Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
4, X4

Selby to Goole

via Hemingbrough and Howden

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops444X41
Selby Bus Stn Stand 210:3012:3513:2516:35
Selby College------16:43
Selby River Street10:3112:3613:26--
Selby Bocm Offices10:3212:3713:27--
Selby Ardol Clock Tower10:3312:3813:28--
Osgodby East View10:3412:3913:29--
Barlby Woodlands Drive10:3512:4013:30--
Osgodby Rhodes Terrace10:3712:4213:3216:48
Osgodby Bennymoor Lane10:3812:4313:3316:48
Osgodby The Wadkin Arms10:3912:4413:3416:49
Lund Lane End10:4112:4613:3616:51
Cliffe Crossroads10:4212:4713:3716:52
Cliffe Post Office10:4312:4813:3816:53
Cliffe The Shrubberies10:4312:4813:3816:53
Cliffe Priestfields10:4312:4813:3816:53
Hemingbrough Newhay10:4512:4913:4016:55
Hemingbrough Villa Close10:46--13:4116:56
Hemingbrough Fox And Pheasant10:46--13:4116:56
Hemingbrough Church Farm10:4712:5213:4216:57
Hemingbrough Ashfield House10:47--13:4216:57
Hemingbrough Playing Field10:47--13:4216:57
Babthorpe Chapel Fields10:48--13:4316:58
Brackenholme Cottages10:50--13:4517:00
Newsholme Main Road10:54--13:4917:04
Howden Bridgegate10:59--13:5417:09
Howden Bridgegate10:59--13:5417:09
Howden Hull Road11:00--13:5517:10
Howden Hull Road11:00--13:5517:10
Howden Hull Road11:01--13:5617:11
Howden Flatgate11:02--13:5717:11
Howden War Memorial11:03--13:5817:13
Howden Pinfold Street11:04--13:5917:13
Howden Knedlington Road11:04--13:5917:13
Howden Knedlington Road11:04--13:5917:13
Knedlington B122811:06--14:0117:15
Howden Ferryboat Inn11:08--14:0317:16
Goole Western Road11:12--14:0717:20
Goole Western Road11:13--14:0817:20
Goole Hospital Grounds11:15--14:1017:22
Goole Westfield Ave11:17--14:1217:24
Goole Pasture Road11:19--14:1417:26
Goole Pasture Road11:20--14:1517:27
Goole Interchange11:21--14:1617:28
Goole Supermarket11:25--14:2017:32

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4, X4 service quickly and easily online

Yorkshire View Tickets