:5018:42
West Cowick Ivy Lane07:0807:3108:3808:3809:2609:2610:212113:2114:2114:21--14:5616:2016:2017:5018:42
West Cowick High Street07:0907:3208:3908:3909:2709:2710:222213:2214:2214:22--14:5716:2116:2117:5118:43
West Cowick High Street07:0907:3208:3908:3909:2709:2710:222213:2214:2214:22--14:5716:2216:2217:5218:44
Snaith Butt Lane07:1107:3408:4108:4109:2909:2910:242413:2414:2414:24--14:5916:2316:2317:5318:45
Snaith Selby Road07:1207:3508:4208:4209:3009:3010:252513:2514:2514:25--15:0016:2516:2517:5518:47
Carlton River Bridge07:1307:3608:4308:4309:3109:3110:262613:2614:2614:26--15:0116:2616:2617:5618:48
Carlton Towers main gate07:1407:3708:4408:4409:3209:3210:272713:2714:2714:27--15:0216:2716:2717:5718:48
Carlton Cemetry07:1607:3808:4508:4509:3409:3410:292913:2914:2914:29--15:0416:2816:2817:5818:50
Camblesforth Mill Farm07:1807:4108:4808:4809:3709:3710:313113:3114:3114:31--15:0616:3016:3018:0018:51
Camblesforth Grange Road07:2007:4208:4908:4909:3909:3910:333313:3314:3314:33--15:0816:3116:3118:0118:52
Camblesforth Croft Road07:2107:4308:5008:5009:4009:4010:343413:3414:3414:34--15:0916:3216:3218:0218:53
Camblesforth Mill Lane07:2107:4308:5008:5009:4009:4010:343413:3414:3414:34--15:0916:3216:3218:0218:53
Camblesforth Village Hall07:2207:4408:5108:5109:4109:4110:353513:3514:3514:35--15:1016:3316:3318:0318:54
Camblesforth Second Barlow Lane07:2407:4608:5308:5309:4309:4310:373713:3714:3714:3715:1115:1216:3416:3518:0518:56
Barlow Port Jackson07:2507:4708:5408:5409:4409:4410:383813:3814:3814:3815:1215:1316:3516:3618:0618:57
Barlow Cat Babbleton07:2607:4808:5408:5509:4509:4510:393913:3914:3914:3915:1315:1416:3616:3718:0718:58
Barlow Wembley Lodge07:2707:4908:5508:5609:4609:4610:404013:4014:4014:4015:1415:1516:3616:3818:0818:59
Barlow Holly Tree07:2707:4908:5508:5609:4609:4610:404013:4014:4014:4015:1415:1516:3616:3818:0818:59
Barlow Botany Bay Farm07:2807:5008:5608:5709:4709:4710:414113:4114:4114:4115:1515:1616:3716:3918:0919:00
Brayton Barlow Common Lane07:2807:5008:5608:5709:4709:4710:414113:4114:4114:4115:1615:1616:3716:3918:0919:00
Selby Abbot's Road Jct07:3007:5208:5808:5909:4909:4910:434313:4314:4314:4315:1815:1816:3916:4118:1119:02
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End----08:59--------------------16:39------
Selby Eden Avenue----08:59--------------------16:39------
Selby Abbot's Road----08:59--------------------16:39------
Selby Abbot's Road----08:59--------------------16:39------
Selby Barwic Parade----08:59--------------------16:39------
Selby College----09:00--------------------16:40------
Selby Abbot's Road----09:00----------------------------
Selby Abbot's Road----09:00----------------------------
Selby Eden Avenue----09:01----------------------------
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End----09:01----------------------------
Selby Canal Bridge07:3107:5309:0209:0009:5009:5010:444413:4414:4414:4415:1915:19--16:4218:1219:03
Selby Reginald Terrace07:3107:5309:0309:0009:5009:5010:444413:4414:4414:4415:1915:19--16:4218:1219:03
Selby Bus Stn Stand 207:3307:5509:0509:0209:5209:5210:464613:4614:4614:4615:2115:21--16:4418:1419:05

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 400, 401 service quickly and easily online

Yorkshire View Tickets