Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
281, 283

Birstall Shopping Park (281) and Bradford (283) to Dewsbury

via Birstall and Batley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops281283281283283281281283281283281283281283281283281283281283281283281283281283281283281283281283281283281283281283281
Dewsbury Bus Station05:2505:4005:5506:1006:2006:2506:5507:1007:2507:4007:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
10254055until14:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until21:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Dewsbury Longcauseway05:2605:4105:5606:1106:2106:2606:5607:1107:2607:4107:561126415614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:46164621:1621:4622:1622:4623:16
Dewsbury Bradford Road Victoria Rd05:2805:4305:5806:1306:2306:2806:5807:1307:2807:4307:581328435814:4314:5815:1415:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:48184821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Dewsbury Bradford Road Mill Rd05:2905:4405:5906:1406:2406:2906:5907:1407:2907:4407:591429445914:4414:5915:1515:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:49194921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Batley Carr Town Street Carr St05:3005:4506:0006:1506:2506:3007:0007:1507:3007:4508:001530450014:4515:0015:1615:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:50205021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Rd Town Street05:3105:4606:0106:1606:2606:3107:0107:1607:3107:4608:011631460114:4615:0115:1715:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:51215121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Howard St05:3105:4606:0106:1606:2606:3107:0107:1607:3107:4608:011631460114:4615:0115:1815:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:51215121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres05:3205:4706:0206:1706:2706:3207:0207:1707:3207:4708:021732470214:4715:0215:1815:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:2217:3717:5218:0718:2118:3618:51215121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres05:3305:4806:0306:1806:2806:3307:0307:1807:3307:4808:031833480314:4815:0315:1915:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:2317:3817:5318:0818:2218:3718:52225221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Batley Purlwell Lane Cross St05:3405:4906:0406:1906:2906:3407:0407:1907:3407:4908:041934490414:4915:0415:2015:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:2417:3917:5418:0918:2318:3818:53235321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Batley Purlwell Ln Norfolk Street05:3405:4906:0406:1906:2906:3407:0407:1907:3407:4908:041934490414:4915:0415:2115:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:54245421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Batley Wellington Street Hanover St05:3605:5106:0606:2106:3106:3607:0607:2107:3607:5108:062136510614:5115:0615:2315:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2617:4117:5618:1118:2518:4018:55255521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Batley Commercial Street05:3805:5306:0806:2306:3306:3807:0807:2307:3807:5308:082338530814:5315:0815:2515:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2817:4317:5818:1318:2718:4218:57275721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Batley Blakeridge Lane Stocks Ln05:3905:5406:0906:2406:3406:3907:0907:2407:3907:5408:092439540914:5415:0915:2615:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2917:4417:5918:1418:2818:4318:58285821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Batley Cross Bank Road Melton St05:4005:5506:1006:2506:3506:4007:1007:2507:4107:5508:102540551014:5515:1015:2815:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:3017:4518:0018:1518:2918:4418:59295921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Batley Cross Bank Rd Centenary Way05:4005:5506:1006:2506:3506:4007:1007:2507:4107:5508:102540551014:5515:1015:2815:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:3017:4518:0018:1518:2918:4418:59295921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Batley Centenary Way05:4005:5506:1006:2506:3506:4007:1007:2507:4207:5608:102640561014:5615:1015:2915:4015:5616:1016:2616:4016:5617:1017:3117:4518:0118:1518:3018:4419:00290021:2922:0022:2923:0023:29
Batley Bradford Road Diamond St05:4105:5606:1106:2606:3606:4107:1107:2607:4307:5608:112641561114:5615:1115:2915:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:3117:4618:0118:1618:3018:4519:00300021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Batley Bradford Road Ruby St05:4105:5606:1106:2606:3606:4107:1107:2607:4307:5708:112741571114:5715:1115:3015:4115:5716:1116:2716:4116:5717:1117:3217:4618:0218:1618:3118:4519:01300121:3022:0122:3023:0123:30
Batley Wilton Park05:4205:5706:1206:2706:3706:4207:1207:2707:4407:5808:122842581214:5815:1215:3115:4215:5816:1216:2816:4216:5817:1217:3317:4718:0318:1718:3218:4619:02310221:3122:0222:3123:0223:31
Batley Bradford Rd Park Drive05:4305:5806:1306:2806:3806:4307:1307:2807:4607:5908:132943591314:5915:1315:3315:4315:5916:1316:2916:4316:5917:1317:3417:4818:0418:1818:3318:4719:03320321:3222:0322:3223:0323:32
Birstall Bradford Road Brookroyd Ln--05:59--06:2906:39----07:29--07:59--29--59--14:59--15:33--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:34--18:04--18:33--19:03--03--22:03--23:03--
Birstall Bradford Road Newley Ave--06:00--06:3006:40----07:30--08:00--30--00--15:00--15:35--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:35--18:05--18:34--19:04--04--22:04--23:04--
Birstall Smithies Lane John St--06:00--06:3006:40----07:30--08:01--31--01--15:01--15:36--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:36--18:06--18:35--19:05--05--22:05--23:05--
Birstall Brookroyd Lane Bradford Rd05:44--06:14----06:4407:14--07:47--08:14--44--14--15:14--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:49--18:19--18:48--33--21:33--22:33--23:33
Birstall Intake Lane Brookroyd Ln05:44--06:14----06:4407:14--07:48--08:14--44--14--15:14--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:49--18:19--18:48--33--21:33--22:33--23:33
Birstall Intake Ln Almond Way05:45--06:15----06:4507:15--07:49--08:15--45--15--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:50--18:20--18:49--34--21:34--22:34--23:34
Birstall Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive05:45--06:15----06:4507:15--07:49--08:15--45--15--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:50--18:20--18:49--34--21:34--22:34--23:34
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane05:46--06:16----06:4607:16--07:50--08:16--46--16--15:16--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:51--18:21--18:50--35--21:35--22:35--23:35
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Windmill Lane05:47--06:17----06:4707:17--07:51--08:17--47--17--15:17--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:52--18:22--18:51--36--21:36--22:36--23:36
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close05:48--06:18----06:4807:18--07:53--08:18--48--18--15:18--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:53--18:23--18:52--37--21:37--22:37--23:37
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road05:48--06:18----06:4807:18--07:53--08:18--48--18--15:18--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:53--18:23--18:52--37--21:37--22:37--23:37
Howden Clough Leeds Rd Clough Drive05:49--06:19----06:4907:19--07:54--08:19--49--19--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:54--18:24--18:53--38--21:38--22:38--23:38
Birstall Leeds Rd Hill Crescent05:50--06:20----06:5007:20--07:55--08:20--50--20--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:55--18:25--18:54--39--21:39--22:39--23:39
Birstall Leeds Road Moat Hill05:51--06:21----06:5107:21--07:56--08:21--51--21--15:21--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:56--18:26--18:55--40--21:40--22:40--23:40
Birstall Leeds Rd Sovereign Close05:52--06:22----06:5207:22--07:57--08:22--52--22--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:22--17:57--18:27--18:56--41--21:41--22:41--23:41
Birstall Market Place05:5406:0206:2406:3206:4206:5407:2407:3207:5908:0308:243354032415:0315:2415:3815:5416:0316:2416:3316:5417:0317:2417:3817:5918:0818:2918:3718:5819:07430721:4322:0722:4323:0723:43
Birstall Low Lane Whewell St--06:02--06:3206:42----07:32--08:03--33--03--15:03--15:38--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:38--18:08--18:37--19:07--07--22:07------
Birstall Kirkgate College Street--06:03--06:3306:43----07:33--08:04--34--04--15:04--15:39--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:39--18:09--18:37--19:07--07--22:07------
Birstall Bradford Road Kirkgate--06:03--06:3306:43----07:33--08:04--34--04--15:04--15:39--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:39--18:09--18:38--19:08--08--22:08------
Birstall Bradford Road Monk Ings--06:04--06:3406:44----07:34--08:05--35--05--15:05--15:40--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:40--18:10--18:38--19:08--08--22:08------
Birstall Bradford Road Monk Ings Ave--06:04--06:3406:44----07:34--08:05--35--05--15:05--15:40--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:40--18:10--18:39--19:09--09--22:09------
Birstall Scotland Inn PH--06:05--06:3506:45----07:35--08:06--36--06--15:06--15:41--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:41--18:11--18:40--19:10--10--22:10------
Birstall Dewsbury Rd Nutter Lane--06:05--06:3506:45----07:35--08:06--36--06--15:06--15:41--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:41--18:11--18:40--19:10--10--22:10------
Gomersal Park Hotel--06:06--06:3606:46----07:36--08:07--37--07--15:07--15:42--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:42--18:12--18:41--19:11--11--22:11------
Birkenshaw Moor Lane Norwood Crescent--06:07--06:3706:47----07:37--08:08--38--08--15:08--15:43--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:43--18:13--18:42--19:12--12--22:12------
Birkenshaw Lane Moor Ln--06:08--06:3806:48----07:38--08:09--39--09--15:09--15:44--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:44--18:14--18:43--19:13--13--22:13------
Birkenshaw Bar--06:10--06:4006:50----07:40--08:11--41--11--15:11--15:46--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:46--18:16--18:44--19:14--14--22:14------
Birkenshaw Old Lane St Pauls Rd--06:11--06:4106:51----07:41--08:12--42--12--15:12--15:47--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:47--18:17--18:44--19:14--14--22:14------
Birkenshaw Old Lane Russell Grove--06:11--06:4106:51----07:41--08:12--42--12--15:12--15:47--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:47--18:17--18:45--19:15--15--22:15------
Birkenshaw Town Street--06:11--06:4106:51----07:41--08:12--42--12--15:12--15:47--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:47--18:17--18:45--19:15--15--22:15------
Birkenshaw Bradford Road Town St--06:12--06:4206:52----07:42--08:13--43--13--15:13--15:48--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:48--18:18--18:46--19:16--16--22:16------
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Brown Hill Drive--06:13--06:4306:53----07:43--08:14--44--14--15:14--15:49--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:49--18:19--18:46--19:16--16--22:16------
East Bierley Bradford Road Moorlands Rd--06:13--06:4306:53----07:43--08:14--44--14--15:14--15:49--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:49--18:19--18:47--19:17--17--22:17------
Westgate Hill North View Bar--06:15--06:4506:55----07:45--08:16--46--16--15:16--15:51--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:51--18:21--18:48--19:18--18--22:18------
East Bierley South View Road--06:15--06:4506:55----07:45--08:16--46--16--15:16--15:51--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:51--18:21--18:49--19:19--19--22:19------
East Bierley South View Road Southway--06:17--06:4706:57----07:47--08:18--48--18--15:18--15:53--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:53--18:23--18:50--19:20--20--22:20------
East Bierley Raikes Ln Raikes Wood Drive--06:17--06:4706:57----07:47--08:18--48--18--15:18--15:53--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:53--18:23--18:50--19:20--20--22:20------
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Stead Rd--06:18--06:4806:58----07:48--08:19--49--19--15:19--15:54--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:54--18:24--18:51--19:21--21--22:21------
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane--06:19--06:4906:59----07:49--08:20--50--20--15:20--15:55--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:55--18:25--18:52--19:22--22--22:22------
Tong Street Oddy Street--06:20--06:5007:00----07:50--08:21--51--21--15:21--15:56--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:56--18:26--18:53--19:23--23--22:23------
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue--06:21--06:5107:01----07:51--08:22--51--21--15:21--15:56--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:57--18:26--18:53--19:23--23--22:23------
Tong Street Tong St Shetcliffe Lane--06:21--06:5107:01----07:51--08:22--52--22--15:22--15:57--16:22--16:52--17:22--17:57--18:27--18:54--19:24--24--22:24------
Tong Street Highfield--06:22--06:5207:02----07:52--08:23--52--22--15:22--15:57--16:22--16:52--17:22--17:58--18:27--18:54--19:24--24--22:24------
Dudley Hill Prince Street--06:23--06:5307:03----07:53--08:24--53--23--15:23--15:58--16:23--16:53--17:23--17:59--18:28--18:55--19:25--25--22:25------
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue--06:26--06:5607:06----07:56--08:27--56--26--15:26--16:01--16:26--16:56--17:26--18:02--18:31--18:58--19:28--28--22:28------
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street--06:26--06:5607:06----07:56--08:27--56--26--15:26--16:02--16:26--16:56--17:26--18:02--18:31--18:58--19:28--28--22:28------
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Paley Road--06:27--06:5707:07----07:57--08:28--57--27--15:27--16:02--16:27--16:57--17:27--18:03--18:32--18:59--19:29--29--22:29------
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Usher Street--06:28--06:5807:08----07:58--08:29--58--28--15:28--16:04--16:28--16:58--17:28--18:04--18:33--19:00--19:30--30--22:30------
Bradford City Centre Wakefield Rd Hall Lane--06:29--06:5907:09----07:59--08:30--59--29--15:29--16:04--16:29--16:59--17:29--18:05--18:34--19:01--19:31--31--22:31------
Bradford City Centre Wakefield Road Hall La--06:30--07:0007:10----08:00--08:31--59--29--15:29--16:05--16:29--16:59--17:29--18:06--18:34--19:01--19:31--31--22:31------
Bradford City Centre Interchange--06:32--07:0207:12----08:02--08:33--01--31--15:31--16:07--16:31--17:01--17:31--18:08--18:36--19:03--19:33--33--22:33------
Birstall Middlegate Church Street05:54--06:24----06:5407:24--07:59--08:24--54--24--15:24--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:59--18:29--18:58--43--21:43--22:43--23:43
Birstall Middlegate Kings Drive05:54--06:24----06:5407:24--07:59--08:24--54--24--15:24--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:59--18:29--18:58--43--21:43--22:43--23:43
Birstall Field Head Lane Foxglove Rd05:55--06:25----06:5507:25--08:00--08:25--55--25--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:25--18:00--18:30--18:59--44--21:44--22:44--23:44
Birstall Field Head Lane Lowood Ln05:56--06:26----06:5607:26--08:01--08:26--56--26--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:26--18:01--18:31--19:00--45--21:45--22:45--23:45
Birstall Lowood Lane Haworth Rd05:57--06:27----06:5707:27--08:02--08:27--57--27--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:27--18:02--18:32--19:01--46--21:46--22:46--23:46
Birstall Rochester Rd Lowood Lane----------------08:03------------------------------------------------------22:47--23:47
Birstall Rochester Rd Charlotte Close------------------------------------------------------------------------22:47--23:47
Birstall Rochester Rd Branwell Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------22:48--23:48
Birstall Fieldhead Ln Lowood Lane------------------------------------------------------------------------22:49--23:49
Birstall Lowood Ln Dark Lane05:58--06:28----06:5807:28------08:28--58--28--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28--18:03--18:33--19:02--47--21:47--------
Birstall Dark Ln Raikes Lane05:59--06:29----06:5907:29------08:29--59--29--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29--18:04--18:34--19:03--48--21:48--------
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Pheasant Drive06:00--06:30----07:0007:30------08:30--00--30--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:05--18:35--19:04--49--21:49--------
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Holden Ing Way06:02--06:32----07:0207:32------08:32--02--32--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:07--18:37--19:06--51--21:51--------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 281, 283 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets