Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
268, 268A

MAX - Dewsbury to Bradford (268, 268A) Wakefield to Bradford (268A)

via Ossett, Dewsbury, Dewsbury District Hospital, Heckmondwike and Cleckheaton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops268268268268268A268268268A268268A268268A268268A268A268268A268A268268A268268A268268A268268A268268A268268A268268A268268A268268A268268A268268A268268A268268A268268A268268A268268A268268A268A268268A268A268268A268A268A268268A268A268A268A268A268A268A268A268A268A268A268A268A268A268A
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station--------05:25----06:00--06:20--06:40--07:0007:20--07:4008:00--08:20--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:4014:00--14:2014:40--15:0015:2015:40--16:0016:2016:3516:5017:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:4019:1019:4720:4721:4722:47
Wakefield City Centre Westgate--------05:26----06:01--06:21--06:41--07:0107:21--07:4108:01--08:22--08:42--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:4114:01--14:2214:41--15:0215:2215:41--16:0216:2216:3716:5217:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:4119:1119:4820:4821:4822:48
Wakefield City Centre Westgate--------05:27----06:02--06:22--06:42--07:0207:22--07:4208:02--08:23--08:43--09:02--09:22--09:42--10:02--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:4214:02--14:2314:42--15:0315:2315:42--16:0316:2316:3816:5317:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:4219:1219:4920:4921:4922:49
Wakefield City Centre Westgate Ings Road--------05:27----06:02--06:22--06:42--07:0307:23--07:4308:02--08:23--08:43--09:02--09:22--09:42--10:02--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:4214:02--14:2314:42--15:0315:2315:42--16:0316:2316:3816:5317:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:4319:1319:4920:4921:4922:49
Wakefield City Centre Westgate End Makin Street--------05:29----06:04--06:24--06:44--07:0407:24--07:4408:04--08:25--08:45--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:4414:04--14:2514:44--15:0515:2515:44--16:0516:2516:4016:5517:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:4419:1419:5120:5121:5122:51
Flanshaw Dewsbury Road Manor Rd--------05:30----06:05--06:25--06:45--07:0607:26--07:4608:05--08:27--08:47--09:05--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:45--11:05--11:25--11:45--12:05--12:25--12:45--13:05--13:25--13:4514:05--14:2714:45--15:0715:2715:45--16:0716:2716:4216:5717:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:4619:1619:5220:5221:5222:52
Flanshaw Dewsbury Road Waterton Rd--------05:32----06:07--06:27--06:47--07:0807:28--07:4808:07--08:29--08:49--09:07--09:27--09:47--10:07--10:27--10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--12:07--12:27--12:47--13:07--13:27--13:4714:07--14:2914:47--15:0915:2915:47--16:0916:2916:4416:5917:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:4819:1819:5420:5421:5422:54
Flanshaw Dewsbury Rd George A Green Rd--------05:33----06:08--06:28--06:48--07:0907:29--07:4908:08--08:30--08:50--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:4814:08--14:3014:48--15:1015:3015:48--16:1016:3016:4517:0017:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:4919:1919:5520:5521:5522:55
Lupset Dewsbury Road Townley Rd--------05:34----06:09--06:29--06:49--07:1107:31--07:5108:09--08:31--08:51--09:09--09:29--09:49--10:09--10:29--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:4914:09--14:3114:49--15:1115:3115:49--16:1116:3116:4617:0117:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:5119:2119:5620:5621:5622:56
Lupset Dewsbury Road Eden Ave--------05:35----06:10--06:30--06:50--07:1107:31--07:5108:10--08:32--08:52--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:5014:10--14:3214:50--15:1215:3215:50--16:1216:3216:4717:0217:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:5119:2119:5720:5721:5722:57
Lupset Dewsbury Road Neville Rd--------05:35----06:10--06:30--06:50--07:1207:32--07:5208:10--08:33--08:53--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:5014:10--14:3314:50--15:1315:3315:50--16:1316:3316:4817:0317:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:5219:2219:5720:5721:5722:57
Lupset Malt Shovel PH--------05:37----06:12--06:32--06:52--07:1407:34--07:5408:12--08:35--08:55--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:5214:12--14:3514:52--15:1515:3515:52--16:1516:3516:5017:0517:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:5419:2419:5920:5921:5922:59
Roundwood Wakefield Rd Queens Drive--------05:38----06:13--06:33--06:53--07:1507:35--07:5508:13--08:36--08:56--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:5314:13--14:3614:53--15:1615:3615:53--16:1616:3616:5117:0617:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:5519:2520:0021:0022:0023:00
Flushdyke Wakefield Rd J & I School--------05:40----06:15--06:35--06:55--07:1707:37--07:5708:14--08:37--08:57--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:5514:15--14:3814:55--15:1815:3815:55--16:1816:3816:5317:0817:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:5719:2720:0121:0122:0123:01
Flushdyke Wakefield Rd Milner Way--------05:40----06:15--06:35--06:55--07:1707:37--07:5708:15--08:38--08:58--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:5514:15--14:3914:55--15:1915:3815:55--16:1916:3816:5317:0817:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:5719:2720:0221:0222:0223:02
Flushdyke Wakefield Rd Eldon Street--------05:41----06:16--06:36--06:56--07:1807:38--07:5808:15--08:38--08:58--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:5614:16--14:4014:56--15:2015:3915:56--16:2016:3916:5417:0917:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:5819:2820:0221:0222:0223:02
Flushdyke Wakefield Rd Milner Way--------05:41----06:16--06:36--06:56--07:1907:39--07:5908:16--08:39--08:59--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:5614:16--14:4014:56--15:2015:4015:56--16:2016:4016:5517:1017:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:5919:2920:0321:0322:0323:03
Ossett Dewsbury Road Woodbine St--------05:42----06:17--06:37--06:57--07:1907:39--07:5908:16--08:39--08:59--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:5714:17--14:4114:57--15:2115:4015:57--16:2116:4016:5517:1017:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:5919:2920:0321:0322:0323:03
Ossett Dewsbury Rd Far Richard Close--------05:42----06:17--06:37--06:57--07:2007:40--08:0008:16--08:39--08:59--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:5714:17--14:4214:57--15:2215:4115:57--16:2216:4116:5617:1117:3117:4618:0118:1618:3119:0019:3020:0321:0322:0323:03
Ossett Dewsbury Road Flying Horse--------05:43----06:18--06:38--06:58--07:2107:41--08:0108:17--08:40--09:00--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:5814:18--14:4314:58--15:2315:4215:58--16:2316:4216:5717:1217:3217:4718:0218:1718:3219:0119:3120:0421:0422:0423:04
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns--------05:44----06:19--06:39--06:59--07:2207:42--08:0208:18--08:41--09:01--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:5914:19--14:4414:59--15:2415:4315:59--16:2416:4316:5817:1317:3317:4818:0318:1818:3319:0219:3220:0521:0522:0523:05
Chickenley Wakefield Road Watson Ave--------05:45----06:20--06:40--07:00--07:2307:43--08:0308:19--08:42--09:02--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:0014:20--14:4515:00--15:2615:4416:00--16:2616:4416:5917:1417:3417:4918:0418:1918:3419:0319:3320:0621:0622:0623:06
Chickenley Wakefield Rd Heath Close--------05:46----06:21--06:41--07:01--07:2407:44--08:0408:20--08:43--09:03--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:0114:21--14:4615:01--15:2715:4516:01--16:2716:4517:0017:1517:3517:5018:0518:2018:3519:0419:3420:0721:0722:0723:07
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd Syke Lane--------05:47----06:22--06:42--07:02--07:2507:45--08:0508:21--08:44--09:04--09:22--09:42--10:02--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:0214:22--14:4715:02--15:2915:4616:02--16:2916:4617:0117:1617:3617:5118:0618:2118:3619:0519:3520:0821:0822:0823:08
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd Park View--------05:48----06:23--06:43--07:03--07:2607:46--08:0608:22--08:45--09:05--09:23--09:43--10:03--10:23--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--12:03--12:23--12:43--13:03--13:23--13:43--14:0314:23--14:4815:03--15:3015:4716:03--16:3016:4717:0217:1717:3717:5218:0718:2218:3719:0619:3620:0921:0922:0923:09
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd High Road--------05:49----06:24--06:44--07:04--07:2807:48--08:0808:23--08:46--09:06--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:0414:24--14:4915:04--15:3315:4916:04--16:3316:4917:0417:1917:3917:5418:0918:2418:3919:0819:3820:1021:1022:1023:10
Dewsbury Bus Station----05:25--05:5506:10--06:3006:4006:5007:0007:1007:2007:3507:5508:0508:1508:3008:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:3014:4514:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:1519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Dewsbury Longcauseway----05:26--05:5606:11--06:3106:4106:5107:0107:1107:2107:3607:5608:0608:1608:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:3111:4111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3112:4112:5113:0113:1113:2113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1114:3114:4614:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:1519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Dewsbury Halifax Rd Willans Road----05:28--05:5806:13--06:3306:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3807:5808:0808:1808:3308:4308:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:3314:4814:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:1719:4720:1721:1722:1723:17
Dewsbury Halifax Road Albion St----05:29--05:5906:14--06:3406:4406:5407:0407:1407:2407:3907:5908:0908:1908:3408:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:3414:4914:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:1719:4720:1721:1722:1723:17
Dewsbury Halifax Rd Oxford Road----05:30--06:0006:15--06:3506:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:4008:0008:1008:2008:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:3514:5015:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Dewsbury Halifax Rd Healds Road----05:31--06:0106:16--06:3606:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:4108:0108:1108:2108:3708:4708:5709:0709:1709:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:3614:5115:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:1919:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Staincliffe Halifax Rd Thorncliffe Road----05:33--06:0306:18--06:3806:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:4308:0308:1308:2308:3908:4908:5909:0909:1909:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:3814:5315:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:2019:5020:2021:2022:2023:20
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View----05:35--06:0506:20--06:4006:5007:0007:1007:2007:3007:4508:0508:1508:2508:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:4014:5515:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:2119:5120:2121:2122:2123:21
Dewsbury & District Hospital Cullingworth Street----05:36--06:0606:21--06:4106:5107:0107:1107:2107:3107:4608:0608:1608:2608:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:3111:4111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3112:4112:5113:0113:1113:2113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:4114:5615:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5618:1118:2518:4018:5519:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Staincliffe Halifax Road William St----05:37--06:0706:22--06:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3307:4808:0808:1808:2808:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:4314:5815:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5918:1418:2718:4218:5719:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Staincliffe Halifax Rd Common Road----05:38--06:0806:23--06:4406:5407:0407:1407:2407:3407:5008:0908:1908:2908:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:4414:5915:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4118:0018:1518:2818:4318:5819:2419:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Heckmondwike High Street Lobley St----05:39--06:0906:24--06:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:3507:5108:1008:2008:3008:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:4515:0015:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4318:0218:1718:2918:4418:5919:2619:5620:2621:2622:2623:26
Heckmondwike High St Cawley Lane----05:40--06:1006:25--06:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:5308:1108:2108:3108:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:4615:0115:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0418:1918:3018:4519:0019:2619:5620:2621:2622:2623:26
Heckmondwike High Street Church Ln----05:41--06:1106:26--06:4706:5707:0707:1707:2707:3707:5408:1208:2208:3208:4808:5809:0809:1809:2809:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0618:2118:3118:4619:0119:2819:5820:2821:2822:2823:28
Heckmondwike Market Place----05:44--06:1406:29--06:5107:0107:1107:2207:3407:4407:5908:1608:2608:3608:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:3111:4111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3112:4112:5113:0113:1113:2113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:1118:2618:3518:5019:0519:3120:0120:3121:3122:3123:31
Heckmondwike Westgate05:0505:30--06:00----06:40------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Liversedge Flush Vernon Road05:0505:3005:4506:0106:1506:3006:4006:5207:0207:1207:2407:3607:4608:0108:1808:2808:3808:5309:0309:1309:2309:3409:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:5215:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:1318:2818:3718:5219:0719:3220:0220:3221:3222:3223:32
Liversedge The Swan PH05:0605:3105:4606:0206:1606:3106:4106:5307:0307:1307:2507:3707:4708:0208:1908:2908:3908:5409:0409:1409:2409:3509:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:5315:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:1418:2918:3818:5319:0819:3320:0320:3321:3322:3323:33
Liversedge Bradford Road Ings Rd05:0705:3205:4706:0306:1706:3206:4206:5407:0407:1407:2607:3807:4808:0308:2008:3008:4008:5509:0509:1509:2509:3609:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:5415:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1518:3018:3918:5419:0919:3420:0420:3421:3422:3423:34
Liversedge Bradford Road Reuben St05:0805:3305:4806:0406:1806:3306:4306:5507:0507:1507:2707:3907:4908:0408:2108:3108:4108:5609:0609:1609:2609:3709:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:5515:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1618:3118:4018:5519:1019:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:35
Cleckheaton Spenborough Swimming Pool05:0905:3405:4906:0506:1906:3406:4406:5607:0607:1607:2807:4007:5008:0508:2208:3208:4208:5709:0709:1709:2709:3809:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:5615:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1718:3218:4118:5619:1119:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:35
Cleckheaton Bradford Rd Royds Park05:1005:3505:5006:0606:2006:3506:4506:5707:0707:1707:2907:4207:5208:0708:2308:3308:4308:5809:0809:1809:2809:3909:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:5715:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1818:3318:4218:5719:1219:3720:0720:3721:3722:3723:37
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Thorntonville05:1005:3505:5106:0706:2106:3606:4606:5807:0807:1807:3007:4307:5308:0808:2408:3408:4408:5909:0909:1909:2909:4009:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:5815:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1918:3418:4318:5819:1319:3720:0720:3721:3722:3723:37
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Pearson St05:1105:3605:5206:0806:2206:3706:4706:5907:0907:1907:3107:4307:5308:0808:2508:3508:4509:0009:1009:2009:3009:4109:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:5915:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:2018:3518:4418:5919:1419:3820:0820:3821:3822:3823:38
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street05:1205:3705:5306:0906:2306:3806:4807:0007:1007:2007:3207:4507:5508:1008:2608:3608:4609:0109:1109:2109:3109:4209:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4015:0015:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:2118:3618:4519:0019:1519:3920:0920:3921:3922:3923:39
Cleckheaton Bus Station05:1305:3805:5606:1106:2506:4006:5007:0307:1307:2307:3607:4807:5808:1308:2908:3908:4909:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4315:0315:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2418:3918:4619:0119:1619:4020:1020:4021:4022:4023:40
Cleckheaton Town Hall05:1305:3805:5606:1106:2506:4006:5007:0407:1407:2407:3707:4907:5908:1408:3008:4008:5009:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4315:0315:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2518:40------19:40--20:4021:4022:40--
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Scott Ln05:1405:3905:5706:1206:2606:4106:5107:0407:1407:2407:3707:5008:0008:1508:3108:4108:5109:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4415:0415:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2518:40------19:41--20:4121:4122:41--
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Wesley St05:1505:4005:5806:1306:2706:4206:5207:0507:1507:2507:3907:5108:0108:1608:3208:4208:5209:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4515:0515:2315:3715:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2618:41------19:42--20:4221:4222:42--
Cleckheaton Bradford Rd Victoria Street05:1505:4005:5806:1306:2706:4206:5207:0607:1607:2607:3907:5108:0108:1608:3308:4308:5309:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4515:0515:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2718:42------19:42--20:4221:4222:42--
Cleckheaton Moor End Cross Roads05:1605:4105:5906:1406:2806:4306:5307:0607:1607:2607:4007:5208:0208:1708:3408:4408:5409:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4615:0615:2415:3815:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2718:42------19:43--20:4321:4322:43--
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Chain Bar Rd05:1705:4206:0006:1506:2906:4406:5407:0707:1707:2707:4007:5308:0308:1808:3508:4508:5509:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4715:0715:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2818:43------19:44--20:4421:4422:44--
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Sports Centre05:1705:4206:0006:1506:2906:4406:5407:0807:1807:2807:4107:5408:0408:1908:3608:4608:5609:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4715:0715:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2918:44------19:44--20:4421:4422:44--
Oakenshaw Cleckheaton Golf Course05:1905:4406:0206:1706:3106:4606:5607:1007:2007:3007:4407:5708:0708:2208:3908:4908:5909:1109:2109:3109:4109:5109:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4915:0915:2815:4215:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:3118:46------19:46--20:4621:4622:46--
Oakenshaw Bradford Rd St Andrews Crescent05:2105:4606:0406:1906:3306:4806:5807:1207:2207:3207:4607:5908:0908:2408:4208:5209:0209:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:3111:4111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3112:4112:5113:0113:1113:2113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:1115:3015:4416:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3318:48------19:48--20:4821:4822:48--
Oakenshaw Church05:2205:4706:0506:2006:3406:4906:5907:1307:2307:3307:4708:0008:1008:2508:4308:5309:0309:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:1215:3115:4516:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3418:49------19:49--20:4921:4922:49--
Oakenshaw Cleckheaton Road South St05:2205:4706:0506:2006:3406:4906:5907:1307:2307:3307:4708:0008:1008:2508:4308:5309:0309:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:1215:3115:4516:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3418:49------19:49--20:4921:4922:49--
Oakenshaw Cleckheaton Road Illingworth Rd05:2305:4806:0606:2106:3506:5007:0007:1407:2407:3407:4808:0108:1108:2608:4408:5409:0409:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:1315:3215:4616:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3518:50------19:50--20:5021:5022:50--
Oakenshaw Cleckheaton Road Victoria Park05:2305:4806:0606:2106:3606:5107:0107:1507:2507:3507:4908:0208:1208:2708:4508:5509:0509:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:1415:3315:4716:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3618:51------19:51--20:5121:5122:51--
Oakenshaw Cleckheaton Rd Furnace Road05:2405:4906:0706:2206:3606:5107:0107:1507:2507:3507:4908:0208:1208:2708:4508:5509:0509:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:1415:3315:4716:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3618:51------19:51--20:5121:5122:51--
Low Moor Cleckheaton Road New Works Rd05:2405:4906:0706:2206:3706:5207:0207:1607:2607:3607:5008:0308:1308:2808:4608:5609:0609:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:1515:3415:4816:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3718:52------19:52--20:5221:5222:52--
Low Moor Cleckheaton Road Chapel Rd05:2505:5006:0806:2306:3806:5307:0307:1707:2707:3707:5108:0408:1408:2908:4708:5709:0709:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:1615:3515:4916:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3818:53------19:53--20:5321:5322:53--
Low Moor Cleckheaton Rd Hird Road05:2605:5106:0906:2406:3906:5407:0407:1807:2807:3807:5208:0508:1508:3008:4808:5809:0809:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:1715:3615:5016:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3918:54------19:54--20:5421:5422:54--
Odsal Cleckheaton Road Wesley Ave05:2705:5206:1006:2506:4006:5507:0507:1907:2907:3907:5308:0608:1608:3108:4908:5909:0909:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:1815:3715:5116:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:4018:55------19:55--20:5521:5522:55--
Odsal Cleckheaton Road Glenroyd Ave05:2705:5206:1006:2506:4006:5507:0507:1907:2907:3907:5308:0608:1608:3108:4908:5909:0909:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:1815:3715:5116:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:4018:55------19:55--20:5521:5522:55--
Odsal Stadium05:2805:5306:1106:2606:4106:5607:0607:2007:3007:4007:5408:0708:1708:3208:5009:0009:1009:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:1915:3815:5216:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:4118:56------19:56--20:5621:5622:56--
Odsal Top05:2905:5406:1206:2706:4206:5707:0707:2107:3107:4107:5508:0808:1808:3308:5109:0109:1109:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:2015:3915:5316:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:4218:57------19:57--20:5721:5722:57--
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Carr Bottom Road05:3005:5506:1306:2806:4306:5807:0807:2207:3207:4207:5608:0908:1908:3408:5209:0209:1209:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:3111:4111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3112:4112:5113:0113:1113:2113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:2115:4015:5416:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4318:58------19:58--20:5821:5822:58--
Bankfoot Smiddles Lane Manchester Rd05:3105:5606:1406:2906:4406:5907:0907:2307:3407:4407:5808:1108:2108:3608:5309:0309:1309:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:2315:4215:5616:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4418:59------19:59--20:5921:5922:59--
Bankfoot Thornton Lane School05:3205:5706:1506:3006:4507:0007:1007:2507:3507:4507:5908:1208:2208:3708:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:2415:4315:5716:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4519:00------20:00--21:0022:0023:00--
Little Horton Thornton Lane Shree Hindu Temple05:3305:5806:1606:3106:4607:0107:1107:2607:3607:4608:0008:1408:2408:3908:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:2515:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4619:01------20:01--21:0122:0123:01--
Little Horton Lane Clarges St05:3405:5906:1706:3206:4707:0207:1207:2707:3707:4708:0108:1508:2508:4008:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:2615:4616:0016:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4719:02------20:02--21:0222:0223:02--
Little Horton Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue05:3506:0006:1806:3306:4807:0307:1307:2807:3807:4808:0208:1608:2608:4108:5809:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:2715:4716:0116:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4819:03------20:03--21:0322:0323:03--
Little Horton Lane Holme St05:3506:0006:1806:3306:4807:0307:1307:2807:3807:4808:0208:1708:2708:4208:5809:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:2715:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4819:03------20:03--21:0322:0323:03--
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Pullan St05:3606:0106:1906:3406:4907:0407:1407:2907:3907:4908:0308:1808:2808:4308:5909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:2815:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4919:04------20:04--21:0422:0423:04--
Shearbridge St Lukes Hospital05:3706:0206:2006:3506:5007:0507:1507:3007:4007:5008:0408:1908:2908:4409:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:2915:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:5019:05------20:05--21:0422:0423:04--
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd05:3806:0306:2106:3606:5107:0607:1607:3107:4107:5108:0508:2008:3008:4509:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:3015:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5119:06------20:06--21:0522:0523:05--
Shearbridge Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place05:3906:0406:2206:3706:5207:0707:1707:3107:4207:5208:0608:2108:3108:4609:0109:1109:2109:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:3115:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5219:07------20:07--21:0622:0623:06--
Bradford City Centre Interchange05:4206:0706:2506:4006:5507:1007:2007:3507:4607:5608:1008:2508:3508:5009:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:3515:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:10------20:10--21:0922:0923:09--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 268, 268A service quickly and easily online

Yorkshire View Tickets
Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates