Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
256

Brighouse to Bradford

via Cleckheaton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2562561 2562 256
Brighouse Bus Station------16:08
Brighouse Clifton Road Wakefield Rd------16:09
Brighouse Clifton Common Alegar Street------16:09
Clifton Common Ash Grove------16:10
Clifton Common Thornhills Lane------16:11
Clifton Towngate Towngate Avenue------16:12
Clifton Towngate Cemetery & Methodist Church------16:12
Clifton Towngate Grange Lane------16:12
Clifton Deep Lane Westgate------16:13
Clifton Deep Lane Cross Ln------16:13
Clifton Kirklees Home Farm------16:14
Hartshead Freakfield Vicarage------16:15
Hartshead Lane Cross Hill Lne------16:16
Hartshead Lane Peep Green Rd------16:16
Peep Green Rd Hartshead Lane------16:17
Hartshead Peep Green Rd Windy Bank Lane------16:17
Hightown Windy Bank Lane Hare Park Ln------16:18
Hightown Windy Bank Ln Second Avenue------16:20
Hightown Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave------16:20
Hightown Windy Bank Lane Tanner St------16:20
Hartshead Moor Halifax Rd New Lane------16:21
Hartshead Moor Old Pack Horse PH------16:21
Hartshead Moor Scholes Lane Halifax Rd------16:22
Hartshead Moor Scholes Lane The Copse------16:23
Scholes Lane Hillcrest Mount------16:23
Scholes Lane Foldings Rd------16:24
Scholes Walkers Arms New Road East------16:25
Scholes Whitechapel Rd Branch Road------16:25
Scholes Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove------16:26
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery------16:26
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Mount School Turnsteads Avenue--14:50----
Cleckheaton Whitechapel Rd Turnsteads Avenue--14:51--16:28
Cleckheaton Whitechapel Rd Church--14:52--16:28
Cleckheaton Whitechapel Rd Turnsteads Drive--14:53--16:29
Cleckheaton Moor End Cross Roads------16:31
Cleckheaton Bradford Rd Victoria Street------16:31
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Wesley St------16:32
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Scott Ln------16:32
Cleckheaton Town Hall------16:33
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street------16:34
Cleckheaton Bus Station06:09--14:5416:39
Cleckheaton Town Hall06:09--14:5416:39
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Scott Ln06:10--14:5516:40
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Wesley St06:11--14:5616:41
Cleckheaton Bradford Rd Victoria Street06:11--14:5616:41
Cleckheaton Hunsworth Lane Willow St06:1214:5614:5716:42
Cleckheaton Hunsworth Lane Riverside Dr06:1314:5714:5816:43
Hunsworth Lane Links Ave06:1414:5914:5916:44
Whitehall Rd West Hunsworth Lane--14:5914:59--
Hunsworth Whitehall Rd West Kilroyd Drive--14:5914:59--
Hunsworth Lodge Farm--15:0015:00--
Birkenshaw Whitehall Rd West M62 Bridge--15:0115:01--
Birkenshaw Whitehall Road West Whitehall 26--15:0215:02--
Birkenshaw Halfway House--15:0315:03--
Birkenshaw Bradford Road Park View--15:0415:04--
Birkenshaw Bradford Road Town St--15:0415:04--
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Brown Hill Drive--15:0515:05--
East Bierley Bradford Road Moorlands Rd--15:0615:06--
Westgate Hill North View Bar--15:0715:07--
East Bierley South View Road--15:0815:08--
East Bierley The Green--15:0915:09--
Hunsworth Lane Greenroyd Ave06:14----16:44
Hunsworth Lane Mill Ln06:15----16:45
Hunsworth Lane Plane Trees Close06:15----16:45
Hunsworth Lane Motorway Bridge06:15----16:45
Hunsworth Lower Lane06:17----16:47
East Bierley Copley House Farm06:17----16:47
East Bierley Upper Park House Farm06:18----16:48
East Bierley Hunsworth Lane Winfield Dr06:18----16:48
East Bierley Hunsworth Lane Hurstville Ave06:19----16:49
East Bierley The Green06:20----16:50
East Bierley South View Road Southway06:20----16:50
East Bierley Raikes Ln Raikes Wood Drive06:21----16:51
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Stead Rd06:22----16:52
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane06:23----16:53
Tong Street Oddy Street06:24----16:54
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue06:24----16:54
Tong Street Shetcliffe Lane06:25----16:55
Tong Street Highfield06:25----16:55
Dudley Hill Prince Street06:26----16:56
Dudley Hill Tong St Rook Lane06:27----16:57
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue06:29----16:59
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street06:30----17:00
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Paley Road06:30----17:00
East Bowling Wakefield Rd Usher Street06:32----17:02
Bradford City Centre Wakefield Rd Hall Lane06:32----17:02
Bradford City Centre Wakefield Road Hall La06:33----17:03
Bradford City Centre Interchange06:35----17:05

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 256 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets