Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
281, 283

Dewsbury to Fieldhead (281) and Bradford (283)

via Batley and Birstall

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops281283281283281283281283281283281283281283281283281281283281283281283281283281283283281283281283281283281283
Bradford City Centre Interchange Stand 5----------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until--------------------------------20:40--21:40--22:40
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Holden Ing Way------------------------------------------------------------20:13--21:13--22:13--
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Bankwood Way------------------------------------------------------------20:14--21:14--22:14--
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Pheasant Drive------------------------------------------------------------20:14--21:14--22:14--
Birstall Gelderd Rd Dark Lane------------------------------------------------------------20:15--21:15--22:15--
Birstall Gelderd Road The Green------------------------------------------------------------20:15--21:15--22:15--
Birstall Gelderd Road Nelson St------------------------------------------------------------20:16--21:16--22:16--
Birstall Market Place------------------------------------------------------------20:18--21:18--22:18--
Birstall Middlegate Church Street------------------------------------------------------------20:18--21:18--22:18--
Birstall Middlegate Kings Drive------------------------------------------------------------20:18--21:18--22:18--
Birstall Field Head Lane Foxglove Rd------------------------------------------------------------20:19--21:19--22:19--
Birstall Field Head Lane Lowood Ln------------------------------------------------------------20:20--21:20--22:20--
Bradford City Centre Interchange----------------------------------------------------18:20------------------
Bradford City Centre Interchange------06:14--06:44--07:14--07:29--14--44--15:44----16:25--16:55--17:25--17:50----18:44--19:40------------
Bradford City Centre Wakefield Rd Hall Lane------06:16--06:46--07:16--07:32--16--46--15:46----16:28--16:57--17:27--17:52--18:2218:45--19:41--20:41--21:41--22:41
Bradford City Centre Wakefield Rd Hall Lane------06:16--06:46--07:16--07:32--16--46--15:46----16:29--16:58--17:28--17:52--18:2218:46--19:42--20:41--21:41--22:41
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Usher Street------06:17--06:47--07:17--07:34--17--47--15:47----16:30--16:59--17:29--17:53--18:2318:47--19:43--20:42--21:42--22:42
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Paley Road------06:18--06:48--07:18--07:35--18--48--15:48----16:31--17:00--17:30--17:54--18:2418:47--19:43--20:43--21:43--22:43
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street------06:19--06:49--07:19--07:37--19--49--15:49----16:33--17:02--17:32--17:55--18:2518:48--19:44--20:44--21:44--22:44
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue------06:20--06:50--07:20--07:38--20--50--15:50----16:34--17:03--17:33--17:56--18:2618:49--19:45--20:45--21:45--22:45
Dudley Hill Prince Street------06:22--06:52--07:22--07:41--22--52--15:52----16:39--17:06--17:36--17:58--18:2818:51--19:47--20:47--21:47--22:47
Tong Street Highfield------06:23--06:53--07:23--07:43--23--53--15:53----16:40--17:08--17:38--17:59--18:2918:52--19:48--20:48--21:48--22:48
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue------06:24--06:54--07:24--07:44--24--54--15:54----16:42--17:09--17:39--18:00--18:3018:53--19:49--20:49--21:49--22:49
Tong Street Oddy Street------06:25--06:55--07:25--07:45--25--55--15:55----16:43--17:10--17:40--18:01--18:3118:53--19:49--20:49--21:49--22:49
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Wakefield Rd------06:26--06:56--07:26--07:47--26--56--15:56----16:44--17:11--17:41--18:02--18:3218:54--19:50--20:50--21:50--22:50
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Raikes Ln------06:27--06:57--07:27--07:48--27--57--15:57----16:46--17:12--17:42--18:03--18:3318:55--19:51--20:51--21:51--22:51
East Bierley Raikes Ln Raikes Wood Drive------06:28--06:58--07:28--07:49--28--58--15:58----16:47--17:14--17:44--18:04--18:3418:56--19:52--20:52--21:52--22:52
East Bierley South View Road Southway------06:29--06:59--07:29--07:51--29--59--15:59----16:49--17:15--17:45--18:05--18:3518:57--19:53--20:53--21:53--22:53
East Bierley South View Rd Hunsworth Lane------06:30--07:00--07:30--07:52--30--00--16:00----16:50--17:16--17:46--18:06--18:3618:57--19:53--20:53--21:53--22:53
Westgate Hill North View Bar------06:31--07:01--07:31--07:54--31--01--16:01----16:51--17:17--17:47--18:07--18:3718:58--19:54--20:54--21:54--22:54
East Bierley Bradford Road Moorlands Rd------06:31--07:01--07:31--07:55--31--01--16:01----16:51--17:18--17:48--18:07--18:3718:59--19:55--20:55--21:55--22:55
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Brown Hill Drive------06:32--07:02--07:32--07:56--32--02--16:02----16:52--17:19--17:49--18:08--18:3818:59--19:55--20:55--21:55--22:55
Birkenshaw Bradford Road Town St------06:33--07:03--07:33--07:57--33--03--16:03----16:53--17:20--17:50--18:09--18:3919:00--19:56--20:56--21:56--22:56
Birkenshaw Town Street------06:33--07:03--07:33--07:58--33--03--16:03----16:53--17:20--17:50--18:09--18:3919:00--19:56--20:56--21:56--22:56
Birkenshaw Old Lane Russell Grove------06:34--07:04--07:34--07:58--34--04--16:04----16:54--17:21--17:51--18:10--18:4019:01--19:57--20:57--21:57--22:57
Birkenshaw Old Lane St Pauls Rd------06:34--07:04--07:34--07:59--34--04--16:04----16:55--17:21--17:51--18:10--18:4019:01--19:57--20:57--21:57--22:57
Birkenshaw Bar------06:35--07:05--07:35--08:01--35--05--16:05----16:56--17:22--17:52--18:11--18:4119:02--19:58--20:58--21:58--22:58
Birkenshaw Lane Moor Ln------06:36--07:06--07:36--08:02--36--06--16:06----16:57--17:24--17:54--18:12--18:4219:03--19:59--20:59--21:59--22:59
Birkenshaw Moor Lane Norwood Crescent------06:37--07:07--07:37--08:04--37--07--16:07----16:58--17:25--17:55--18:13--18:4319:03--19:59--20:59--21:59--22:59
Gomersal Park Hotel------06:38--07:08--07:38--08:05--38--08--16:08----16:59--17:26--17:56--18:14--18:4419:04--20:00--21:00--22:00--23:00
Birstall Dewsbury Rd Nutter Lane------06:39--07:09--07:39--08:07--39--09--16:09----17:00--17:27--17:57--18:15--18:4519:05--20:01--21:01--22:01--23:01
Birstall Bradford Road Monk Ings Ave------06:40--07:10--07:40--08:09--40--10--16:10----17:01--17:29--17:59--18:16--18:4619:06--20:02--21:02--22:02--23:02
Birstall Bradford Road Monk Ings------06:41--07:11--07:41--08:10--41--11--16:11----17:02--17:30--18:00--18:17--18:4719:07--20:03--21:03--22:03--23:03
Birstall Kirkgate College Street------06:42--07:12--07:42--08:11--42--12--16:12----17:03--17:31--18:01--18:18--18:4819:07--20:03--21:03--22:03--23:03
Birstall Low Lane Whewell St------06:42--07:12--07:42--08:12--42--12--16:12----17:03--17:31--18:01--18:18--18:4819:08--20:04--21:04--22:04--23:04
Birstall Lowood Lane Haworth Rd05:45----------------------------------------------------------------------
Birstall Rochester Rd Lowood Lane05:46--06:13--06:43--07:13--07:43--08:13--43--13--16:1316:43--17:13--17:43--18:13--18:43----19:13--20:22--21:22--22:22--
Birstall Rochester Rd Charlotte Close05:46--06:13--06:43--07:13--07:43--08:13--43--13--16:1316:43--17:13--17:43--18:13--18:43----19:13--20:22--21:22--22:22--
Birstall Rochester Rd Branwell Avenue05:47--06:14--06:44--07:14--07:44--08:14--44--14--16:1416:44--17:14--17:44--18:14--18:44----19:14--20:23--21:23--22:23--
Birstall Fieldhead Ln Lowood Lane05:47--06:15--06:45--07:15--07:45--08:15--45--15--16:1516:45--17:15--17:45--18:15--18:45----19:15--20:24--21:24--22:24--
Birstall Field Head Lane Foxglove Rd05:48--06:16--06:46--07:16--07:46--08:16--46--16--16:1616:46--17:16--17:46--18:16--18:46----19:16--20:25--21:25--22:25--
Birstall Middlegate Kings Drive05:49--06:17--06:47--07:17--07:47--08:17--47--17--16:1716:47--17:17--17:47--18:17--18:47----19:17--20:26--21:26--22:26--
Birstall Middlegate Church Street05:49--06:17--06:47--07:17--07:47--08:17--47--17--16:1716:47--17:17--17:47--18:17--18:47----19:17--20:26--21:26--22:26--
Birstall Market Place05:5106:1506:1906:4406:4907:1407:1907:4407:4908:1408:194449141916:1416:1916:4917:0517:1917:3317:4918:0318:1918:2018:4918:5019:0919:1920:0520:2821:0521:2822:0522:2823:05
Birstall Smithies Lane Bradford Rd--06:15--06:44--07:14--07:44--08:14--44--14--16:14----17:05--17:33--18:03--18:20--18:5019:09--20:05--21:05--22:05--23:05
Birstall Bradford Road Newley Ave--06:16--06:45--07:15--07:45--08:15--45--15--16:15----17:06--17:34--18:04--18:21--18:5119:10--20:06--21:06--22:06--23:06
Birstall Leeds Rd Sovereign Close05:51--06:19--06:49--07:19--07:49--08:19--49--19--16:1916:49--17:19--17:49--18:19--18:49----19:19--20:28--21:28--22:28--
Birstall Leeds Road Moat Hill05:53--06:21--06:51--07:21--07:51--08:21--51--21--16:2116:51--17:21--17:50--18:20--18:50----19:20--20:29--21:29--22:29--
Birstall Leeds Rd Hill Crescent05:53--06:21--06:51--07:21--07:51--08:21--51--21--16:2116:51--17:21--17:51--18:21--18:51----19:21--20:30--21:30--22:30--
Howden Clough Leeds Rd Clough Drive05:54--06:22--06:52--07:22--07:52--08:22--52--22--16:2216:52--17:22--17:51--18:21--18:51----19:21--20:30--21:30--22:30--
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road05:55--06:23--06:53--07:23--07:53--08:23--53--23--16:2316:53--17:23--17:52--18:22--18:52----19:22--20:31--21:31--22:31--
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close05:56--06:24--06:54--07:24--07:54--08:24--54--24--16:2416:54--17:24--17:53--18:23--18:53----19:23--20:32--21:32--22:32--
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Windmill Lane05:56--06:24--06:54--07:24--07:54--08:24--54--24--16:2416:54--17:24--17:53--18:23--18:53----19:23--20:32--21:32--22:32--
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane05:57--06:25--06:55--07:25--07:55--08:25--55--25--16:2516:55--17:25--17:54--18:24--18:54----19:24--20:33--21:33--22:33--
Birstall Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive05:57--06:26--06:56--07:26--07:56--08:26--56--26--16:2616:56--17:26--17:55--18:25--18:55----19:24--20:33--21:33--22:33--
Birstall Intake Ln Almond Way05:58--06:26--06:56--07:26--07:56--08:26--56--26--16:2616:56--17:26--17:55--18:25--18:55----19:25--20:34--21:34--22:34--
Birstall Intake Lane Brookroyd Ln05:58--06:27--06:57--07:27--07:57--08:27--57--27--16:2716:57--17:27--17:56--18:26--18:56----19:25--20:34--21:34--22:34--
Birstall Brookroyd Lane Bradford Rd05:59--06:28--06:58--07:28--07:58--08:28--58--28--16:2816:58--17:28--17:57--18:27--18:57----19:26--20:35--21:35--22:35--
Birstall Bradford Road Brookroyd Ln05:5906:1706:2806:4606:5807:1607:2807:4607:5808:1608:284658162816:1616:2816:5817:0717:2817:3517:5718:0518:2718:2218:5718:5219:1119:2620:0720:3521:0721:3522:0722:3523:07
Batley Bradford Rd Park Drive06:0006:1806:2906:4706:5907:1707:2907:4707:5908:1708:294759172916:1716:2916:5917:0817:2917:3617:5818:0618:2818:2318:5818:5319:1119:2720:0720:3621:0721:3622:0722:3623:07
Batley Wilton Park06:0106:1906:3006:4807:0007:1807:3007:4808:0008:1808:304800183016:1816:3017:0017:0917:3017:3717:5918:0718:2918:2418:5918:5419:1219:2820:0820:3721:0821:3722:0822:3723:08
Batley Bradford Road Ruby St06:0106:2006:3106:4907:0107:1907:3107:4908:0108:1908:314901193116:1916:3117:0117:0917:3117:3818:0018:0818:3018:2519:0018:5519:1319:2820:0920:3721:0921:3722:0922:3723:09
Batley Bradford Road Diamond St06:0206:2006:3206:4907:0207:1907:3207:4908:0208:1908:324902193216:1916:3217:0217:1017:3217:3818:0118:0818:3118:2519:0118:5519:1319:2920:0920:3821:0921:3822:0922:3823:09
Batley Victoria Mills--06:21--06:50--07:20--07:50--08:20--50--20--16:20----17:11--17:39--18:09--18:26--18:5619:14--20:10--21:10--22:10--23:10
Batley Bradford Road Branch Rd--06:23--06:52--07:22--07:52--08:22--52--22--16:22----17:12--17:41--18:11--18:28--18:5819:15--20:11--21:11--22:11--23:11
Batley Centenary Way Cross Bank Rd06:02--06:32--07:02--07:32--08:02--08:32--02--32--16:3217:02--17:32--18:01--18:31--19:01----19:29--20:38--21:38--22:38--
Batley Cross Bank Road Melton St06:03--06:33--07:03--07:33--08:03--08:33--03--33--16:3317:03--17:33--18:02--18:32--19:02----19:30--20:39--21:39--22:39--
Batley Blakeridge Lane Stocks Ln06:04--06:35--07:05--07:35--08:05--08:35--05--35--16:3517:05--17:35--18:04--18:34--19:04----19:31--20:40--21:40--22:40--
Batley Bus Station06:1006:2606:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:405510254016:2516:4017:1017:1317:4017:4418:0818:1418:3818:3119:0819:0119:1819:3520:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Batley Commercial Street06:1106:2706:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:415611264116:2616:4117:1117:1417:4117:4518:0918:1518:3918:3219:0919:0219:1919:3620:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Batley Wellington Street Preston St06:1306:2906:4306:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:435813284316:2816:4317:1317:1617:4317:4718:1118:1718:4118:3419:1119:0419:2119:3820:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Batley Purlwell Lane Norfolk St06:1406:3006:4406:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:445914294416:2916:4417:1417:1817:4417:4818:1218:1818:4218:3519:1219:0519:2219:3920:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Batley Purlwell Lane Bank St06:1506:3106:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:450015304516:3016:4517:1517:1917:4517:4918:1318:1918:4318:3619:1319:0619:2319:4020:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres06:1606:3206:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:460116314616:3116:4617:1617:2017:4617:5018:1418:2018:4418:3719:1419:0719:2419:4120:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Carr Side Cres06:1606:3206:4607:0207:1607:3207:4608:0208:1608:3208:460216324616:3216:4617:1617:2117:4617:5118:1418:2118:4418:3819:1419:0719:2519:4120:2120:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Road Howard St06:1706:3306:4707:0307:1707:3307:4708:0308:1708:3308:470317334716:3316:4717:1717:2217:4717:5218:1518:2218:4518:3919:1519:0819:2619:4220:2220:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Batley Carr Hyrstlands Rd Town Street06:1806:3406:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:480318334816:3316:4817:1817:2217:4817:5218:1618:2218:4618:3919:1619:0919:2619:4320:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Batley Carr Town Street Henry St06:1906:3406:4907:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:490419344916:3416:4917:1917:2317:4917:5318:1718:2318:4718:4019:1719:1019:2719:4420:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Dewsbury Bradford Rd Jack Lane06:1906:3506:4907:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:490419344916:3416:4917:1917:2417:4917:5318:1718:2318:4718:4019:1719:1019:2719:4420:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Dewsbury Bradford Road Mill Rd06:2006:3606:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:500520355016:3516:5017:2017:2517:5017:5418:1818:2418:4818:4119:1819:1119:2819:4520:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Dewsbury Bradford Road Victoria Rd06:2106:3606:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:510621365116:3616:5117:2117:2617:5117:5518:1918:2518:4918:4219:1919:1219:2919:4620:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Dewsbury Northgate Halifax Road06:2206:3806:5207:0807:2207:3807:5208:0808:2208:3808:520822385216:3816:5217:2217:2717:5217:5718:2018:2718:5018:4419:2019:1319:3119:4720:2720:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Dewsbury Bus Station06:2506:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:551025405516:4016:5517:2517:3017:5517:5918:2318:2918:5318:4619:2319:1619:3319:5020:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 281, 283 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates