Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
281, 283

Birstall Shopping Park (281) and Bradford (283) to Dewsbury

via Birstall and Batley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops283281283281281283281283281283281283281283281283281281283281283281283281
Dewsbury Bus Station05:4005:5506:4006:5507:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
40551025until16:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4515until21:4522:1522:4523:15
Dewsbury Longcauseway05:4105:5606:4106:5607:264156112616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:16461621:4622:1622:4623:16
Dewsbury Bradford Road Victoria Rd05:4305:5806:4306:5807:284358132816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:18481821:4822:1822:4823:18
Dewsbury Bradford Road Mill Rd05:4405:5906:4406:5907:294459142916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:19491921:4922:1922:4923:19
Batley Carr Town Street Carr St05:4506:0006:4507:0007:304500153016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:20502021:5022:2022:5023:20
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Rd Town Street05:4606:0106:4607:0107:314601163116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:21512121:5122:2122:5123:21
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Howard St05:4606:0106:4607:0107:314601163116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:21512121:5122:2122:5123:21
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres05:4706:0206:4707:0207:324702173216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:21512121:5122:2122:5123:21
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres05:4806:0306:4807:0307:334803183316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:22522221:5222:2222:5223:22
Batley Purlwell Lane Cross St05:4906:0406:4907:0407:344904193416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:23532321:5322:2322:5323:23
Batley Purlwell Ln Norfolk Street05:4906:0406:4907:0407:344904193416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:24542421:5422:2422:5423:24
Batley Wellington Street Hanover St05:5106:0606:5107:0607:365106213616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:25552521:5522:2522:5523:25
Batley Commercial Street05:5306:0806:5307:0807:385308233816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:27572721:5722:2722:5723:27
Batley Blakeridge Lane Stocks Ln05:5406:0906:5407:0907:395409243916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:54--18:28582821:5822:2822:5823:28
Batley Cross Bank Road Melton St05:5506:1006:5507:1007:405510254016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:55--18:29592921:5922:2922:5923:29
Batley Cross Bank Rd Centenary Way05:5506:1006:5507:1007:405510254016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:55--18:29592921:5922:2922:5923:29
Batley Centenary Way05:5506:1006:5507:1007:405610264016:2616:4016:5617:1017:2617:4017:56--18:29002922:0022:2923:0023:29
Batley Bradford Road Diamond St05:5606:1106:5607:1107:415611264116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:56--18:30003022:0022:3023:0023:30
Batley Bradford Road Ruby St05:5606:1106:5607:1107:415711274116:2716:4116:5717:1117:2717:4117:57--18:30013022:0122:3023:0123:30
Batley Wilton Park05:5706:1206:5707:1207:425812284216:2816:4216:5817:1217:2817:4217:58--18:31023122:0222:3123:0223:31
Batley Bradford Rd Park Drive05:5806:1306:5807:1307:435913294316:2916:4316:5917:1317:2917:4317:59--18:32033222:0322:3223:0323:32
Birstall Bradford Road Brookroyd Ln05:59--06:59----59--29--16:29--16:59--17:29--17:59----03--22:03--23:03--
Birstall Bradford Road Newley Ave06:00--07:00----00--30--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:00----04--22:04--23:04--
Birstall Smithies Lane John St06:00--07:00----01--31--16:31--17:01--17:31--18:01----05--22:05--23:05--
Birstall Brookroyd Lane Bradford Rd--06:14--07:1407:44--14--44--16:44--17:14--17:44----18:33--33--22:33--23:33
Birstall Intake Lane Brookroyd Ln--06:14--07:1407:44--14--44--16:44--17:14--17:44----18:33--33--22:33--23:33
Birstall Intake Ln Almond Way--06:15--07:1507:45--15--45--16:45--17:15--17:45----18:34--34--22:34--23:34
Birstall Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive--06:15--07:1507:45--15--45--16:45--17:15--17:45----18:34--34--22:34--23:34
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane--06:16--07:1607:46--16--46--16:46--17:16--17:46----18:35--35--22:35--23:35
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Windmill Lane--06:17--07:1707:47--17--47--16:47--17:17--17:47----18:36--36--22:36--23:36
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close--06:18--07:1807:48--18--48--16:48--17:18--17:48----18:37--37--22:37--23:37
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road--06:18--07:1807:48--18--48--16:48--17:18--17:48----18:37--37--22:37--23:37
Howden Clough Leeds Rd Clough Drive--06:19--07:1907:49--19--49--16:49--17:19--17:49----18:38--38--22:38--23:38
Birstall Leeds Rd Hill Crescent--06:20--07:2007:50--20--50--16:50--17:20--17:50----18:39--39--22:39--23:39
Birstall Leeds Road Moat Hill--06:21--07:2107:51--21--51--16:51--17:21--17:51----18:40--40--22:40--23:40
Birstall Leeds Rd Sovereign Close--06:22--07:2207:52--22--52--16:52--17:22--17:52----18:41--41--22:41--23:41
Birstall Market Place06:0206:2407:0207:2407:540324335416:3316:5417:0317:2417:3317:5418:03--18:43074322:0722:4323:0723:43
Birstall Low Lane Whewell St06:02--07:02----03--33--16:33--17:03------18:03----07--22:07------
Birstall Kirkgate College Street06:03--07:03----04--34--16:34--17:04------18:04----07--22:07------
Birstall Bradford Road Kirkgate06:03--07:03----04--34--16:34--17:04------18:04----08--22:08------
Birstall Bradford Road Monk Ings06:04--07:04----05--35--16:35--17:05------18:05----08--22:08------
Birstall Bradford Road Monk Ings Ave06:04--07:04----05--35--16:35--17:05------18:05----09--22:09------
Birstall Scotland Inn PH06:05--07:05----06--36--16:36--17:06------18:06----10--22:10------
Birstall Dewsbury Rd Nutter Lane06:05--07:05----06--36--16:36--17:06------18:06----10--22:10------
Gomersal Park Hotel06:06--07:06----07--37--16:37--17:07------18:07----11--22:11------
Birkenshaw Moor Lane Norwood Crescent06:07--07:07----08--38--16:38--17:08------18:08----12--22:12------
Birkenshaw Lane Moor Ln06:08--07:08----09--39--16:39--17:09------18:09----13--22:13------
Birkenshaw Bar06:10--07:10----11--41--16:41--17:11------18:11----14--22:14------
Birkenshaw Old Lane St Pauls Rd06:11--07:11----12--42--16:42--17:12------18:12----14--22:14------
Birkenshaw Old Lane Russell Grove06:11--07:11----12--42--16:42--17:12------18:12----15--22:15------
Birkenshaw Town Street06:11--07:11----12--42--16:42--17:12------18:12----15--22:15------
Birkenshaw Bradford Road Town St06:12--07:12----13--43--16:43--17:13------18:13----16--22:16------
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Brown Hill Drive06:13--07:13----14--44--16:44--17:14------18:14----16--22:16------
East Bierley Bradford Road Moorlands Rd06:13--07:13----14--44--16:44--17:14------18:14----17--22:17------
Westgate Hill North View Bar06:15--07:15----16--46--16:46--17:16------18:16----18--22:18------
East Bierley South View Road06:15--07:15----16--46--16:46--17:16------18:16----19--22:19------
East Bierley South View Road Southway06:17--07:17----18--48--16:48--17:18------18:18----20--22:20------
East Bierley Raikes Ln Raikes Wood Drive06:17--07:17----18--48--16:48--17:18------18:18----20--22:20------
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Stead Rd06:18--07:18----19--49--16:49--17:19------18:19----21--22:21------
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane06:19--07:19----20--50--16:50--17:20------18:20----22--22:22------
Tong Street Oddy Street06:20--07:20----21--51--16:51--17:21------18:21----23--22:23------
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue06:20--07:20----21--51--16:51--17:21------18:21----23--22:23------
Tong Street Tong St Shetcliffe Lane06:21--07:21----22--52--16:52--17:22------18:22----24--22:24------
Tong Street Highfield06:21--07:21----22--52--16:52--17:22------18:22----24--22:24------
Dudley Hill Prince Street06:22--07:22----23--53--16:53--17:23------18:23----25--22:25------
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue06:25--07:25----26--56--16:56--17:26------18:26----28--22:28------
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street06:25--07:25----26--56--16:56--17:26------18:26----28--22:28------
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Paley Road06:26--07:26----27--57--16:57--17:27------18:27----29--22:29------
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Usher Street06:27--07:27----28--58--16:58--17:28------18:28----30--22:30------
Bradford City Centre Wakefield Rd Hall Lane06:28--07:28----29--59--16:59--17:29------18:29----31--22:31------
Bradford City Centre Wakefield Road Hall La06:28--07:28----29--59--16:59--17:29------18:29----31--22:31------
Bradford City Centre Interchange06:30--07:30----31--01--17:01--17:31------18:31----33--22:33------
Birstall Middlegate Church Street--06:24--07:2407:54--24--54--16:54--17:24--17:54----18:43--43--22:43--23:43
Birstall Middlegate Kings Drive--06:24--07:2407:54--24--54--16:54--17:24--17:54----18:43--43--22:43--23:43
Birstall Field Head Lane Foxglove Rd--06:25--07:2507:55--25--55--16:55--17:25--17:55----18:44--44--22:44--23:44
Birstall Field Head Lane Lowood Ln--06:26--07:2607:56--26--56--16:56--17:26--17:56----18:45--45--22:45--23:45
Birstall Lowood Lane Haworth Rd--06:27--07:2707:57--27--57--16:57--17:27--17:57----18:46--46--22:46--23:46
Birstall Rochester Rd Lowood Lane------------------------------------------22:47--23:47
Birstall Rochester Rd Charlotte Close------------------------------------------22:47--23:47
Birstall Rochester Rd Branwell Avenue------------------------------------------22:48--23:48
Birstall Fieldhead Ln Lowood Lane------------------------------------------22:49--23:49
Birstall Lowood Ln Dark Lane--06:28--07:2807:58--28--58--16:58--17:28--17:58----18:47--47--------
Birstall Dark Ln Raikes Lane--06:29--07:2907:59--29--59--16:59--17:29--17:59----18:48--48--------
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Pheasant Drive--06:30--07:3008:00--30--00--17:00--17:30--18:00----18:49--49--------
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Holden Ing Way--06:32--07:3208:02--32--02--17:02--17:32--18:02----18:51--51--------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 281, 283 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets