Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
271

Batley to Cleckheaton

via Heckmondwike and Gomersal

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops271271271271271271271271271271271271271
Batley Bus Station07:2207:4308:2208:4309:22Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
22until15:2216:2217:2217:5219:3021:3023:30
Batley Blakeridge Lane Stocks Ln07:2307:4408:2308:4409:232315:2316:2317:2317:5319:3121:3123:31
Batley Cross Bank Road Melton St07:2307:4408:2308:4409:232315:2316:2317:2317:5319:3121:3123:31
Batley Cross Bank Rd Centenary Way07:2407:4508:2408:4509:242415:2416:2417:2417:5419:3221:3223:32
Carlinghow Lane South Bank Rd07:2407:4508:2408:4509:242415:2416:2417:2417:5419:3221:3223:32
Carlinghow Ln Fairview Avenue07:2507:4608:2508:4609:252515:2516:2517:2517:5519:3321:3323:33
Carlinghow Lane Welwyn Ave07:2607:4708:2608:4709:262615:2616:2617:2617:5619:3421:3423:34
Carlinghow Ln Oakwell Avenue07:2707:4808:2708:4809:272715:2716:2717:2717:5719:3521:3523:35
White Lee Rd Carlinghow Lane07:2807:4908:2808:4909:282815:2816:2817:2817:5819:3621:3623:36
Leeside Road White Lee Side07:2907:5008:2908:5009:292915:2916:2917:2917:5919:3721:3623:36
White Lee Leeside Rd Richmond Road07:2907:5008:2908:5009:292915:2916:2917:2917:5919:3721:3723:37
Heckmondwike Curwen Cres Bevor Crescent07:3007:5108:3008:5109:303015:3016:3017:3018:0019:3821:3823:38
Heckmondwike Scott Ave Rayner Avenue07:3107:5208:3108:5209:313115:3116:3117:3118:0119:3921:3823:38
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Alma Lane07:3207:5308:3208:5309:323215:3216:3217:3218:0219:4021:3923:39
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Little Green Lane07:3307:5408:3308:5409:333315:3316:3317:3318:0319:4121:4023:40
Heckmondwike New North Rd Beech Grove07:3307:5408:3308:5409:333315:3316:3317:3318:0319:4121:4123:41
Heckmondwike New North Rd Westfield Road07:3407:5508:3408:5509:343415:3416:3417:3418:0419:4221:4123:41
Heckmondwike Bridge Street Centre St07:3507:5608:3508:5609:353515:3516:3517:3518:0519:4321:4223:42
Heckmondwike Hub07:3707:5808:3908:5809:393915:3916:3717:3718:0719:4521:4423:44
Heckmondwike Bridge Street Centre St----08:41--09:414115:41------------
Heckmondwike New North Rd Westfield Road----08:41--09:414115:41------------
Heckmondwike New North Rd Beech Grove----08:42--09:424215:42------------
Liversedge Firthcliffe Grove Firthcliffe Pl----08:44--09:444415:44------------
Liversedge Firthcliffe Parade Firthcliffe Grove----08:44--09:444415:44------------
Liversedge Firthcliffe Parade Firthcliffe Road----08:45--09:454515:45------------
Gomersal Listing Lane Castle Hill Rd----08:46--09:464615:46------------
Gomersal Listing Lane Works----08:47--09:474715:47------------
Gomersal Quarry Road Dalby Court----08:48--09:484815:48------------
Gomersal Oxford Rd Craven Lane----08:49--09:494915:49------------
Gomersal Oxford Rd York House----08:49--09:494915:49------------
Gomersal Hill Top House----08:49--09:494915:49------------
Gomersal Spen Lane Pollard Ave----08:50--09:505015:50------------
Gomersal Spen Ln Shirley Road----08:50--09:505015:50------------
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd----08:51--09:515115:51------------
Gomersal Spen Lane Fusden Ln----08:51--09:515115:51------------
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground----08:52--09:525215:52------------
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln----08:52--09:525215:52------------
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close----08:53--09:535315:53------------
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street----08:54--09:545415:54------------
Cleckheaton Bus Station----08:55--09:555515:55------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 271 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets