Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
281, 283

Birstall Shopping Park (281) and Bradford (283) to Dewsbury

via Birstall and Batley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops281283281283281283281283281283281283281283281283281283
Bradford City Centre Interchange Stand 5------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----------20:40--21:40--22:40
Bradford City Centre Interchange--08:40--09:40--10:40--40--18:40--19:40------------
Bradford City Centre Wakefield Rd Hall Lane--08:41--09:41--10:41--41--18:41--19:41--20:41--21:41--22:41
Bradford City Centre Wakefield Rd Hall Lane--08:42--09:42--10:42--42--18:42--19:42--20:41--21:41--22:41
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Usher Street--08:43--09:43--10:43--43--18:43--19:43--20:42--21:42--22:42
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Paley Road--08:43--09:43--10:43--43--18:43--19:43--20:43--21:43--22:43
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street--08:44--09:44--10:44--44--18:44--19:44--20:44--21:44--22:44
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue--08:45--09:45--10:45--45--18:45--19:45--20:45--21:45--22:45
Dudley Hill Prince Street--08:47--09:47--10:47--47--18:47--19:47--20:47--21:47--22:47
Tong Street Highfield--08:48--09:48--10:48--48--18:48--19:48--20:48--21:48--22:48
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue--08:49--09:49--10:49--49--18:49--19:49--20:49--21:49--22:49
Tong Street Oddy Street--08:49--09:49--10:49--49--18:49--19:49--20:49--21:49--22:49
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Wakefield Rd--08:50--09:50--10:50--50--18:50--19:50--20:50--21:50--22:50
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Raikes Ln--08:51--09:51--10:51--51--18:51--19:51--20:51--21:51--22:51
East Bierley Raikes Ln Raikes Wood Drive--08:52--09:52--10:52--52--18:52--19:52--20:52--21:52--22:52
East Bierley South View Road Southway--08:53--09:53--10:53--53--18:53--19:53--20:53--21:53--22:53
East Bierley South View Rd Hunsworth Lane--08:53--09:53--10:53--53--18:53--19:53--20:53--21:53--22:53
Westgate Hill North View Bar--08:54--09:54--10:54--54--18:54--19:54--20:54--21:54--22:54
East Bierley Bradford Road Moorlands Rd--08:55--09:55--10:55--55--18:55--19:55--20:55--21:55--22:55
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Brown Hill Drive--08:55--09:55--10:55--55--18:55--19:55--20:55--21:55--22:55
Birkenshaw Bradford Road Town St--08:56--09:56--10:56--56--18:56--19:56--20:56--21:56--22:56
Birkenshaw Town Street--08:56--09:56--10:56--56--18:56--19:56--20:56--21:56--22:56
Birkenshaw Old Lane Russell Grove--08:57--09:57--10:57--57--18:57--19:57--20:57--21:57--22:57
Birkenshaw Old Lane St Pauls Rd--08:57--09:57--10:57--57--18:57--19:57--20:57--21:57--22:57
Birkenshaw Bar--08:58--09:58--10:58--58--18:58--19:58--20:58--21:58--22:58
Birkenshaw Lane Moor Ln--08:59--09:59--10:59--59--18:59--19:59--20:59--21:59--22:59
Birkenshaw Moor Lane Norwood Crescent--08:59--09:59--10:59--59--18:59--19:59--20:59--21:59--22:59
Gomersal Park Hotel--09:00--10:00--11:00--00--19:00--20:00--21:00--22:00--23:00
Birstall Dewsbury Rd Nutter Lane--09:01--10:01--11:01--01--19:01--20:01--21:01--22:01--23:01
Birstall Bradford Road Monk Ings Ave--09:02--10:02--11:02--02--19:02--20:02--21:02--22:02--23:02
Birstall Bradford Road Monk Ings--09:03--10:03--11:03--03--19:03--20:03--21:03--22:03--23:03
Birstall Kirkgate College Street--09:03--10:03--11:03--03--19:03--20:03--21:03--22:03--23:03
Birstall Low Lane Whewell St--09:04--10:04--11:04--04--19:04--20:04--21:04--22:04--23:04
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Holden Ing Way--------10:14--14--18:14--19:18--20:18--21:18--22:18--
Birstall Dark Ln Raikes Lane--------10:18--18--18:18--19:21--20:21--21:21--22:21--
Birstall Lowood Lane Rochester Rd--------10:18--18--18:18--19:21--20:21--21:21--22:21--
Birstall Lowood Lane Haworth Rd08:18--09:18------------------------------
Birstall Rochester Rd Lowood Lane08:19--09:19--10:19--19--18:19--19:22--20:22--21:22--22:22--
Birstall Rochester Rd Charlotte Close08:19--09:19--10:19--19--18:19--19:22--20:22--21:22--22:22--
Birstall Rochester Rd Branwell Avenue08:20--09:20--10:20--20--18:20--19:23--20:23--21:23--22:23--
Birstall Fieldhead Ln Lowood Lane08:21--09:21--10:21--21--18:21--19:24--20:24--21:24--22:24--
Birstall Field Head Lane Foxglove Rd08:22--09:22--10:22--22--18:22--19:25--20:25--21:25--22:25--
Birstall Middlegate Kings Drive08:23--09:23--10:23--23--18:23--19:26--20:26--21:26--22:26--
Birstall Middlegate Church Street08:23--09:23--10:23--23--18:23--19:26--20:26--21:26--22:26--
Birstall Market Place08:2509:0509:2510:0510:2511:05250518:2519:0519:2820:0520:2821:0521:2822:0522:2823:05
Birstall Smithies Lane Bradford Rd--09:05--10:05--11:05--05--19:05--20:05--21:05--22:05--23:05
Birstall Bradford Road Newley Ave--09:06--10:06--11:06--06--19:06--20:06--21:06--22:06--23:06
Birstall Leeds Rd Sovereign Close08:25--09:25--10:25--25--18:25--19:28--20:28--21:28--22:28--
Birstall Leeds Road Moat Hill08:27--09:27--10:27--27--18:27--19:29--20:29--21:29--22:29--
Birstall Leeds Rd Hill Crescent08:27--09:27--10:27--27--18:27--19:30--20:30--21:30--22:30--
Howden Clough Leeds Rd Clough Drive08:28--09:28--10:28--28--18:28--19:30--20:30--21:30--22:30--
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road08:29--09:29--10:29--29--18:29--19:31--20:31--21:31--22:31--
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close08:30--09:30--10:30--30--18:30--19:32--20:32--21:32--22:32--
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Windmill Lane08:30--09:30--10:30--30--18:30--19:32--20:32--21:32--22:32--
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane08:32--09:32--10:32--32--18:32--19:33--20:33--21:33--22:33--
Birstall Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive08:32--09:32--10:32--32--18:32--19:34--20:34--21:34--22:34--
Birstall Intake Ln Almond Way08:33--09:33--10:33--33--18:33--19:34--20:34--21:34--22:34--
Birstall Intake Lane Brookroyd Ln08:34--09:34--10:34--34--18:34--19:35--20:35--21:35--22:35--
Birstall Brookroyd Lane Bradford Rd08:35--09:35--10:35--35--18:35--19:36--20:36--21:36--22:36--
Birstall Bradford Road Brookroyd Ln08:3509:0709:3510:0710:3511:07350718:3519:0719:3620:0720:3621:0721:3622:0722:3623:07
Batley Bradford Rd Park Drive08:3609:0809:3610:0810:3611:08360818:3619:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:07
Batley Wilton Park08:3709:0909:3710:0910:3711:09370918:3719:0819:3720:0820:3721:0821:3722:0822:3723:08
Batley Bradford Road Ruby St08:3809:0909:3810:0910:3811:09380918:3819:0919:3820:0920:3821:0921:3822:0922:3823:09
Batley Bradford Road Diamond St08:3909:1009:3910:1010:3911:10391018:3919:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:09
Batley Victoria Mills08:4009:1109:4010:1110:4011:11401118:4019:1019:3920:1020:3921:1021:3922:1022:3923:10
Batley Bradford Road Branch Rd08:4109:1209:4110:1210:4111:12411218:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:11
Batley Bus Station08:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:15451518:4519:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Batley Commercial Street08:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:16461618:4619:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Batley Wellington Street Preston St08:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:18481818:4819:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Batley Purlwell Lane Norfolk St08:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:19491918:4919:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Batley Purlwell Lane Bank St08:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:20502018:5019:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres08:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:21512118:5119:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres08:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:21512118:5119:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Howard St08:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:22522218:5219:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Rd Town Street08:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:23532318:5319:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Batley Carr Town Street Henry St08:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:24542418:5419:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Dewsbury Bradford Rd Jack Lane08:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:24542418:5419:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Dewsbury Bradford Road Mill Rd08:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:25552518:5519:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Dewsbury Bradford Road Victoria Rd08:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:26562618:5619:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Dewsbury Northgate Halifax Road08:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:27572718:5719:2619:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Dewsbury Bus Station09:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:30003019:0019:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 281, 283 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets