Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
29B

South Hiendley to Pontefract

via Hemsworth, South Elmsall and Upton

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops29B
South Hiendley Regent St East Street05:59
South Hiendley Regent St Charles Street05:59
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue Nelson St05:59
South Hiendley High St Northgate06:00
South Hiendley High St Wood Street06:00
South Hiendley Robin Lane Holgate Hospital06:01
Hemsworth Robin Lane Vissitt Ln06:02
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Robin Ln06:03
Hemsworth Barnsley Rd Vissett Close06:04
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Wortley Place06:04
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Town St06:05
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise06:05
Hemsworth Bus Station06:07
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd Grove Lane06:07
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd South Street06:08
Hemsworth Kirkby Rd Hague Crescent06:08
Hemsworth Kirkby Road By Pass06:09
South Kirkby Hague Hall Farm06:10
South Kirkby Ball Park Farm06:12
South Kirkby White Apron St Beech Close06:12
South Kirkby White Apron Street WMC06:13
South Kirkby Church House PH06:14
South Kirkby Barnsley Road Lydgate Rise06:15
Barnsley Road Moorthorpe Station06:16
Moorthorpe Barnsley Road Regent St06:17
South Elmsall Barnsley Road Cambridge St06:17
South Elmsall Barnsley Rd Fire Station06:18
South Elmsall Barnsley Road Witmore St06:19
South Elmsall Bus Station06:20
South Elmsall High Street Ash Grove06:21
South Elmsall High Street Hill Fold06:21
South Elmsall Highfield Mill Lane06:22
South Elmsall Mill Lane Simpson Rd06:23
South Elmsall Mill Lane Minsthorpe Ln06:23
South Elmsall Dale Lane Stadium Wy06:23
South Elmsall Dale Lane Elmsall Wy06:24
Wrangbrook Lane Sleep Hill La06:26
Upton Tom Wood Ash Ln Sheepwalk Lane06:28
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane Bell St06:29
Upton Tom Wood Ash Lane School St06:29
Upton Wrangbrook Road Main St06:30
Upton Waggon Lane Harewood Ln06:30
Upton Waggon Lane Surgery06:31
Upton Waggon Lane Rosedale Close06:31
Upton High Street Richmond Rd06:32
Upton Common Lane Sunny Ave06:32
Upton Common Lane Thistle Dr06:33
Upton Rose Avenue06:34
Upton East Avenue Rose Ave06:34
Upton Field Lane East Ave06:34
Upton Beacon House06:34
Upton Field Ln Quarry Lane06:34
Badsworth Beaconfield Road Thorpe Ln06:36
Badsworth Thorpe Lane06:37
Thorpe Audlin Thorpe Gate Estate06:37
Thorpe Audlin Hall Garth Road06:39
Thorpe Audlin Doncaster Rd Thorpe Ln06:40
East Hardwick Mayfield Farm06:42
East Hardwick Doncaster Rd Rigg Lane06:42
East Hardwick Doncaster Rd Whitegate Lane06:44
East Hardwick Darrington Lane06:45
Carleton Hardwick Road Brookdale Ave06:48
Carleton Hardwick Road Went Dale Rd06:49
Carleton Ackworth Road Hardwick Rd06:50
Ackworth Road Carleton Park Rd06:51
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court06:51
Pontefract Mill Hill Road Mayors Walk06:51
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way06:52
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital06:53
Pontefract Bus Station06:55

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 29B service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets