Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
268

MAX - Wakefield to Bradford

via Ossett, Dewsbury, Dewsbury District Hospital, Heckmondwike and Cleckheaton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops268268268268268268268268268268268268268268268268268
Bradford City Centre Interchange--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------------20:1521:1522:1523:15
Bradford City Centre Interchange----07:1508:15--15--16:15--17:15--18:1519:15--------
Bradford City Centre Little Horton Lane----07:1708:17--17--16:17--17:17--18:1719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Shearbridge Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place----07:1808:18--18--16:18--17:18--18:1819:1820:1721:1722:1823:17
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd----07:1808:18--18--16:18--17:18--18:1819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Shearbridge St Lukes Hospital----07:1908:19--19--16:19--17:19--18:1919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Holme Top Ln----07:2008:20--20--16:20--17:20--18:2019:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Little Horton Lane Holme St----07:2008:20--20--16:20--17:20--18:2019:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Little Horton Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue----07:2108:21--21--16:21--17:21--18:2119:2120:2021:2022:2123:20
Little Horton Lane Clarges St----07:2108:21--21--16:21--17:21--18:2119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Little Horton Thornton Lane Shree Hindu Temple----07:2208:22--22--16:22--17:22--18:2219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Bankfoot Thornton Lane School----07:2308:23--23--16:23--17:23--18:2319:2320:2221:2222:2223:22
Bankfoot Smiddles Lane Manchester Rd----07:2408:24--24--16:24--17:24--18:2419:2420:2321:2322:2323:23
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Mayo Avenue----07:2408:24--24--16:24--17:24--18:2419:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Carr Bottom Road----07:2408:24--24--16:24--17:24--18:2419:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Rooley Lane----07:2508:25--25--16:25--17:25--18:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Odsal Top----07:2608:26--26--16:26--17:26--18:2619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Odsal Stadium----07:2708:27--27--16:27--17:27--18:2719:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Odsal Cleckheaton Road Glenroyd Ave----07:2708:27--27--16:27--17:27--18:2719:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Odsal Cleckheaton Road Wesley Ave----07:2708:27--27--16:27--17:27--18:2719:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Low Moor Cleckheaton Rd Hird Road----07:2808:28--28--16:28--17:28--18:2819:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Low Moor Cleckheaton Road Chapel Rd----07:2908:29--29--16:29--17:29--18:2919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Low Moor Cleckheaton Road Terry Rd----07:2908:29--29--16:29--17:29--18:2919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Oakenshaw Cleckheaton Rd Furnace Road----07:3008:30--30--16:30--17:30--18:3019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Oakenshaw Cleckheaton Road Victoria Park----07:3008:30--30--16:30--17:30--18:3019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Oakenshaw Cleckheaton Road Illingworth Rd----07:3108:31--31--16:31--17:31--18:3119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Oakenshaw Cleckheaton Road South St----07:3108:31--31--16:31--17:31--18:3119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Oakenshaw Church----07:3208:32--32--16:32--17:32--18:3219:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Oakenshaw Bradford Rd St Andrews Crescent----07:3308:33--33--16:33--17:33--18:3319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Oakenshaw Cleckheaton Golf Course----07:3408:34--34--16:34--17:34--18:3419:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Sports Centre----07:3508:35--35--16:35--17:35--18:3519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Chain Bar Rd----07:3608:36--36--16:36--17:36--18:3619:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
Cleckheaton Moor End Cross Roads----07:3708:37--37--16:37--17:37--18:3719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Cleckheaton Bradford Rd Victoria Street----07:3708:37--37--16:37--17:37--18:3719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Wesley St----07:3808:38--38--16:38--17:38--18:3819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Scott Ln----07:3908:39--39--16:39--17:39--18:3919:3920:3921:3922:3923:39
Cleckheaton Town Hall----07:4008:40--40--16:40--17:40--18:4019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street----07:4108:41--41--16:41--17:41--18:4119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Cleckheaton Bus Station----07:4408:44144416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Pearson St----07:4408:44144416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Thorntonville----07:4508:45154516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:4520:4521:4522:4523:45
Cleckheaton Bradford Rd Royds Park----07:4608:46164616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Cleckheaton Spenborough Swimming Pool----07:4708:47174716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Liversedge Bradford Road Reuben St----07:4808:48184816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
Liversedge Bradford Road Ings Rd----07:4908:49194916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Liversedge The Swan PH----07:4908:49194916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Liversedge Flush Vernon Road----07:5008:50205016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Heckmondwike Westgate Boundary Street----07:5108:51215116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Heckmondwike Hub05:5506:5507:5508:55255516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:5520:5521:5522:5523:53
Heckmondwike Market Place05:5506:5507:5508:55255516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:5520:5521:5522:55--
Heckmondwike High Street Grammar School05:5606:5607:5608:56265616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:5620:5621:5622:56--
Heckmondwike High Street Chapel Ln05:5606:5607:5608:56265616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:5620:5621:5622:56--
Heckmondwike Halifax Road Clarkson Ave05:5706:5707:5708:57275716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5719:5720:5721:5722:57--
Staincliffe Halifax Rd Common Road05:5806:5807:5808:58285816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:5820:5821:5822:58--
Staincliffe Halifax Road Butchers Arms05:5806:5807:5808:58285816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:5820:5821:5822:58--
Staincliffe Halifax Road Orchard Croft05:5806:5807:5808:58285816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:5820:5821:5822:58--
Dewsbury & District Hospital Cullingworth Street05:5906:5907:5908:59295916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:5920:5921:5922:59--
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View06:0007:0008:0009:00300016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0020:0021:0022:0023:00--
Staincliffe Halifax Rd Thorncliffe Road06:0107:0108:0109:01310116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0120:0121:0122:0123:01--
Dewsbury Halifax Rd Upper Road06:0207:0208:0209:02320216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0220:0221:0222:0223:02--
Dewsbury Halifax Rd West Park Street06:0407:0408:0409:04340416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0420:0421:0422:0423:04--
Dewsbury Halifax Road Kirklees College06:0407:0408:0409:04340416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0420:0421:0422:0423:04--
Dewsbury Halifax Road Albion St06:0507:0508:0509:05350516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05--
Dewsbury Halifax Rd Willans Road06:0607:0608:0609:06360616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0620:0621:0622:0623:06--
Dewsbury Northgate Halifax Road06:0707:0708:0709:07370716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0720:0721:0722:0723:07--
Dewsbury Bus Station06:0907:0908:1009:10401016:4017:1017:3918:1018:3919:1020:1021:1022:1023:09--
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd High Road----08:1209:12421216:4217:12--18:12--19:1220:1221:1222:12----
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd Fairfield Terrace----08:1309:13431316:4317:13--18:13--19:1320:1321:1322:13----
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd Wakefield Crescent----08:1309:13431316:4317:13--18:13--19:1320:1321:1322:13----
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd Bywell Road----08:1309:13431316:4317:13--18:13--19:1320:1321:1322:13----
Chickenley Wakefield Rd Heath Close----08:1409:14441416:4417:14--18:14--19:1420:1421:1422:14----
Chickenley Wakefield Rd Co-operative Street----08:1509:15451516:4517:15--18:15--19:1520:1521:1522:15----
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns----08:1709:17471716:4717:17--18:17--19:1720:1721:1722:17----
Ossett Dewsbury Road Flying Horse----08:1709:17471716:4717:17--18:17--19:1720:1721:1722:17----
Ossett Dewsbury Road Wood St----08:1709:17471716:4717:17--18:17--19:1720:1721:1722:17----
Ossett Dewsbury Rd Far Richard Close----08:1809:18481816:4817:18--18:18--19:1820:1821:1822:18----
Ossett Dewsbury Road Woodbine St----08:1809:18481816:4817:18--18:18--19:1820:1821:1822:18----
Flushdyke Wakefield Rd Milner Way----08:1909:19491916:4917:19--18:19--19:1920:1921:1922:19----
Flushdyke Wakefield Rd Eldon Street----08:2009:20502016:5017:20--18:19--19:1920:1921:1922:19----
Flushdyke Wakefield Rd Spring Mill Lane----08:2009:20502016:5017:20--18:20--19:2020:2021:2022:20----
Flushdyke Wakefield Rd Spring Mill Lane----08:2109:21512116:5117:21--18:20--19:2020:2021:2022:20----
Roundwood Wakefield Rd Queens Drive----08:2509:25552516:5517:25--18:24--19:2420:2421:2422:24----
Lupset Malt Shovel PH----08:2509:25552516:5517:25--18:24--19:2420:2421:2422:24----
Lupset Dewsbury Road Neville Rd----08:2609:26562616:5617:26--18:25--19:2520:2521:2522:25----
Lupset Dewsbury Road Eden Ave----08:2709:27572716:5717:27--18:26--19:2620:2621:2622:26----
Lupset Dewsbury Road Townley Rd----08:2809:28582816:5817:28--18:27--19:2720:2721:2722:27----
Flanshaw Dewsbury Rd George A Green Rd----08:3009:30003017:0017:30--18:28--19:2820:2821:2822:28----
Flanshaw Dewsbury Road Waterton Rd----08:3109:31013117:0117:31--18:29--19:2920:2921:2922:29----
Flanshaw Dewsbury Road Whitehall St----08:3209:32023217:0217:32--18:30--19:3020:3021:3022:30----
Flanshaw Dewsbury Road Hanover St----08:3309:33033317:0317:33--18:31--19:3120:3121:3122:31----
Wakefield City Centre Westgate End Makin Street----08:3409:34043417:0417:34--18:32--19:3220:3221:3222:32----
Wakefield City Centre Westgate Ings Road----08:3509:35053517:0517:35--18:33--19:3320:3321:3322:33----
Wakefield City Centre Westgate----08:3609:36063617:0617:36--18:34--19:3420:3421:3422:34----
Wakefield City Centre Westgate----08:3709:37073717:0717:37--18:35--19:3520:3521:3522:35----
Wakefield City Centre Union Street----08:3809:38083817:0817:38--18:36--19:3620:3621:3622:36----
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station----08:3909:39093917:0917:39--18:37--19:3720:3721:3722:37----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 268 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets